Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Ministry of Defence →
Provision of Foresnic Licences for Ministry of Defence Police
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b5c6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 056576-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 16 2026 10:56:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 056576-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "056576-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-16T11:56:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b5c6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48218000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "License management software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08606475",
"name": "Forensic Analytics Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b5c6",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Provision of Forensic License",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Foresnic Licences for Ministry of Defence Police",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G2 8EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kentigern House, 65 Brown Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah Boag",
"email": "sarah.boag101@mod.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08606475",
"name": "Forensic Analytics Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Letchworth Garden City",
"postalCode": "SG6 1JG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pixmore Avenue"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08606475",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Scott.McMillan@forensicanalytics.io"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 36000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 43200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-05-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056576-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056576-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-16T11:56:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056576-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-16T11:56:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b5c6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48218000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "License management software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08606475",
"name": "Forensic Analytics Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b5c6",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Provision of Forensic License",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Foresnic Licences for Ministry of Defence Police",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G2 8EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kentigern House, 65 Brown Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah Boag",
"email": "sarah.boag101@mod.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08606475",
"name": "Forensic Analytics Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Letchworth Garden City",
"postalCode": "SG6 1JG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pixmore Avenue"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08606475",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Scott.McMillan@forensicanalytics.io"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 36000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 43200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-05-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056576-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056576-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-16T11:56:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}