← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Provision of Facility Management Service to British Embassy N'djamena, Chad

Buyer: Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office →

BuyerForeign, Commonwealth and Development Office
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published2 Sept 2026

What is being bought

The British Embassy N’djamena to provide efficient, cost-effective, routine and preventative maintenance and repair services to ensure that the buildings and compounds occupied by British Embassy Staff in N’Djamena, Chad Republic to ensure a safe living and working environments.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£427,559

Documents & submission route

  • Not published

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05461d
Latest release ID083007-2026
Latest release timestampWed Sep 02 2026 10:59:03 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
2 Sept 2026award, contract083007-2026
10 Jun 2025tender031281-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "083007-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-09-02T11:59:03+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05461d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
    "name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "TD",
              "country": "TD",
              "countryName": "Chad"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "98133100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Civic betterment and community facility support services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PWMH-6757-RRDR",
          "name": "SOCIETE NOUR SARL"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CPG/12485/2025",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Provision of Facility Management Service to British Embassy N'djamena, Chad",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The British Embassy N’djamena to provide efficient, cost-effective, routine and preventative maintenance and repair services to ensure that the buildings and compounds occupied by British Embassy Staff in N’Djamena, Chad Republic to ensure a safe living and working environments.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
      "name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1A 2AH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "King Charles Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/foreign-commonwealth-development-office",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXRR-8771-PHVX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Jennifer Emodi",
        "email": "commercial.smi@fcdo.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PWMH-6757-RRDR",
      "name": "SOCIETE NOUR SARL",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "TD",
        "country": "TD",
        "locality": "N'Djamena",
        "postalCode": "6008",
        "countryName": "Chad",
        "streetAddress": "Rue 3.017, Quartier Bololo, N'Djamena, 6008, Chad"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.nour-sarl.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PWMH-6757-RRDR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "wiledy1985@gmail.com",
        "telephone": "+23566555593"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 427559.33,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 427559.33
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2026-01-06T00:00:00+00:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2030-11-30T23:59:59+00:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Providing the required services at the sactisfactory level constitently to the Post."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "083007-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083007-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-09-02T11:59:03+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-01-06T00:00:00+00:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "agreedMetrics": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "title": "Safety - Permit to work systems",
          "description": "The contractor should ensure that any high risk activies have the correct RAMS and Permits in place."
        }
      ],
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": true
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
2 Sept 2026 · 083007-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "083007-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-09-02T11:59:03+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05461d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
    "name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "TD",
              "country": "TD",
              "countryName": "Chad"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "98133100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Civic betterment and community facility support services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PWMH-6757-RRDR",
          "name": "SOCIETE NOUR SARL"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CPG/12485/2025",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Provision of Facility Management Service to British Embassy N'djamena, Chad",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The British Embassy N’djamena to provide efficient, cost-effective, routine and preventative maintenance and repair services to ensure that the buildings and compounds occupied by British Embassy Staff in N’Djamena, Chad Republic to ensure a safe living and working environments.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
      "name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1A 2AH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "King Charles Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/foreign-commonwealth-development-office",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXRR-8771-PHVX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Jennifer Emodi",
        "email": "commercial.smi@fcdo.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PWMH-6757-RRDR",
      "name": "SOCIETE NOUR SARL",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "TD",
        "country": "TD",
        "locality": "N'Djamena",
        "postalCode": "6008",
        "countryName": "Chad",
        "streetAddress": "Rue 3.017, Quartier Bololo, N'Djamena, 6008, Chad"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.nour-sarl.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PWMH-6757-RRDR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "wiledy1985@gmail.com",
        "telephone": "+23566555593"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 427559.33,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 427559.33
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2026-01-06T00:00:00+00:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2030-11-30T23:59:59+00:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Providing the required services at the sactisfactory level constitently to the Post."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "083007-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083007-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-09-02T11:59:03+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-01-06T00:00:00+00:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "agreedMetrics": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "title": "Safety - Permit to work systems",
          "description": "The contractor should ensure that any high risk activies have the correct RAMS and Permits in place."
        }
      ],
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": true
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
10 Jun 2025 · 031281-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "031281-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-06-10T14:22:34+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05461d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
    "name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "CPG/12485/2025",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 625000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 625000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "options": {
          "description": "Additional services may be carried out within the Residence and office that may not have been forseen in the initial project plan."
        },
        "renewal": {
          "description": "1 + 1 year"
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Provision of Facility Management Service to British Embassy N'djamena, Chad",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 100,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ],
              "description": "70% technical and 30% cost"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "TD",
            "country": "TD",
            "countryName": "Chad"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "50324200",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Preventive maintenance services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Provision of Facility Management Service to British Embassy N'djamena, Chad",
    "value": {
      "amount": 625000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 625000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "031281-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031281-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-06-10T14:22:34+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "recurrence": {
      "dates": [
        {
          "startDate": "2028-02-10T23:59:59+00:00"
        }
      ]
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-08-15T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "description": "The British Embassy N’djamena to provide efficient, cost-effective, routine and preventative maintenance and repair services to ensure that the buildings and compounds occupied by British Embassy Staff in N’Djamena, Chad Republic to ensure a safe living and working environments.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-07-05T16:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-06-27T16:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": true,
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://fcdo.bravosolution.co.uk",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
      "name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1A 2AH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "King Charles Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/foreign-commonwealth-development-office",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXRR-8771-PHVX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "commercial.smi@fcdo.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}