Lot 1
No lot description published.
Provision of enteral feed product and any associated services using the current suppliers to the Trust whilst an NHS England Nutrition on Prescription programme is being undertaken. The authority has found there would have been insufficent time to undertake a full process which may have been negatively affected whilst the NHSE programme is underway.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e181 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 080029-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Dec 05 2025 10:40:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 2 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 080029-2025 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 073997-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "080029-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-05T10:40:48Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e181",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXDB-2967-MWLG",
"name": "Alder Hey Children's NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-12T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD7",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33692300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Enteral feeds"
},
{
"id": "33692200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parenteral nutrition products"
},
{
"id": "33692210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parenteral feeding solutions"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Enteral Feeding Products",
"value": {
"amount": 583333.33,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 700000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080029-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080029-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-05T10:40:48Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMDD-3581-DNZY",
"name": "Abbott Laboratories"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-16T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2025-11-12T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD7",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33692300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Enteral feeds"
},
{
"id": "33692200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parenteral nutrition products"
},
{
"id": "33692210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parenteral feeding solutions"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Enteral Feeding Products",
"value": {
"amount": 583333.33,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 700000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080029-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080029-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-05T10:40:48Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHGC-7298-RMTR",
"name": "Nutricia Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-16T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C402015",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Enteral Feed Products",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of enteral feed product and any associated services using the current suppliers to the Trust whilst an NHS England Nutrition on Prescription programme is being undertaken. The authority has found there would have been insufficent time to undertake a full process which may have been negatively affected whilst the NHSE programme is underway.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXDB-2967-MWLG",
"name": "Alder Hey Children's NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L12 2AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Eaton Road, West Derby"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.alderhey.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXDB-2967-MWLG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "colin.baker2@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMDD-3581-DNZY",
"name": "Abbott Laboratories",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidenhead",
"postalCode": "SL6 4XE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Abbott House, Vanwall Business Park, Vanwall Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMDD-3581-DNZY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ukabbottnutrition@abbottt.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHGC-7298-RMTR",
"name": "Nutricia Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Towbridge, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "BA14 0XQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Newmarket Avenue, White Horse Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHGC-7298-RMTR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nccl@nutricia.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080029-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-05T10:40:48Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e181",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXDB-2967-MWLG",
"name": "Alder Hey Children's NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-12T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD7",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33692300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Enteral feeds"
},
{
"id": "33692200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parenteral nutrition products"
},
{
"id": "33692210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parenteral feeding solutions"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Enteral Feeding Products",
"value": {
"amount": 583333.33,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 700000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080029-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080029-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-05T10:40:48Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMDD-3581-DNZY",
"name": "Abbott Laboratories"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-16T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2025-11-12T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD7",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33692300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Enteral feeds"
},
{
"id": "33692200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parenteral nutrition products"
},
{
"id": "33692210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parenteral feeding solutions"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Enteral Feeding Products",
"value": {
"amount": 583333.33,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 700000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080029-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080029-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-05T10:40:48Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHGC-7298-RMTR",
"name": "Nutricia Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-16T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C402015",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Enteral Feed Products",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of enteral feed product and any associated services using the current suppliers to the Trust whilst an NHS England Nutrition on Prescription programme is being undertaken. The authority has found there would have been insufficent time to undertake a full process which may have been negatively affected whilst the NHSE programme is underway.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXDB-2967-MWLG",
"name": "Alder Hey Children's NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L12 2AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Eaton Road, West Derby"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.alderhey.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXDB-2967-MWLG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "colin.baker2@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMDD-3581-DNZY",
"name": "Abbott Laboratories",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidenhead",
"postalCode": "SL6 4XE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Abbott House, Vanwall Business Park, Vanwall Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMDD-3581-DNZY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ukabbottnutrition@abbottt.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHGC-7298-RMTR",
"name": "Nutricia Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Towbridge, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "BA14 0XQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Newmarket Avenue, White Horse Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHGC-7298-RMTR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nccl@nutricia.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073997-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-14T13:39:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e181",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXDB-2967-MWLG",
"name": "Alder Hey Children's NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD7",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33692300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Enteral feeds"
},
{
"id": "33692200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parenteral nutrition products"
},
{
"id": "33692210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parenteral feeding solutions"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Enteral Feeding Products",
"value": {
"amount": 583333.33,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 700000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "073997-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073997-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-14T13:39:04Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMDD-3581-DNZY",
"name": "Abbott Laboratories Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33692300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Enteral feeds"
},
{
"id": "33692200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parenteral nutrition products"
},
{
"id": "33692210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parenteral feeding solutions"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Enteral Feeding Products",
"value": {
"amount": 583333.33,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 700000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "073997-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073997-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-14T13:39:04Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHGC-7298-RMTR",
"name": "Nutricia Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e181",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Enteral Feeding Contract",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of enteral feeding products",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "To maintain the current suppliers within the enteral feeding provision whilst an NHS England Nutrition on Prescription programme is being undertaken. This has been launched to support NHS organisations, systems and providers with the aim of providing consistency in the provision of nutritional products across acute and community care and to improve process and patient pathway. \nThe Authority has found there would have been insufficient time to undertake a full procurement process and may have been affected negatively, whilst the NHS England programme is underway.\nThe Authority proposes a maximum 3 year term with a termination option should national guidance advise accordingly.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXDB-2967-MWLG",
"name": "Alder Hey Children's NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L12 2AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Eaton Road, West Derby"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.alderhey.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXDB-2967-MWLG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "colin.baker2@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMDD-3581-DNZY",
"name": "Abbott Laboratories Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidenhead",
"postalCode": "SL6 4XE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Abbott House, Vanwall Business Park, Vanwall Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMDD-3581-DNZY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ukabbottnutrition@abbott.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHGC-7298-RMTR",
"name": "Nutricia Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Towbridge, Wiltshire",
"postalCode": "BA14 0XQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Newmarket Avenue, White Horse Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHGC-7298-RMTR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nccl@nutricia.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}