Lot 1
No lot description published.
Participate on atamis-1928.lightning.force.com ↗External submission platform
Provision of IT End-User devices and associated services – including laptops, desktops, and peripherals – on behalf of Bath & North-East Somerset, Swindon, and Wiltshire Integrated Care System, hereafter referred to as BSW ICS.
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Computer accessories, Computer cards | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 30. The category anchor is Computer cards (30237130); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 30 | 1,655 | 4 median · 35.3 average (712 of 1,655 with a bid count) | 3.9 average (794 of 1,655 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 53 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05fe59 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 003516-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jan 15 2026 14:01:58 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003516-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-02-13T12:00:00Z |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-01-16T15:00:00Z |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://atamis-1928.lightning.force.com/lightning/r/ProSpend__Proc_Contract__c/a07Sr00000rKpw7IAC/view |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £15,100,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Jan 2026 | tenderUpdate | 003516-2026 |
| 30 Dec 2025 | tender | 086496-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "003516-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-01-15T14:01:58Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fe59",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHNB-6299-PVMY",
"name": "Salisbury NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C408720",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 15100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 18120000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Contract to be awarded as a result of this Procurement will be for a duration of 5 (five) years if fully extended. \nThe Contract will be structured as 1 + 1 + 1 + 1 +1, anticipated to commence on 01/04/2026 and conclude, if fully extended on 31/03/2031."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "The Contracting Authorities intend to award the Contract ensuing from this ITT to the supplier that satisfies the best value for money and Most Economically Advantageous Tender (MEAT) criteria based on Quality (50%), Price (40%), Social Value (10%)"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "This opportunity is a Further Competition and as such only open to suppliers registered to NHS Shared Business Services\nTech Devices – Link 4 (SBS10515) Lot 1: Tech devices, peripherals and associated services (one-stop-shop)."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30237200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer accessories"
},
{
"id": "30237130",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer cards"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of End-User Devices and Associated Services",
"value": {
"amount": 15100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 18120000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "003516-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003516-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-15T14:01:58Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "003516-2026",
"description": "Extended bid submission window to allow higher quality bids."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of IT End-User devices and associated services – including laptops, desktops, and peripherals – on behalf of Bath & North-East Somerset, Swindon, and Wiltshire Integrated Care System, hereafter referred to as BSW ICS.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-13T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-16T15:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://atamis-1928.lightning.force.com/lightning/r/ProSpend__Proc_Contract__c/a07Sr00000rKpw7IAC/view",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHNB-6299-PVMY",
"name": "Salisbury NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salisbury",
"postalCode": "SP2 8BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Odstock Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.salisbury.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHNB-6299-PVMY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Daniel Dabrowski",
"email": "d.dabrowski@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "003516-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-01-15T14:01:58Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fe59",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHNB-6299-PVMY",
"name": "Salisbury NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C408720",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 15100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 18120000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Contract to be awarded as a result of this Procurement will be for a duration of 5 (five) years if fully extended. \nThe Contract will be structured as 1 + 1 + 1 + 1 +1, anticipated to commence on 01/04/2026 and conclude, if fully extended on 31/03/2031."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "The Contracting Authorities intend to award the Contract ensuing from this ITT to the supplier that satisfies the best value for money and Most Economically Advantageous Tender (MEAT) criteria based on Quality (50%), Price (40%), Social Value (10%)"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "This opportunity is a Further Competition and as such only open to suppliers registered to NHS Shared Business Services\nTech Devices – Link 4 (SBS10515) Lot 1: Tech devices, peripherals and associated services (one-stop-shop)."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30237200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer accessories"
},
{
"id": "30237130",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer cards"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of End-User Devices and Associated Services",
"value": {
"amount": 15100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 18120000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "003516-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003516-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-15T14:01:58Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "003516-2026",
"description": "Extended bid submission window to allow higher quality bids."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of IT End-User devices and associated services – including laptops, desktops, and peripherals – on behalf of Bath & North-East Somerset, Swindon, and Wiltshire Integrated Care System, hereafter referred to as BSW ICS.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-13T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-16T15:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://atamis-1928.lightning.force.com/lightning/r/ProSpend__Proc_Contract__c/a07Sr00000rKpw7IAC/view",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHNB-6299-PVMY",
"name": "Salisbury NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salisbury",
"postalCode": "SP2 8BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Odstock Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.salisbury.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHNB-6299-PVMY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Daniel Dabrowski",
"email": "d.dabrowski@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "086496-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-12-30T16:02:11Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fe59",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHNB-6299-PVMY",
"name": "Salisbury NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C408720",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 15100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 18120000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Contract to be awarded as a result of this Procurement will be for a duration of 5 (five) years if fully extended. \nThe Contract will be structured as 1 + 1 + 1 + 1 +1, anticipated to commence on 01/04/2026 and conclude, if fully extended on 31/03/2031."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "The Contracting Authorities intend to award the Contract ensuing from this ITT to the supplier that satisfies the best value for money and Most Economically Advantageous Tender (MEAT) criteria based on Quality (50%), Price (40%), Social Value (10%)"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "This opportunity is a Further Competition and as such only open to suppliers registered to NHS Shared Business Services\nTech Devices – Link 4 (SBS10515) Lot 1: Tech devices, peripherals and associated services (one-stop-shop)."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30237200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer accessories"
},
{
"id": "30237130",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer cards"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of End-User Devices and Associated Services",
"value": {
"amount": 15100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 18120000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "086496-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/086496-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-30T16:02:11Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of IT End-User devices and associated services – including laptops, desktops, and peripherals – on behalf of Bath & North-East Somerset, Swindon, and Wiltshire Integrated Care System, hereafter referred to as BSW ICS.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-19T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-16T15:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://atamis-1928.lightning.force.com/lightning/r/ProSpend__Proc_Contract__c/a07Sr00000rKpw7IAC/view",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHNB-6299-PVMY",
"name": "Salisbury NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salisbury",
"postalCode": "SP2 8BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Odstock Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.salisbury.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHNB-6299-PVMY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Daniel Dabrowski",
"email": "d.dabrowski@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}