Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Ministry of Defence →
All Apprenticeship Standards require an Apprentice to complete an End Point Assessment (EPA) in order to prove they possess the required Knowledge, Skills and Behaviours (KSBs) of the Apprenticeship they are undertaking. In order to comply with government funding rules, this must be conducted by an independent assessor working on behalf of an End Point Assessment Organisation (EPAO) who is registered on the Apprenticeship Provider and Assessment Register (APAR). The Physical Training Instructors (PTIs) currently undertake the L3 Personal Trainer apprenticeship Standard (ST0302) and require to be assessed by an assessor on the APAR
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068b04 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 037750-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Apr 24 2026 15:32:08 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 037750-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "037750-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-24T16:32:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068b04",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Staff training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180735",
"name": "NCFE"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068b04",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Provision of End Point Assessment for RN PTI on the L3 Personal Trainer Standard - UK7",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "All Apprenticeship Standards require an Apprentice to complete an End Point Assessment (EPA) in order to prove they possess the required Knowledge, Skills and Behaviours (KSBs) of the Apprenticeship they are undertaking. In order to comply with government funding rules, this must be conducted by an independent assessor working on behalf of an End Point Assessment Organisation (EPAO) who is registered on the Apprenticeship Provider and Assessment Register (APAR). The Physical Training Instructors (PTIs) currently undertake the L3 Personal Trainer apprenticeship Standard (ST0302) and require to be assessed by an assessor on the APAR",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portsmouth",
"postalCode": "PO2 8BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "NCHQ Whale Island"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lynne.nazer100@mod.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180735",
"name": "NCFE",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE12 8BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Q6 Quorum Park, Benton Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Bidding@ncfe.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 27000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 32400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-02-28T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-26T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-02-28T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Additional option year"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Additional option year"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "037750-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037750-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-24T16:32:08+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-26T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "037750-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-24T16:32:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068b04",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Staff training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180735",
"name": "NCFE"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-068b04",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Provision of End Point Assessment for RN PTI on the L3 Personal Trainer Standard - UK7",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "All Apprenticeship Standards require an Apprentice to complete an End Point Assessment (EPA) in order to prove they possess the required Knowledge, Skills and Behaviours (KSBs) of the Apprenticeship they are undertaking. In order to comply with government funding rules, this must be conducted by an independent assessor working on behalf of an End Point Assessment Organisation (EPAO) who is registered on the Apprenticeship Provider and Assessment Register (APAR). The Physical Training Instructors (PTIs) currently undertake the L3 Personal Trainer apprenticeship Standard (ST0302) and require to be assessed by an assessor on the APAR",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portsmouth",
"postalCode": "PO2 8BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "NCHQ Whale Island"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lynne.nazer100@mod.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-180735",
"name": "NCFE",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE12 8BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Q6 Quorum Park, Benton Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Bidding@ncfe.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 27000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 32400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-02-28T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-26T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-02-28T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Additional option year"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Additional option year"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "037750-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037750-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-24T16:32:08+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-26T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}