Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Hopwood Hall College →
View official notice ↗Official source
Hopwood Hall College are looking to procure the services of a fully qualified Electrician to assist with reactive/maintenance requirements around both the Rochdale and Middleton Campus.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b0e9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 080070-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 21 2026 15:12:59 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054312-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Aug 2026 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 080070-2026 |
| 19 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 078807-2026 |
| 9 Jun 2026 | tender | 054312-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "080070-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 18,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-21T16:12:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b0e9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPCT-6567-MWBW",
"name": "Hopwood Hall College"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71314100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical services"
},
{
"id": "45317000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other electrical installation work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Electrical Services",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extensions allowed: Yes (2 x 12 months)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "080070-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080070-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-21T16:12:59+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDMQ-8819-MMZM",
"name": "3GEN ELECTRICAL LTD"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-09-13T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-08-07T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CA18012",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Provision of Electrical Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hopwood Hall College are looking to procure the services of a fully qualified Electrician to assist with reactive/maintenance requirements around both the Rochdale and Middleton Campus.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPCT-6567-MWBW",
"name": "Hopwood Hall College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rochdale",
"postalCode": "M24 6XH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rochdale Campus, St Mary's Gate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hopwood.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPCT-6567-MWBW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "n.piecyk@thecpc.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01376 511411"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDMQ-8819-MMZM",
"name": "3GEN ELECTRICAL LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "OLDHAM",
"postalCode": "OL4 2TJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Hilltop, Arncliffe Rise,, Moorside"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.3genrenewables.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDMQ-8819-MMZM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Harry Maders",
"email": "Info@3genrenewables.com",
"telephone": "07908164596"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080070-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 18,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-21T16:12:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b0e9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPCT-6567-MWBW",
"name": "Hopwood Hall College"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71314100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical services"
},
{
"id": "45317000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other electrical installation work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Electrical Services",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extensions allowed: Yes (2 x 12 months)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "080070-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080070-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-21T16:12:59+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDMQ-8819-MMZM",
"name": "3GEN ELECTRICAL LTD"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-09-13T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-08-07T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CA18012",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Provision of Electrical Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hopwood Hall College are looking to procure the services of a fully qualified Electrician to assist with reactive/maintenance requirements around both the Rochdale and Middleton Campus.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPCT-6567-MWBW",
"name": "Hopwood Hall College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rochdale",
"postalCode": "M24 6XH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rochdale Campus, St Mary's Gate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hopwood.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPCT-6567-MWBW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "n.piecyk@thecpc.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01376 511411"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDMQ-8819-MMZM",
"name": "3GEN ELECTRICAL LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "OLDHAM",
"postalCode": "OL4 2TJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Hilltop, Arncliffe Rise,, Moorside"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.3genrenewables.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDMQ-8819-MMZM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Harry Maders",
"email": "Info@3genrenewables.com",
"telephone": "07908164596"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "078807-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 18,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-19T09:54:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b0e9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPCT-6567-MWBW",
"name": "Hopwood Hall College"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71314100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical services"
},
{
"id": "45317000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other electrical installation work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Electrical Services",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extensions allowed: Yes (2 x 12 months)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "078807-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078807-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-19T09:54:05+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDMQ-8819-MMZM",
"name": "3GEN ELECTRICAL LTD"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-09-13T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-08-07T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CA18012",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Provision of Electrical Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hopwood Hall College are looking to procure the services of a fully qualified Electrician to assist with reactive/maintenance requirements around both the Rochdale and Middleton Campus.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPCT-6567-MWBW",
"name": "Hopwood Hall College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rochdale",
"postalCode": "M24 6XH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rochdale Campus, St Mary's Gate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hopwood.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPCT-6567-MWBW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "n.piecyk@thecpc.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01376 511411"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDMQ-8819-MMZM",
"name": "3GEN ELECTRICAL LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "OLDHAM",
"postalCode": "OL4 2TJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Hilltop, Arncliffe Rise,, Moorside"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.3genrenewables.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDMQ-8819-MMZM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Harry Maders",
"email": "Info@3genrenewables.com",
"telephone": "07908164596"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054312-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-09T14:03:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b0e9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPCT-6567-MWBW",
"name": "Hopwood Hall College"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA18012",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extensions allowed: Yes (2 x 12 months)"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical Quality Requirements ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Technical Quality Requirements "
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-16T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-16T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Please review Tender documents"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Please review Tender documents"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71314100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical services"
},
{
"id": "45317000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other electrical installation work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Electrical Services",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "054312-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054312-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-09T14:03:05+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-17T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Hopwood Hall College are looking to procure the services of a fully qualified Electrician to assist with reactive/maintenance requirements around both the Rochdale and Middleton Campus.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-10T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-03T18:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To access this opportunity, log in to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity. If you are not registered with MultiQuote, please visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com, complete the registration form on the log in page and quote the title and reference of the notice in your registration.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPCT-6567-MWBW",
"name": "Hopwood Hall College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rochdale",
"postalCode": "M24 6XH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rochdale Campus, St Mary's Gate"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPCT-6567-MWBW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "n.piecyk@thecpc.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01376 511411"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}