Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Provision of Eastern Europe and Central Asia Practitioner Level Core Curriculum for the FCDO International Academy. The Eastern Europe and Central Asia Practitioner Level curriculum is for HMG staff working in or on EECA Region.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060f9a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 007065-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jan 27 2026 12:26:22 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 007065-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "007065-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-27T12:26:22Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060f9a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "E-learning services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172700",
"name": "UCL Consultants Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060f9a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Eastern Europe and Central Asia Practitioner Level Core Curriculum for the FCDO International Academy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Eastern Europe and Central Asia Practitioner Level Core Curriculum for the FCDO International Academy. The Eastern Europe and Central Asia Practitioner Level curriculum is for HMG staff working in or on EECA Region.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "King Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/foreign-commonwealth-development-office",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial.smi@fcdo.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172700",
"name": "UCL Consultants Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1T 4TJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "90 Tottenham Court Road, London, W1T 4TJ"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@uclconsultants.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 59065.24,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 59065.24
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-24T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "007065-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007065-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-27T12:26:22Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-23T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "007065-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-27T12:26:22Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060f9a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "E-learning services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172700",
"name": "UCL Consultants Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060f9a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Eastern Europe and Central Asia Practitioner Level Core Curriculum for the FCDO International Academy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Eastern Europe and Central Asia Practitioner Level Core Curriculum for the FCDO International Academy. The Eastern Europe and Central Asia Practitioner Level curriculum is for HMG staff working in or on EECA Region.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"name": "Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "King Charles Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/foreign-commonwealth-development-office",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRR-8771-PHVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial.smi@fcdo.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172700",
"name": "UCL Consultants Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1T 4TJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "90 Tottenham Court Road, London, W1T 4TJ"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@uclconsultants.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 59065.24,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 59065.24
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-24T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "007065-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007065-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-27T12:26:22Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-23T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}