← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Provision of Dynamic Systems

Buyer: Government Commercial Agency →

BuyerGovernment Commercial Agency
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published1 Oct 2025

What is being bought

Crown Commercial Service (CCS) is seeking to establish a single agreement for the ongoing provision of a digital platform for the support and maintenance of registration and sign in services, support and maintenance of existing Dynamic Purchasing Systems and LVPS (Low Value Purchase System), functionality to support the delivery of new Dynamic Markets and the provision of the Modern Slavery Assessment Tool (MSAT). The contract is designed to be a replacement to consolidate existing service requirements, which are currently delivered via two separate contracts, RM6101 CCS & CCSO24A27-1, into one combined agreement for all required services. The new agreement should cover the term 1st October 2025 through until no later than 28th February 2029.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleFollowing the introduction of PA23, all DPS' that have been let under PCR2015 must expire no later than 24 February 2029. Given that these DPS' are live procurements and are on a platform which has been integrated with CDP, the cost and time of change would be significant therefore due to technical and legislative reasons a direct award to the incumbent supplier, to maintain continuity, is the best option.
Rationale classificationssingleSuppliersTechnicalReasons, additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Provision of Dynamic Systems

Statusactive
Value£1,600,000

Documents & submission route

  • Not published

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-059d31
Latest release ID061221-2025
Latest release timestampWed Oct 01 2025 10:13:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsDirect award
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
1 Oct 2025award, contract061221-2025
18 Sept 2025award, contract057774-2025
18 Sept 2025award, contract057728-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "061221-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-10-01T11:13:12+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059d31",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBZB-4962-TVLR",
    "name": "Crown Commercial Service"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-04854362",
          "name": "NQC LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CCTS25B56",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Provision of Dynamic Systems",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Crown Commercial Service (CCS) is seeking to establish a single\nagreement for the ongoing provision of a digital platform for the\nsupport and maintenance of registration and sign in services, support\nand maintenance of existing Dynamic Purchasing Systems and LVPS\n(Low Value Purchase System), functionality to support the delivery of\nnew Dynamic Markets and the provision of the Modern Slavery\nAssessment Tool (MSAT).\nThe contract is designed to be a replacement to consolidate existing\nservice requirements, which are currently delivered via two separate\ncontracts, RM6101 CCS & CCSO24A27-1, into one combined\nagreement for all required services. The new agreement should cover\nthe term 1st October 2025 through until no later than 28th February\n2029.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Following the introduction of PA23, all DPS' that have been let under\nPCR2015 must expire no later than 24 February 2029. Given that\nthese DPS' are live procurements and are on a platform which has\nbeen integrated with CDP, the cost and time of change would be\nsignificant therefore due to technical and legislative reasons a direct\naward to the incumbent supplier, to maintain continuity, is the best\noption.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
      },
      {
        "id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBZB-4962-TVLR",
      "name": "Crown Commercial Service",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD72",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Liverpool",
        "postalCode": "L3 9PP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "9th Floor, The Capital, Old Hall Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/ccs",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBZB-4962-TVLR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "supplier@crowncommercial.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 3454102222"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04854362",
      "name": "NQC LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD33",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Manchester",
        "postalCode": "M4 6JA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Paragon Mill, Jersey Street, Ancoats"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://nqc.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04854362",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "support@nqc.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PMRC-4557-DPTJ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Provision of Dynamic Systems",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1600000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 1920000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-02-28T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "061221-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061221-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-10-01T11:13:12+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-09-30T00:00:00+01:00",
      "agreedMetrics": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "title": "Availability",
          "description": "The Supplier System and the Operational Services shall be Available\n≥ 99% of the time during the relevant Service Period\n96% in a Service Period\n2% for each percent (or part thereof) below the OSL"
        },
        {
          "id": "2",
          "title": "Help Desk Availability",
          "description": "≥ 90% of calls to the Helpdesk Service answered in ≤ 30 seconds\nduring the relevant Service Period and≥ 98% of calls to the Helpdesk\nService answered ≤ 60 seconds during the relevant Service Period.\nCalls to the Helpdesk Service receiving an automated response or\nplaced into a queuing system shall be deemed not to have been\nanswered.\n> 85% of calls answered in > 30 seconds; or > 94% of calls answered\nin > 60 seconds, in a Service Period\n0.5% for each percentage point (or part thereof) below the OSL"
        },
        {
          "id": "3",
          "title": "System Response Time",
          "description": "The Supplier System Response Time (including, for the avoidance of\ndoubt, the time taken for any necessary processing) shall be on\naverage within ≤ 5 seconds variance during a Service Period.\n> 10 seconds variance in a Service Period\n0.5% for each percentage point (or part thereof) below the OSL"
        }
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
1 Oct 2025 · 061221-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "061221-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-10-01T11:13:12+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059d31",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBZB-4962-TVLR",
    "name": "Crown Commercial Service"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-04854362",
          "name": "NQC LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CCTS25B56",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Provision of Dynamic Systems",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Crown Commercial Service (CCS) is seeking to establish a single\nagreement for the ongoing provision of a digital platform for the\nsupport and maintenance of registration and sign in services, support\nand maintenance of existing Dynamic Purchasing Systems and LVPS\n(Low Value Purchase System), functionality to support the delivery of\nnew Dynamic Markets and the provision of the Modern Slavery\nAssessment Tool (MSAT).\nThe contract is designed to be a replacement to consolidate existing\nservice requirements, which are currently delivered via two separate\ncontracts, RM6101 CCS & CCSO24A27-1, into one combined\nagreement for all required services. The new agreement should cover\nthe term 1st October 2025 through until no later than 28th February\n2029.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Following the introduction of PA23, all DPS' that have been let under\nPCR2015 must expire no later than 24 February 2029. Given that\nthese DPS' are live procurements and are on a platform which has\nbeen integrated with CDP, the cost and time of change would be\nsignificant therefore due to technical and legislative reasons a direct\naward to the incumbent supplier, to maintain continuity, is the best\noption.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
      },
      {
        "id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBZB-4962-TVLR",
      "name": "Crown Commercial Service",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD72",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Liverpool",
        "postalCode": "L3 9PP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "9th Floor, The Capital, Old Hall Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/ccs",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBZB-4962-TVLR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "supplier@crowncommercial.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 3454102222"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04854362",
      "name": "NQC LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD33",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Manchester",
        "postalCode": "M4 6JA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Paragon Mill, Jersey Street, Ancoats"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://nqc.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04854362",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "support@nqc.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PMRC-4557-DPTJ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Provision of Dynamic Systems",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1600000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 1920000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-02-28T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "061221-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061221-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-10-01T11:13:12+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-09-30T00:00:00+01:00",
      "agreedMetrics": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "title": "Availability",
          "description": "The Supplier System and the Operational Services shall be Available\n≥ 99% of the time during the relevant Service Period\n96% in a Service Period\n2% for each percent (or part thereof) below the OSL"
        },
        {
          "id": "2",
          "title": "Help Desk Availability",
          "description": "≥ 90% of calls to the Helpdesk Service answered in ≤ 30 seconds\nduring the relevant Service Period and≥ 98% of calls to the Helpdesk\nService answered ≤ 60 seconds during the relevant Service Period.\nCalls to the Helpdesk Service receiving an automated response or\nplaced into a queuing system shall be deemed not to have been\nanswered.\n> 85% of calls answered in > 30 seconds; or > 94% of calls answered\nin > 60 seconds, in a Service Period\n0.5% for each percentage point (or part thereof) below the OSL"
        },
        {
          "id": "3",
          "title": "System Response Time",
          "description": "The Supplier System Response Time (including, for the avoidance of\ndoubt, the time taken for any necessary processing) shall be on\naverage within ≤ 5 seconds variance during a Service Period.\n> 10 seconds variance in a Service Period\n0.5% for each percentage point (or part thereof) below the OSL"
        }
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
18 Sept 2025 · 057774-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "057774-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-18T15:00:21+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059d31",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBZB-4962-TVLR",
    "name": "Crown Commercial Service"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-09-18T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Provision of Dynamic Systems",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1600000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 1920000
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "057774-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057774-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-09-18T15:00:21+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-04854362",
          "name": "NQC"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2029-02-28T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2025-09-29T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CCTS25B56",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Provision of Dynamic Systems",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Crown Commercial Service (CCS) is seeking to establish a single agreement for the ongoing provision of a digital platform for the support and maintenance of registration and sign in services, support and maintenance of existing Dynamic Purchasing Systems and LVPS (Low Value Purchase System), functionality to support the delivery of new Dynamic Markets and the provision of the Modern Slavery Assessment Tool (MSAT).\nThe contract is designed to be a replacement to consolidate existing service requirements, which are currently delivered via two separate contracts, RM6101 CCS & CCSO24A27-1, into one combined agreement for all required services. The new agreement should cover the term 1st October 2025 through until no later than 28th February 2029.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBZB-4962-TVLR",
      "name": "Crown Commercial Service",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD72",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Liverpool",
        "postalCode": "L3 9PP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Capital, Old Hall Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/ccs",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBZB-4962-TVLR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@crowncommercial.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 3454102222"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04854362",
      "name": "NQC",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD33",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Manchester",
        "postalCode": "M4 6JA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Paragon Mill, Jersey Street, Ancoats"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04854362",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "support@nqc.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
18 Sept 2025 · 057728-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "057728-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-18T14:05:37+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059d31",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBZB-4962-TVLR",
    "name": "Crown Commercial Service"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Provision of Dynamic Systems",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1600000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 1920000
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "057728-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057728-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-09-18T14:05:37+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-04854362",
          "name": "NQC"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2029-02-28T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CCTS25B56",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Provision of Dynamic Systems",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Crown Commercial Service (CCS) is seeking to establish a single agreement for the ongoing provision of a digital platform for the support and maintenance of registration and sign in services, support and maintenance of existing Dynamic Purchasing Systems and LVPS (Low Value Purchase System), functionality to support the delivery of new Dynamic Markets and the provision of the Modern Slavery Assessment Tool (MSAT).\nThe contract is designed to be a replacement to consolidate existing service requirements, which are currently delivered via two separate contracts, RM6101 CCS & CCSO24A27-1, into one combined agreement for all required services. The new agreement should cover the term 1st October 2025 through until no later than 28th February 2029.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "There is a directive under the new PA23 regulations to cease all DPS' from 24 February 2029. As CCS have a number of live DPS' already on the existing platform there is a requirement to provide continuity of service until such time DPS' expire. Due to the technical nature for developing and maintaining these live procurements migrating to a new supplier is not feasible therefore a direct award is the most appropriate route to market",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
      },
      {
        "id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBZB-4962-TVLR",
      "name": "Crown Commercial Service",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD72",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Liverpool",
        "postalCode": "L3 9PP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "9th Floor, The Capital, Old Hall Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/ccs",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBZB-4962-TVLR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "supplier@crowncommercial.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 3454102222"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04854362",
      "name": "NQC",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD33",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Manchester",
        "postalCode": "M4 6JA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Paragon Mill, Jersey Street, Ancoats"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04854362",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "support@nqc.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}