← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Provision of Domestic Property Valuations in Lancashire

Buyer: Lancashire County Council →

BuyerLancashire County Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published29 Sept 2025

What is being bought

This contract is for the provision of Domestic Property Valuations. In Lancashire. The provider is required to complete valuations on domestic property's and provide a property valuation report. The initial contract period commences on the 1st October 2025 for an initial term of 2 years, with the option to extend by a further period or periods up to a maximum of two (2) years. The total maximum contract duration from the service commencement date being four (4) years.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Provision of Domestic Property Valuations in Lancashire

Statusactive
Value£170,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05a3b9
Latest release ID060370-2025
Latest release timestampMon Sep 29 2025 08:50:13 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
29 Sept 2025award, contract060370-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "060370-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-29T09:50:13+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a3b9",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBBJ-2179-TNXM",
    "name": "Lancashire County Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "70331000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Residential property services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-162227",
          "name": "Holdens Chartered Surveyors"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a3b9",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Provision of Domestic Property Valuations in Lancashire",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "This contract is for the provision of Domestic Property Valuations. In Lancashire. The provider is required to complete valuations on domestic property's and provide a property valuation report.\nThe initial contract period commences on the 1st October 2025 for an initial term of 2 years, with the option to extend by a further period or periods up to a maximum of two (2) years. The total maximum contract duration from the service commencement date being four (4) years.",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBBJ-2179-TNXM",
      "name": "Lancashire County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD45",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Preston",
        "postalCode": "PR1 0LD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "PO Box 100, County Hall"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBBJ-2179-TNXM",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Adeel.khan@lancashire.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-162227",
      "name": "Holdens Chartered Surveyors",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD46",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Rishton",
        "postalCode": "BB1 4HF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2 Station Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://holdenscs.co.uk/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@holdenscs.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Provision of Domestic Property Valuations in Lancashire",
      "value": {
        "amount": 170000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 204000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "The initial contract period commences on the 1st October 2025 for an initial term of 2 years, with the option to extend by a further period or periods up to a maximum of two (2) years. The total maximum contract duration from the service commencement date being four (4) years."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "060370-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060370-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-09-29T09:50:13+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-09-29T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
29 Sept 2025 · 060370-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "060370-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-29T09:50:13+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a3b9",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBBJ-2179-TNXM",
    "name": "Lancashire County Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "70331000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Residential property services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-162227",
          "name": "Holdens Chartered Surveyors"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a3b9",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Provision of Domestic Property Valuations in Lancashire",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "This contract is for the provision of Domestic Property Valuations. In Lancashire. The provider is required to complete valuations on domestic property's and provide a property valuation report.\nThe initial contract period commences on the 1st October 2025 for an initial term of 2 years, with the option to extend by a further period or periods up to a maximum of two (2) years. The total maximum contract duration from the service commencement date being four (4) years.",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBBJ-2179-TNXM",
      "name": "Lancashire County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD45",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Preston",
        "postalCode": "PR1 0LD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "PO Box 100, County Hall"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBBJ-2179-TNXM",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Adeel.khan@lancashire.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-162227",
      "name": "Holdens Chartered Surveyors",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD46",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Rishton",
        "postalCode": "BB1 4HF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2 Station Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://holdenscs.co.uk/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@holdenscs.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Provision of Domestic Property Valuations in Lancashire",
      "value": {
        "amount": 170000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 204000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "The initial contract period commences on the 1st October 2025 for an initial term of 2 years, with the option to extend by a further period or periods up to a maximum of two (2) years. The total maximum contract duration from the service commencement date being four (4) years."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "060370-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060370-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-09-29T09:50:13+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-09-29T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}