Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit (hosted by NHS England) →
NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit (SCW) has awarded a contract for Disability Confidence Training to ONVERO. This requirement has been procured via PA23 Below Threshold Limited Competition.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06552c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 013946-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Feb 16 2026 15:26:58 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 013946-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "013946-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-16T15:26:58Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06552c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXTZ-5316-XWPW",
"name": "NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit (hosted by NHS England)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174598",
"name": "ONVERO"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "1926",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Disability Confidence Training to NHS SCW",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit (SCW) has awarded a contract for Disability Confidence Training to ONVERO.\nThis requirement has been procured via PA23 Below Threshold Limited Competition.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXTZ-5316-XWPW",
"name": "NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit (hosted by NHS England)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Eastleigh",
"postalCode": "SO50 5PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Omega House, 112 Southampton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.scwcsu.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXTZ-5316-XWPW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "scwcsu.justaskprocurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174598",
"name": "ONVERO",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4N 8AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Walbrook Building 25 Walbrook"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "trainingandconsultancy@onvero.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of Disability Confidence Training to NHS SCW",
"value": {
"amount": 19950,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 23940
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-19T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "6 Month Extension Option:\n01 April 2026 - 30 September 2026"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-12087",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-12087",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Provision of Disability Confidence Training workshops for all SCW line managers.",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "013946-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013946-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-16T15:26:58Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-19T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013946-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-16T15:26:58Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06552c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXTZ-5316-XWPW",
"name": "NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit (hosted by NHS England)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174598",
"name": "ONVERO"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "1926",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Disability Confidence Training to NHS SCW",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit (SCW) has awarded a contract for Disability Confidence Training to ONVERO.\nThis requirement has been procured via PA23 Below Threshold Limited Competition.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXTZ-5316-XWPW",
"name": "NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit (hosted by NHS England)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Eastleigh",
"postalCode": "SO50 5PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Omega House, 112 Southampton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.scwcsu.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXTZ-5316-XWPW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "scwcsu.justaskprocurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174598",
"name": "ONVERO",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4N 8AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Walbrook Building 25 Walbrook"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "trainingandconsultancy@onvero.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of Disability Confidence Training to NHS SCW",
"value": {
"amount": 19950,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 23940
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-19T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "6 Month Extension Option:\n01 April 2026 - 30 September 2026"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-12087",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-12087",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Provision of Disability Confidence Training workshops for all SCW line managers.",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "013946-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013946-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-16T15:26:58Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-19T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}