← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Provision of Development, Coaching and Facilitation Services to Senior Leaders in the Office for Nuclear Regulation (ON

Buyer: Office for Nuclear Regulation →

View official notice ↗Official source

BuyerOffice for Nuclear Regulation
StatusAwarded
Deadline5 May 2026
Value£750,000
Published3 Jul 2026

What is being bought

The Office for Nuclear Regulation (ONR) is looking for a supplier who can deliver a range of coaching, development and facilitation services to our board members, senior leaders and other nominated individuals in the organisation. A supplier will be expected to work with ONR for a period 3 years (with the option to extend) to help to develop frameworks, engagement and programmes that will help to define what leadership looks like at ONR, how we develop leaders and to establish clear support for those in senior leadership positions. ONR's objectives for this work are as follows: • Enhance leadership effectiveness across Board, the ELT and SLT and wider leadership community • Strengthen leadership behaviours aligned with ONR's values, strategy, people plan and organisational priorities • Develop collective leadership capability, fostering collaboration and alignment around organisational goals. • Provide targeted executive coaching to support individual development, behavioural change and performance improvement • Identify and recommend further leadership development solutions to build sustainable capability

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Provision of Development, Coaching and Facilitation Services to Senior Leaders in the Office for Nuclear Regulation (ONR)

Statusactive
Value£750,000

Documents & submission route

  • Not published

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-067f2a
Latest release ID062833-2026
Latest release timestampFri Jul 03 2026 13:19:25 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032474-2026
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
3 Jul 2026award, contract062833-2026
20 May 2026award, contract046679-2026
9 Apr 2026tender032474-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "062833-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-03T14:19:25+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067f2a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDYX-2871-VYZY",
    "name": "Office for Nuclear Regulation"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79998000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Coaching services"
            },
            {
              "id": "80500000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Training services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-10733979",
          "name": "STRENGTHS UNLEASHED LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ONR/T1141",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Provision of Development, Coaching and Facilitation Services to Senior Leaders in the Office for Nuclear Regulation (ON",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The Office for Nuclear Regulation (ONR) is looking for a supplier who can deliver a range of coaching, development and facilitation services to our board members, senior leaders and other nominated individuals in the organisation.\nA supplier will be expected to work with ONR for a period 3 years (with the option to extend) to help to develop frameworks, engagement and programmes that will help to define what leadership looks like at ONR, how we develop leaders and to establish clear support for those in senior leadership positions.\nONR's objectives for this work are as follows:\n• Enhance leadership effectiveness across Board, the ELT and SLT and wider leadership community\n• Strengthen leadership behaviours aligned with ONR's values, strategy, people plan and organisational priorities\n• Develop collective leadership capability, fostering collaboration and alignment around organisational goals.\n• Provide targeted executive coaching to support individual development, behavioural change and performance improvement\n• Identify and recommend further leadership development solutions to build sustainable capability",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDYX-2871-VYZY",
      "name": "Office for Nuclear Regulation",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD73",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Liverpool",
        "postalCode": "L20 7HS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Building 4 Redgrave Court, Merton Road, Bootle"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDYX-2871-VYZY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "ONR.Contracts@onr.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-10733979",
      "name": "STRENGTHS UNLEASHED LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH34",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Colchester",
        "postalCode": "CO3 3BZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "47 Butt Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.energisingleaders.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "10733979",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "clare.hindle@energisingleaders.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PLHJ-8379-TWDT",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Provision of Development, Coaching and Facilitation Services to Senior Leaders in the Office for Nuclear Regulation (ONR)",
      "value": {
        "amount": 750000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 900000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2031-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Extensions to the contract duration will be utilised on a one-plus-one basis if required and agreed by both parties."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "062833-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062833-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-03T14:19:25+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Contract value is less than £5 million."
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
3 Jul 2026 · 062833-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "062833-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-03T14:19:25+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067f2a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDYX-2871-VYZY",
    "name": "Office for Nuclear Regulation"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79998000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Coaching services"
            },
            {
              "id": "80500000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Training services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-10733979",
          "name": "STRENGTHS UNLEASHED LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ONR/T1141",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Provision of Development, Coaching and Facilitation Services to Senior Leaders in the Office for Nuclear Regulation (ON",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The Office for Nuclear Regulation (ONR) is looking for a supplier who can deliver a range of coaching, development and facilitation services to our board members, senior leaders and other nominated individuals in the organisation.\nA supplier will be expected to work with ONR for a period 3 years (with the option to extend) to help to develop frameworks, engagement and programmes that will help to define what leadership looks like at ONR, how we develop leaders and to establish clear support for those in senior leadership positions.\nONR's objectives for this work are as follows:\n• Enhance leadership effectiveness across Board, the ELT and SLT and wider leadership community\n• Strengthen leadership behaviours aligned with ONR's values, strategy, people plan and organisational priorities\n• Develop collective leadership capability, fostering collaboration and alignment around organisational goals.\n• Provide targeted executive coaching to support individual development, behavioural change and performance improvement\n• Identify and recommend further leadership development solutions to build sustainable capability",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDYX-2871-VYZY",
      "name": "Office for Nuclear Regulation",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD73",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Liverpool",
        "postalCode": "L20 7HS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Building 4 Redgrave Court, Merton Road, Bootle"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDYX-2871-VYZY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "ONR.Contracts@onr.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-10733979",
      "name": "STRENGTHS UNLEASHED LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH34",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Colchester",
        "postalCode": "CO3 3BZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "47 Butt Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.energisingleaders.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "10733979",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "clare.hindle@energisingleaders.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PLHJ-8379-TWDT",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Provision of Development, Coaching and Facilitation Services to Senior Leaders in the Office for Nuclear Regulation (ONR)",
      "value": {
        "amount": 750000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 900000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2031-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Extensions to the contract duration will be utilised on a one-plus-one basis if required and agreed by both parties."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "062833-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062833-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-03T14:19:25+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Contract value is less than £5 million."
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
20 May 2026 · 046679-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "046679-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 44,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 44,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 38,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-05-20T17:29:18+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067f2a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDYX-2871-VYZY",
    "name": "Office for Nuclear Regulation"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-05-20T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79998000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Coaching services"
            },
            {
              "id": "80500000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Training services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "ONR1141 - Provision of Development, Coaching and Facilitation Services to Senior Leaders in the Office for Nuclear Regulation (ONR)",
      "value": {
        "amount": 750000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 900000
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Extensions to the contract duration will be utilised on a one-plus-one basis if required and agreed by both parties."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "046679-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046679-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-05-20T17:29:18+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-10733979",
          "name": "STRENGTHS UNLEASHED LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-06-02T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-02T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2031-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-06-01T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
      "assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-05-20T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ONR/T1141",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Provision of Development, Coaching and Facilitation Services to Senior Leaders in the Office for Nuclear Regulation (ONR)",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The Office for Nuclear Regulation (ONR) is looking for a supplier who can deliver a range of coaching, development and facilitation services to our board members, senior leaders and other nominated individuals in the organisation.\nA supplier will be expected to work with ONR for a period 3 years (with the option to extend) to help to develop frameworks, engagement and programmes that will help to define what leadership looks like at ONR, how we develop leaders and to establish clear support for those in senior leadership positions.\nONR's objectives for this work are as follows:\n• Enhance leadership effectiveness across Board, the ELT and SLT and wider leadership community\n• Strengthen leadership behaviours aligned with ONR's values, strategy, people plan and organisational priorities\n• Develop collective leadership capability, fostering collaboration and alignment around organisational goals.\n• Provide targeted executive coaching to support individual development, behavioural change and performance improvement\n• Identify and recommend further leadership development solutions to build sustainable capability",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDYX-2871-VYZY",
      "name": "Office for Nuclear Regulation",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD73",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Liverpool",
        "postalCode": "L20 7HS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Building 4 Redgrave Court, Merton Road, Bootle"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDYX-2871-VYZY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "ONR.Contracts@onr.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-10733979",
      "name": "STRENGTHS UNLEASHED LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH34",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Colchester",
        "postalCode": "CO3 3BZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "47 Butt Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.energisingleaders.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "10733979",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "clare.hindle@energisingleaders.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PLHJ-8379-TWDT",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
9 Apr 2026 · 032474-2026 · tender
{
  "id": "032474-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2026-04-09T14:39:00+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067f2a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDYX-2871-VYZY",
    "name": "Office for Nuclear Regulation"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ONR/T1141",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 750000,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 900000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "Extensions to the contract duration will be utilised on a one-plus-one basis if required and agreed by both parties."
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality Assessment and Social Value",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 80,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Commercial and Financial",
              "type": "cost",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 20,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2031-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79998000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Coaching services"
          },
          {
            "id": "80500000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Training services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Provision of Development, Coaching and Facilitation Services to Senior Leaders in the Office for Nuclear Regulation (ONR)",
    "value": {
      "amount": 750000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 900000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "L-1",
        "url": "https://onr.delta-esourcing.com/",
        "description": "In order to gain access to the tender documents you will need to register your organisation details on the ONR Procurement Portal, free of charge, by accessing the following link: https://onr.delta-esourcing.com/ \nWhen prompted, please enter Access Code U7H2VQC3Z7 to be linked directly to the documents.",
        "documentType": "biddingDocuments"
      },
      {
        "id": "032474-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032474-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-04-09T14:39:00+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-05-18T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "description": "The Office for Nuclear Regulation (ONR) is looking for a supplier who can deliver a range of coaching, development and facilitation services to our board members, senior leaders and other nominated individuals in the organisation. \nA supplier will be expected to work with ONR for  a period 3 years (with the option to extend)  to help to develop frameworks, engagement and programmes that will help to define what leadership looks like at ONR, how we develop leaders and to establish clear support for those in senior leadership positions. \nONR's objectives for this work are as follows:\n•\tEnhance leadership effectiveness across Board, the ELT and SLT and wider leadership community\n•\tStrengthen leadership behaviours aligned with ONR's values, strategy, people plan and organisational priorities\n•\tDevelop collective leadership capability, fostering collaboration and alignment around organisational goals.\n•\tProvide targeted executive coaching to support individual development, behavioural change and performance improvement\n•\tIdentify and recommend further leadership development solutions to build sustainable capability",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-05-05T13:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-04-24T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "Tenders must be submitted via the ONR Procurement Portal: https://onr.delta-esourcing.com/ \nAccess Code U7H2VQC3Z7.",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDYX-2871-VYZY",
      "name": "Office for Nuclear Regulation",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD73",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Liverpool",
        "postalCode": "L20 7HS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Building 4 Redgrave Court, Merton Road, Bootle"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDYX-2871-VYZY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "ONR.Contracts@onr.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}