Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Provision of Data Sets for the Market Surveillance Solution
Data services
UK
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Financial Conduct Authority: "Provision of Data Sets for the Market Surveillance Solution". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Financial Conduct Authority | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Financial Conduct Authority
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Financial Conduct Authority. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
20.2Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 69 active published awards; 65 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityFinancial Conduct Authority | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published5 Aug 2022, 12:05 BST | Last source update5 Aug 2022, 12:05 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationData services | ||
Delivery area UK | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-030654 | ||
What is being bought
This is the Contract Award Notice for the provision of Data Sets, covering Market Data and the Sentiment Analysis feed. These data sets are used in the FCA's Market Surveillance Solution.
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
5 Aug 2022, 12:05 BST - Status changed to complete
5 Aug 2022, 12:05 BST - Official notice release published
5 Aug 2022, 12:05 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
5 Aug 2022, 12:05 BST - Published value updated to £500,000
31 Mar 2022, 19:05 BST - Status changed to active
31 Mar 2022, 19:05 BST - Official notice release published
31 Mar 2022, 19:05 BST - Submission deadline changed to 22 Apr 2022, 11:59 BST
31 Mar 2022, 19:05 BST - Status changed to planned
30 Dec 2021, 16:05 GMT - Official notice release published
30 Dec 2021, 16:05 GMT - Buyer information updated
30 Dec 2021, 16:05 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedThis is the Contract Award Notice for the provision of Data Sets, covering Market Data and the Sentiment Analysis feed. These data sets are used in the FCA's Market Surveillance Solution. Additional information: This is a Contract Award NoticeContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
5 Aug 2022, 12:05 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 29 Jun 2022, 00:00 BST · £756,291
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Refinitiv Limited and LSEG Business Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £756,291 · signed 29 Jun 2022, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 4 (lot 1) electronicBids: 4 (lot 1) smeBids: 0 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Financial Conduct Authority
Contracting authority GB-FTS-3518Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published