Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "020802-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-05-13T12:16:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050976",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-727",
"name": "Blackpool Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "020802-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-147516",
"name": "Renaissance UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN772853",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Provision of Public Health Services Relating to Drugs & Alcohol Adult Harm Reduction, Assertive Outreach together with Non Clinical Sexual Health Harm Reduction Services, this contract has now been formally awarded to Renaissance UK Ltd following PSR direct award Process C.\nThe Service will develop an integrated and sustainable approach to harm reduction to improve the lives of the population. It will utilise peers/people with lived experience to support this model.\nHelp people to live longer and sustain healthier lives by reducing preventable deaths and the burden of ill health associated with smoking, high blood pressure, obesity, poor diet, poor mental health, insufficient exercise, poor sexual health and substance misuse.\nReducing the burden of disease and disability in life by focusing on preventing and recovering from the conditions with the greatest impact, including dementia, anxiety, depression and drug dependency (Substance Misuse).",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Value",
"type": "cost",
"description": "15"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "cost",
"description": "15"
},
{
"name": "Improving access, reducing health inequalities, and facilitating choice",
"type": "cost",
"description": "30"
},
{
"name": "Integration, collaboration and service sustainability",
"type": "cost",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "Quality and innovation",
"type": "cost",
"description": "20"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD42"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of D&A Harm Reduction - PSR Direct Award Process C",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of Public Health Services Relating to Drugs & Alcohol Adult Harm Reduction, Assertive Outreach together with Non Clinical Sexual Health Harm Reduction Services.\nThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 and Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. This contract has now been formally awarded using direct award process C.\nThe Supplier was notified in March 2025.\nThe contract will run from 1st April 2025 to 31st March 2026 (with option to extend incrementally 1+1+1+1 years subject to contract review and budget availability).\nThere are no declared conflicts or potential conflicts of interest of individuals making the decision.\nThe Authority did not received any representations during the standstill process.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 and Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. This contract has now been formally awarded using direct award process C.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-727",
"name": "Blackpool Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD42",
"locality": "Blackpool",
"postalCode": "FY1 1NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 4"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.blackpool.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.blackpool.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Blackpool Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mrs Helen Thompson",
"email": "helen.thompson@blackpool.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1253478760"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-147516",
"name": "Renaissance UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD42",
"locality": "Blackpool",
"postalCode": "FY1 2BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "102 Dickson Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Renaissance UK Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-11744",
"name": "The Royal Court of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Royal Court of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "020802-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 910306,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "020802-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
13 May 2025 · 020802-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "020802-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-05-13T12:16:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050976",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-727",
"name": "Blackpool Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "020802-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-147516",
"name": "Renaissance UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN772853",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Provision of Public Health Services Relating to Drugs & Alcohol Adult Harm Reduction, Assertive Outreach together with Non Clinical Sexual Health Harm Reduction Services, this contract has now been formally awarded to Renaissance UK Ltd following PSR direct award Process C.\nThe Service will develop an integrated and sustainable approach to harm reduction to improve the lives of the population. It will utilise peers/people with lived experience to support this model.\nHelp people to live longer and sustain healthier lives by reducing preventable deaths and the burden of ill health associated with smoking, high blood pressure, obesity, poor diet, poor mental health, insufficient exercise, poor sexual health and substance misuse.\nReducing the burden of disease and disability in life by focusing on preventing and recovering from the conditions with the greatest impact, including dementia, anxiety, depression and drug dependency (Substance Misuse).",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Value",
"type": "cost",
"description": "15"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "cost",
"description": "15"
},
{
"name": "Improving access, reducing health inequalities, and facilitating choice",
"type": "cost",
"description": "30"
},
{
"name": "Integration, collaboration and service sustainability",
"type": "cost",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "Quality and innovation",
"type": "cost",
"description": "20"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD42"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of D&A Harm Reduction - PSR Direct Award Process C",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of Public Health Services Relating to Drugs & Alcohol Adult Harm Reduction, Assertive Outreach together with Non Clinical Sexual Health Harm Reduction Services.\nThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 and Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. This contract has now been formally awarded using direct award process C.\nThe Supplier was notified in March 2025.\nThe contract will run from 1st April 2025 to 31st March 2026 (with option to extend incrementally 1+1+1+1 years subject to contract review and budget availability).\nThere are no declared conflicts or potential conflicts of interest of individuals making the decision.\nThe Authority did not received any representations during the standstill process.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 and Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. This contract has now been formally awarded using direct award process C.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-727",
"name": "Blackpool Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD42",
"locality": "Blackpool",
"postalCode": "FY1 1NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 4"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.blackpool.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.blackpool.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Blackpool Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mrs Helen Thompson",
"email": "helen.thompson@blackpool.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1253478760"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-147516",
"name": "Renaissance UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD42",
"locality": "Blackpool",
"postalCode": "FY1 2BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "102 Dickson Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Renaissance UK Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-11744",
"name": "The Royal Court of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Royal Court of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "020802-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 910306,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "020802-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}29 Apr 2025 · 017723-2025 · tender
{
"id": "017723-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-04-29T16:08:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050976",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-727",
"name": "Blackpool Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN772853",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Drugs & Alcohol Adult Harm Reduction, Assertive Outreach together with Non Clinical Sexual Adult Health Harm Reduction Services.\nIt is Blackpool Councils intension to award a Services Agreement to Renaissance UK who is the existing provider following direct award process.\nThe lift time value is approx. £3,600,000\nIt is anticipated that the Agreement will run from 1st April 2025 to 31st March 2026 (with the option to incrementally extend up to 1 + 1 + 1 + 1 years subject to satisfactory contract review and budget availability)\nAward Criteria - as the existing provider is satisfying the original contract and will likely satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient standard weighting 100.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD42"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of D&A Harm Reduction - PSR Direct Award Process C",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Intention to Award Notice\nProvision of D&A Harm Reduction (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023 - Direct Award Process C.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-30T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": [
"document"
]
}
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-727",
"name": "Blackpool Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD42",
"locality": "Blackpool",
"postalCode": "FY1 1NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 4"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.blackpool.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.blackpool.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Blackpool Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.blackpool.gov.uk",
"name": "Mrs Helen Thompson",
"email": "helen.thompson@blackpool.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1253478760"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1656",
"name": "Royal Court of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Court of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}