← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Provision of Cyber Security Services

Buyer: Government Property Agency →

BuyerGovernment Property Agency
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published7 Apr 2026

What is being bought

construction related professional services from CCS framework RM6165 Lot 1 built environment

Delivery location

UK

Categories

Construction project management services 71541000

Lot details

Lot 1

Delivery of Cyber Security Services supporting Capital Projects

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
price

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 71. The category anchor is Construction project management services (71541000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 713,3723 median · 31.8 average (848 of 3,372 with a bid count)3.7 average (943 of 3,372 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer201 median · 1 average (20 of 20 with a bid count)1 average (20 of 20 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UK7392 median · 87.5 average (170 of 739 with a bid count)6.3 average (209 of 739 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleThey were the incumbent supplier and already assigned to the project and were awarded via the framework agreement direct award procedure for continuity purposes.
Rationale classificationsThe procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

C1001331: Cyber Security Services

Statusactive
Value£75,313

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-067caa
Latest release ID031308-2026
Latest release timestampTue Apr 07 2026 09:32:49 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsAward procedure without prior publication of a call for competition
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
7 Apr 2026award, contract031308-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "031308-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-04-07T10:32:49+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067caa",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-151008",
    "name": "Government Property Agency"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "031308-2026-RM6165 C1001331-1",
      "title": "C1001331: Cyber Security Services",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02165592",
          "name": "Turner & Townsend Project Management Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C1001331",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Delivery of Cyber Security Services supporting Capital Projects",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Provision of Cyber Security Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "construction related professional services from CCS framework RM6165 Lot 1 built environment",
    "classification": {
      "id": "71541000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Construction project management services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "They were the incumbent supplier and already assigned to the project and were awarded via the framework agreement direct award procedure for continuity purposes.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-151008",
      "name": "Government Property Agency",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG31",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B24BJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "23 Stephenson Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/government-property-agency",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "MINISTRY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
          },
          {
            "id": "09",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Education"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Government Property Agency",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Beth North",
        "email": "beth.north1@gpa.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02165592",
      "name": "Turner & Townsend Project Management Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Leeds",
        "postalCode": "LS18 4GH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Low Hall, Calverley Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02165592",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "Turner & Townsend Project Management Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-169684",
      "name": "The Government Property Agency",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B2 4BJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "23 Stephenson Street"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The Government Property Agency"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "031308-2026-RM6165 C1001331-1",
      "title": "C1001331: Cyber Security Services",
      "value": {
        "amount": 75313,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "031308-2026-RM6165 C1001331-1",
      "dateSigned": "2026-01-21T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
7 Apr 2026 · 031308-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "031308-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-04-07T10:32:49+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067caa",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-151008",
    "name": "Government Property Agency"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "031308-2026-RM6165 C1001331-1",
      "title": "C1001331: Cyber Security Services",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02165592",
          "name": "Turner & Townsend Project Management Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C1001331",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Delivery of Cyber Security Services supporting Capital Projects",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Provision of Cyber Security Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "construction related professional services from CCS framework RM6165 Lot 1 built environment",
    "classification": {
      "id": "71541000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Construction project management services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "They were the incumbent supplier and already assigned to the project and were awarded via the framework agreement direct award procedure for continuity purposes.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-151008",
      "name": "Government Property Agency",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG31",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B24BJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "23 Stephenson Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/government-property-agency",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "MINISTRY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
          },
          {
            "id": "09",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Education"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Government Property Agency",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Beth North",
        "email": "beth.north1@gpa.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02165592",
      "name": "Turner & Townsend Project Management Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Leeds",
        "postalCode": "LS18 4GH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Low Hall, Calverley Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02165592",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "Turner & Townsend Project Management Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-169684",
      "name": "The Government Property Agency",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B2 4BJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "23 Stephenson Street"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The Government Property Agency"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "031308-2026-RM6165 C1001331-1",
      "title": "C1001331: Cyber Security Services",
      "value": {
        "amount": 75313,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "031308-2026-RM6165 C1001331-1",
      "dateSigned": "2026-01-21T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}