Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: National Highways →
Attending 8 different Operational Control Centres (OCC) sites to carry out installation and commissioning of SIM cards to enable off site remote transmission of alarms and to make some minor improvements to the existing systems.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-050d63 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 019199-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue May 06 2025 15:28:45 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 May 2025 | award, contract | 019199-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "019199-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-06T16:28:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050d63",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09346363",
"name": "National Highways"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Alarm system and antenna installation work"
},
{
"id": "50610000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of security equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-135873",
"name": "Impact Control Systems Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "pro_20811",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Critical Asset Alarm System for National Highways",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Attending 8 different Operational Control Centres (OCC) sites to carry out installation and commissioning of SIM cards to enable off site remote transmission of alarms and to make some minor improvements to the existing systems.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09346363",
"name": "National Highways",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Guildford",
"postalCode": "GU1 4LZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bridge House, 1 Walnut Tree Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://nationalhighways.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09346363",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "IndirectProcurementMailbox@nationalhighways.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-135873",
"name": "Impact Control Systems Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L13 1DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 Tapton Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.https://impactcontrols.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@impactcontrols.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of Critical Asset Alarm System",
"value": {
"amount": 19058,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 26000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "019199-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019199-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-06T16:28:45+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "019199-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-06T16:28:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050d63",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09346363",
"name": "National Highways"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Alarm system and antenna installation work"
},
{
"id": "50610000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of security equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-135873",
"name": "Impact Control Systems Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "pro_20811",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Critical Asset Alarm System for National Highways",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Attending 8 different Operational Control Centres (OCC) sites to carry out installation and commissioning of SIM cards to enable off site remote transmission of alarms and to make some minor improvements to the existing systems.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09346363",
"name": "National Highways",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Guildford",
"postalCode": "GU1 4LZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bridge House, 1 Walnut Tree Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://nationalhighways.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09346363",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "IndirectProcurementMailbox@nationalhighways.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-135873",
"name": "Impact Control Systems Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L13 1DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 Tapton Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.https://impactcontrols.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@impactcontrols.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of Critical Asset Alarm System",
"value": {
"amount": 19058,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 26000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "019199-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019199-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-06T16:28:45+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}