Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Buyer: Hull City Council →
Hull City Council (The Authority) has awarded a contract to Gower Consultants Ltd for continued delivery of service from 30th March 2026 for a period of four years, per the current contract terms, at an annual contract value of £16,388.95. The total estimated contract value is £65,555.80. Optional extension of two years added, but to be triggered by authority at that time, subject to pricing and charges and satisfactory performance.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068cc0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 038571-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Apr 28 2026 12:31:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 038571-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "038571-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-28T13:31:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068cc0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"name": "Hull City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72322000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data management services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01649529",
"name": "Gower Consultants Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Joe/S2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Provision of Crematorium/ Cemetery Information Management System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hull City Council (The Authority) has awarded a contract to Gower Consultants Ltd for continued delivery of service from 30th March 2026 for a period of four years, per the current contract terms, at an annual contract value of £16,388.95. The total estimated contract value is £65,555.80. Optional extension of two years added, but to be triggered by authority at that time, subject to pricing and charges and satisfactory performance.",
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"name": "Hull City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU1 2AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall, Alfred Gelder Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hull.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "joe.scarfe@hullcc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01649529",
"name": "Gower Consultants Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pytchley",
"postalCode": "NN14 1EW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Elms, Isham Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01649529",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "joe.scarfe@hullcc.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of Crematorium/ Cemetery Information Management System",
"value": {
"amount": 65555.8,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 78666.96
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-03-29T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-30T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-03-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for a period of 2 years"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "038571-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038571-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-28T13:31:29+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-30T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "038571-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-28T13:31:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068cc0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"name": "Hull City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72322000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data management services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01649529",
"name": "Gower Consultants Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Joe/S2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Provision of Crematorium/ Cemetery Information Management System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hull City Council (The Authority) has awarded a contract to Gower Consultants Ltd for continued delivery of service from 30th March 2026 for a period of four years, per the current contract terms, at an annual contract value of £16,388.95. The total estimated contract value is £65,555.80. Optional extension of two years added, but to be triggered by authority at that time, subject to pricing and charges and satisfactory performance.",
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"name": "Hull City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU1 2AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall, Alfred Gelder Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hull.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "joe.scarfe@hullcc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01649529",
"name": "Gower Consultants Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pytchley",
"postalCode": "NN14 1EW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Elms, Isham Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01649529",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "joe.scarfe@hullcc.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of Crematorium/ Cemetery Information Management System",
"value": {
"amount": 65555.8,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 78666.96
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-03-29T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-30T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-03-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for a period of 2 years"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "038571-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038571-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-28T13:31:29+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-30T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}