Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: WIRRAL UNIVERSITY TEACHING HOSPITAL NHS FOUNDATION TRUST →
**This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 or the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. This contract has now been formally awarded using the competitive process**
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058546 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 004233-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jan 19 2026 10:41:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 004233-2026 |
| 18 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 084240-2025 |
| 11 Aug 2025 | tender | 047690-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "004233-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-19T10:41:05Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058546",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RBL",
"name": "WIRRAL UNIVERSITY TEACHING HOSPITAL NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC443231",
"name": "MERSEY HEALTHCARE LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WUTH-PSR-C381135",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Consultant Led Healthcare Services",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "**This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 or the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. This contract has now been formally awarded using the competitive process**",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RBL",
"name": "WIRRAL UNIVERSITY TEACHING HOSPITAL NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bebington",
"postalCode": "CH63 4JY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clatterbridge Hospital"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RBL",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wuth.procurementqueries@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBMG-2481-MDJP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC443231",
"name": "MERSEY HEALTHCARE LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birkenhead",
"postalCode": "CH41 5LH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 Abbots Quay"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC443231",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "merseyllp@trusthealth.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNPV-6954-XGJY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 5312690,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5312690
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "004233-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004233-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-19T10:41:05Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-19T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Monthly Activity",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Cancellations",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Surgical Site Infections",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "004233-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-19T10:41:05Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058546",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RBL",
"name": "WIRRAL UNIVERSITY TEACHING HOSPITAL NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC443231",
"name": "MERSEY HEALTHCARE LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WUTH-PSR-C381135",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Consultant Led Healthcare Services",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "**This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 or the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. This contract has now been formally awarded using the competitive process**",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RBL",
"name": "WIRRAL UNIVERSITY TEACHING HOSPITAL NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bebington",
"postalCode": "CH63 4JY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clatterbridge Hospital"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RBL",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wuth.procurementqueries@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBMG-2481-MDJP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC443231",
"name": "MERSEY HEALTHCARE LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birkenhead",
"postalCode": "CH41 5LH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 Abbots Quay"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC443231",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "merseyllp@trusthealth.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNPV-6954-XGJY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 5312690,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5312690
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "004233-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004233-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-19T10:41:05Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-19T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Monthly Activity",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Cancellations",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Surgical Site Infections",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "084240-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC443231",
"name": "MERSEY HEALTHCARE LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12569845",
"name": "FRONTLINE HEALTH PROFESSIONALS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-16263731",
"name": "HER HEALTH PARTNERSHIPS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08311685",
"name": "Your Medical Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12562349",
"name": "SAH DIAGNOSTICS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09660952",
"name": "MEDINET CLINICAL SERVICES LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-18T11:13:43Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058546",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RBL",
"name": "WIRRAL UNIVERSITY TEACHING HOSPITAL NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-03T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 5312690,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5312690
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 year extension period available if the service is required"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "084240-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084240-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-18T11:13:43Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC443231",
"name": "MERSEY HEALTHCARE LLP"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-09T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-01-11T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-12T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-01-11T23:59:59Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-12-17T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WUTH-PSR-C381135",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Consultant Led Healthcare Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "**This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Intention to Award Notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 and the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The standstill period begins on the day after the publication of this notice. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by no later than midnight 2nd January 2026 to the Assistant Director of Finance - Procurement - Joanne.liddle2@nhs.net. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award a contract under the competitive process of the PSR**\nThe requirement is for the provision of a Consultant led package of healthcare and related services for the safe management and operation of outpatient clinics, endoscopy and theatre sessions including the provision of post-operative patient care pathway that\nincludes onsite provision.\nThe contract is a contract renewal of an existing service. The new contract has been awarded to the existing provider.\nThe contract period will be for one year with the option to extend for a further one year.\nThe contract award criteria against which this tender was evaluated were specified in the procurement documents. The award criteria was based on the key criteria which were prioritised as follows:\nQuality & Innovation - 50%\nValue - 20%\nIntegration, collaboration and service sustainability - 10%\nImproving access, reducing health inequalities and facilitating choice - 10%\nSocial Value - 10%\nThe successful provider scored highest overall.\nThe award decision makers were detailed within the procurement documents and the award decision was approved by the Board of the Authority 3 December 2025.\nOne conflict of interest was declared among the evaluation team. The non-conflicted members have assessed the nature and risk of this conflict, and have decided which steps to take to avoid or manage it which included the conflicted member being excluded from scoring of tenders and decision making.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RBL",
"name": "WIRRAL UNIVERSITY TEACHING HOSPITAL NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bebington",
"postalCode": "CH63 4JY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clatterbridge Hospital"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RBL",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wuth.procurementqueries@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBMG-2481-MDJP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12569845",
"name": "FRONTLINE HEALTH PROFESSIONALS LTD",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cuffley, Potters Bar",
"postalCode": "EN6 4RY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sopers House, Sopers Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://frontlinehealthprofessionals.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12569845",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWTJ-4365-WVBZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-16263731",
"name": "HER HEALTH PARTNERSHIPS LTD",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N14 5JE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "32 Osidge Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.her-health.org.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "16263731",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJMQ-2434-ZCCW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08311685",
"name": "Your Medical Services Limited",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2A 2BB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor 69 Wilson Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08311685",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12562349",
"name": "SAH DIAGNOSTICS LTD",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1N 3AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "27 Old Gloucester Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sahdiagnostics.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12562349",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRMH-9429-BHMD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09660952",
"name": "MEDINET CLINICAL SERVICES LTD",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sutton Coldfield",
"postalCode": "B75 5BL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Arthur House Mere Green Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09660952",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTJB-3623-JYZN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC443231",
"name": "MERSEY HEALTHCARE LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birkenhead",
"postalCode": "CH41 5LH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 Abbots Quay"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC443231",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "merseyllp@trusthealth.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNPV-6954-XGJY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "047690-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-11T14:52:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058546",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RBL",
"name": "WIRRAL UNIVERSITY TEACHING HOSPITAL NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"tender": {
"id": "WUTH-PSR-C381135",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 4500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4500000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality & Innovation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Value",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Integration, Collaboration & Service Sustainability",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Improving access, reducing health inequalities and facilitating choice",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-11-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Please refer to tender documents"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Please refer to tender documents"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Consultant Led Healthcare Services",
"value": {
"amount": 4500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4500000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"description": "Invitation to Tender which includes Specification can be accessed by using Atamis",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "047690-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047690-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-11T14:52:19+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-06T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "**This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) Contract Notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 and the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award**\nThe requirement is for the provision of a Consultant led package of healthcare and related services for the safe management and operation of outpatient clinics, endoscopy and theatre sessions including the provision of post-operative patient care pathway that includes onsite provision.\nThe successful Tenderer must be able to provide all specialities required which are:\n- Anaesthetics\n- Colorectal Surgery\n- CT & MRI Reporting\n- Endoscopy\n- ENT\n- Gastroenterology\n- General Surgery including Robotics\n- Gynaecology including Robotics\n- Orthopaedics\n- Urology including Robotics\nThe contract will be awarded for a period of 1 year with the option to extend for a further 1 year, subject to satisfactory performance and budgetary provision.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-10T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-01T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RBL",
"name": "WIRRAL UNIVERSITY TEACHING HOSPITAL NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bebington",
"postalCode": "CH63 4JY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clatterbridge Hospital"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RBL",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wuth.procurementqueries@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBMG-2481-MDJP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}