Provision of Community Pharmacy On-Site Flu Delivery for Local Authority Employees
Buyer: Lancashire County Council →
What is being bought
Each year, the Department of Health and Social Care, the UK Health Security Agency (UKHSA) and NHS England develop an annual flu plan to guide local arrangements of seasonal flu vaccination delivery, based upon a co-ordinated and evidence-based approach. As a further support to this agenda, LCC undertake an annual workforce flu vaccination programme to promote the uptake of vaccination to frontline workers and business critical staff, to reduce the impact of flu in the population whilst supporting the improvement of staff absenteeism figures due to the flu virus. Results on service delivery of this programme are fed into local A+E Delivery Boards in support of winter planning by helping to vaccinate frontline staff, supporting the reduction in unplanned hospital admissions and pressure on A+E services. Raising awareness of the importance of the flu vaccination through national campaigns delivered locally, staff briefing sessions ensures informed consent for employees plus a dedicated mailbox for employee queries is also run throughout the flu season. Delivery of the on-site flu vaccine to LCC workforce on behalf of the Lancashire County Council Health Protection Team (LCC HPT), maximises protection for self, family and friends and particularly for those working frontline with high-risk, vulnerable groups and business critical services. Delivery of the on-site flu clinics enables a greater level of accessibility by delivering the free flu vaccination at site of work and out-of-hours if required, with zero disruption to working hours and responsibilities. The on-site element of this programme delivers almost 90% of the service, proving that employees prefer the option of improved accessibility in being able to receive the vaccination at the usual place of work. The anticipated Service Commencement Date 01/10/2025. The contract shall have an initial period of 2 months. This notice is an intention to award a contract under the Direct Award process C. The maximum lifetime value of the contract is £60,000. The intention is to award to the existing provider.
Categories
Comparable-procurement analytics
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Community health services (85323000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 17,754 | 1 median · 31.2 average (8,304 of 17,754 with a bid count) | 2 average (9,261 of 17,754 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 16 | 1.5 median · 1.8 average (4 of 16 with a bid count) | 1.2 average (6 of 16 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Price-outcome signal
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
Procurement strategy & market signals
Planning & early market engagement
No planning milestones published.
Related procurements
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Documents & submission route
No documents are published in the current source record.
Source data inventory
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059d5e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 061166-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Oct 01 2025 09:10:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
Notice history
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Oct 2025 | tenderUpdate | 061166-2025 |
| 18 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 057796-2025 |
All source data
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "061166-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-10-01T10:10:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059d5e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-139989",
"name": "Lancashire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "KH/PH/LCC/25/1506",
"title": "Provision of Community Pharmacy On-Site Flu Delivery for Local Authority Employees",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"section": "II.1.4"
},
"newValue": {
"text": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. This contract has now been formally awarded using direct award process C.\nContract Award Date: 01/10/2025\nThe intended contract dates are:\nContract start date: 01/10/2025\nContract end date: 30/11/2025\nThe contract shall have an initial period of 2 months (30/11/2025).\nThe approximate lifetime value of the contract is £60,000."
},
"oldValue": {
"text": "Each year, the Department of Health and Social Care, the UK Health Security Agency\n(UKHSA) and NHS England develop an annual flu plan to guide local arrangements of\nseasonal flu vaccination delivery, based upon a co-ordinated and evidence-based\napproach. \nAs a further support to this agenda, LCC undertake an annual workforce flu vaccination\nprogramme to promote the uptake of vaccination to frontline workers and business critical\nstaff, to reduce the impact of flu in the population whilst supporting the improvement of\nstaff absenteeism figures due to the flu virus. Results on service delivery of this\nprogramme are fed into local A+E Delivery Boards in support of winter planning by\nhelping to vaccinate frontline staff, supporting the reduction in unplanned hospital\nadmissions and pressure on A+E services. Raising awareness of the importance of the flu\nvaccination through national campaigns delivered locally, staff briefing sessions ensures\ninformed consent for employees plus a dedicated mailbox for employee queries is also\nrun throughout the flu season. \nDelivery of the on-site flu vaccine to LCC workforce on behalf of the Lancashire County\nCouncil Health Protection Team (LCC HPT), maximises protection for self, family and\nfriends and particularly for those working frontline with high-risk, vulnerable groups and\nbusiness critical services. \nDelivery of the on-site flu clinics enables a greater level of accessibility by delivering the\nfree flu vaccination at site of work and out-of-hours if required, with zero disruption to working hours and responsibilities. \nThe on-site element of this programme delivers almost 90% of the service, proving that\nemployees prefer the option of improved accessibility in being able to receive the\nvaccination at the usual place of work. \nThe anticipated Service Commencement Date 01/10/2025.\nThe contract shall have an initial period of 2 months.\nThis notice is an intention to award a contract under the Direct Award process C.\nThe maximum lifetime value of the contract is £60,000.\nThe intention is to award to the existing provider."
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Each year, the Department of Health and Social Care, the UK Health Security Agency (UKHSA) and NHS England develop an annual flu plan to guide local arrangements of seasonal flu vaccination delivery, based upon a co-ordinated and evidence-based approach. \nAs a further support to this agenda, LCC undertake an annual workforce flu vaccination programme to promote the uptake of vaccination to frontline workers and business critical staff, to reduce the impact of flu in the population whilst supporting the improvement of staff absenteeism figures due to the flu virus. Results on service delivery of this programme are fed into local A+E Delivery Boards in support of winter planning by helping to vaccinate frontline staff, supporting the reduction in unplanned hospital admissions and pressure on A+E services. Raising awareness of the importance of the flu vaccination through national campaigns delivered locally, staff briefing sessions ensures informed consent for employees plus a dedicated mailbox for employee queries is also run throughout the flu season. \nDelivery of the on-site flu vaccine to LCC workforce on behalf of the Lancashire County Council Health Protection Team (LCC HPT), maximises protection for self, family and friends and particularly for those working frontline with high-risk, vulnerable groups and business critical services. \nDelivery of the on-site flu clinics enables a greater level of accessibility by delivering the free flu vaccination at site of work and out-of-hours if required, with zero disruption to working hours and responsibilities. \nThe on-site element of this programme delivers almost 90% of the service, proving that employees prefer the option of improved accessibility in being able to receive the vaccination at the usual place of work. \nThe anticipated Service Commencement Date 01/10/2025.\nThe contract shall have an initial period of 2 months.\nThis notice is an intention to award a contract under the Direct Award process C.\nThe maximum lifetime value of the contract is £60,000.\nThe intention is to award to the existing provider.",
"classification": {
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-139989",
"name": "Lancashire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR10LD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lancashire.gov.uk/fusion-supplier-portal/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Lancashire County Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CAPHProcurement@lancashire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
1 Oct 2025 · 061166-2025 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "061166-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-10-01T10:10:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059d5e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-139989",
"name": "Lancashire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "KH/PH/LCC/25/1506",
"title": "Provision of Community Pharmacy On-Site Flu Delivery for Local Authority Employees",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"section": "II.1.4"
},
"newValue": {
"text": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. This contract has now been formally awarded using direct award process C.\nContract Award Date: 01/10/2025\nThe intended contract dates are:\nContract start date: 01/10/2025\nContract end date: 30/11/2025\nThe contract shall have an initial period of 2 months (30/11/2025).\nThe approximate lifetime value of the contract is £60,000."
},
"oldValue": {
"text": "Each year, the Department of Health and Social Care, the UK Health Security Agency\n(UKHSA) and NHS England develop an annual flu plan to guide local arrangements of\nseasonal flu vaccination delivery, based upon a co-ordinated and evidence-based\napproach. \nAs a further support to this agenda, LCC undertake an annual workforce flu vaccination\nprogramme to promote the uptake of vaccination to frontline workers and business critical\nstaff, to reduce the impact of flu in the population whilst supporting the improvement of\nstaff absenteeism figures due to the flu virus. Results on service delivery of this\nprogramme are fed into local A+E Delivery Boards in support of winter planning by\nhelping to vaccinate frontline staff, supporting the reduction in unplanned hospital\nadmissions and pressure on A+E services. Raising awareness of the importance of the flu\nvaccination through national campaigns delivered locally, staff briefing sessions ensures\ninformed consent for employees plus a dedicated mailbox for employee queries is also\nrun throughout the flu season. \nDelivery of the on-site flu vaccine to LCC workforce on behalf of the Lancashire County\nCouncil Health Protection Team (LCC HPT), maximises protection for self, family and\nfriends and particularly for those working frontline with high-risk, vulnerable groups and\nbusiness critical services. \nDelivery of the on-site flu clinics enables a greater level of accessibility by delivering the\nfree flu vaccination at site of work and out-of-hours if required, with zero disruption to working hours and responsibilities. \nThe on-site element of this programme delivers almost 90% of the service, proving that\nemployees prefer the option of improved accessibility in being able to receive the\nvaccination at the usual place of work. \nThe anticipated Service Commencement Date 01/10/2025.\nThe contract shall have an initial period of 2 months.\nThis notice is an intention to award a contract under the Direct Award process C.\nThe maximum lifetime value of the contract is £60,000.\nThe intention is to award to the existing provider."
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Each year, the Department of Health and Social Care, the UK Health Security Agency (UKHSA) and NHS England develop an annual flu plan to guide local arrangements of seasonal flu vaccination delivery, based upon a co-ordinated and evidence-based approach. \nAs a further support to this agenda, LCC undertake an annual workforce flu vaccination programme to promote the uptake of vaccination to frontline workers and business critical staff, to reduce the impact of flu in the population whilst supporting the improvement of staff absenteeism figures due to the flu virus. Results on service delivery of this programme are fed into local A+E Delivery Boards in support of winter planning by helping to vaccinate frontline staff, supporting the reduction in unplanned hospital admissions and pressure on A+E services. Raising awareness of the importance of the flu vaccination through national campaigns delivered locally, staff briefing sessions ensures informed consent for employees plus a dedicated mailbox for employee queries is also run throughout the flu season. \nDelivery of the on-site flu vaccine to LCC workforce on behalf of the Lancashire County Council Health Protection Team (LCC HPT), maximises protection for self, family and friends and particularly for those working frontline with high-risk, vulnerable groups and business critical services. \nDelivery of the on-site flu clinics enables a greater level of accessibility by delivering the free flu vaccination at site of work and out-of-hours if required, with zero disruption to working hours and responsibilities. \nThe on-site element of this programme delivers almost 90% of the service, proving that employees prefer the option of improved accessibility in being able to receive the vaccination at the usual place of work. \nThe anticipated Service Commencement Date 01/10/2025.\nThe contract shall have an initial period of 2 months.\nThis notice is an intention to award a contract under the Direct Award process C.\nThe maximum lifetime value of the contract is £60,000.\nThe intention is to award to the existing provider.",
"classification": {
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-139989",
"name": "Lancashire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR10LD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lancashire.gov.uk/fusion-supplier-portal/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Lancashire County Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CAPHProcurement@lancashire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}18 Sept 2025 · 057796-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "057796-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-18T15:23:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059d5e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-139989",
"name": "Lancashire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "057796-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-1292679",
"name": "H & A.K FLETCHER LTD T/A BROADWAY PHARMACY WITH CURE CLINICS"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "KH/PH/LCC/25/1506",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Each year, the Department of Health and Social Care, the UK Health Security Agency (UKHSA) and NHS England develop an annual flu plan to guide local arrangements of seasonal flu vaccination delivery, based upon a co-ordinated and evidence-based approach. \nAs a further support to this agenda, LCC undertake an annual workforce flu vaccination programme to promote the uptake of vaccination to frontline workers and business critical staff, to reduce the impact of flu in the population whilst supporting the improvement of staff absenteeism figures due to the flu virus. Results on service delivery of this programme are fed into local A+E Delivery Boards in support of winter planning by helping to vaccinate frontline staff, supporting the reduction in unplanned hospital admissions and pressure on A+E services. Raising awareness of the importance of the flu vaccination through national campaigns delivered locally, staff briefing sessions ensures informed consent for employees plus a dedicated mailbox for employee queries is also run throughout the flu season. \nDelivery of the on-site flu vaccine to LCC workforce on behalf of the Lancashire County Council Health Protection Team (LCC HPT), maximises protection for self, family and friends and particularly for those working frontline with high-risk, vulnerable groups and business critical services. \nDelivery of the on-site flu clinics enables a greater level of accessibility by delivering the free flu vaccination at site of work and out-of-hours if required, with zero disruption to working hours and responsibilities. \nThe on-site element of this programme delivers almost 90% of the service, proving that employees prefer the option of improved accessibility in being able to receive the vaccination at the usual place of work. \nThe anticipated Service Commencement Date 01/10/2025.\nThe contract shall have an initial period of 2 months.\nThis notice is an intention to award a contract under the Direct Award process C.\nThe maximum lifetime value of the contract is £60,000.\nThe intention is to award to the existing provider.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "the existing provider is satisfying the original contract and will likely satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient standard",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"name": "the existing provider is satisfying the original contract and will likely satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient standard",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD4"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Community Pharmacy On-Site Flu Delivery for Local Authority Employees",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Each year, the Department of Health and Social Care, the UK Health Security Agency (UKHSA) and NHS England develop an annual flu plan to guide local arrangements of seasonal flu vaccination delivery, based upon a co-ordinated and evidence-based approach. \nAs a further support to this agenda, LCC undertake an annual workforce flu vaccination programme to promote the uptake of vaccination to frontline workers and business critical staff, to reduce the impact of flu in the population whilst supporting the improvement of staff absenteeism figures due to the flu virus. Results on service delivery of this programme are fed into local A+E Delivery Boards in support of winter planning by helping to vaccinate frontline staff, supporting the reduction in unplanned hospital admissions and pressure on A+E services. Raising awareness of the importance of the flu vaccination through national campaigns delivered locally, staff briefing sessions ensures informed consent for employees plus a dedicated mailbox for employee queries is also run throughout the flu season. \nDelivery of the on-site flu vaccine to LCC workforce on behalf of the Lancashire County Council Health Protection Team (LCC HPT), maximises protection for self, family and friends and particularly for those working frontline with high-risk, vulnerable groups and business critical services. \nDelivery of the on-site flu clinics enables a greater level of accessibility by delivering the free flu vaccination at site of work and out-of-hours if required, with zero disruption to working hours and responsibilities. \nThe on-site element of this programme delivers almost 90% of the service, proving that employees prefer the option of improved accessibility in being able to receive the vaccination at the usual place of work. \nThe anticipated Service Commencement Date 01/10/2025.\nThe contract shall have an initial period of 2 months.\nThis notice is an intention to award a contract under the Direct Award process C.\nThe maximum lifetime value of the contract is £60,000.\nThe intention is to award to the existing provider.",
"classification": {
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this\ncontract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations\n2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015\ndo not apply to this award. The standstill period begins on the day after the publication of\nthis notice. \nThis contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award\nunder the PSR.\nRepresentations by providers must be made to decision makers by midnight on 30/09/2025.\nWritten representations should be sent to caphprocurement@lancashire.gov.uk\nAward decision-makers: Lancashire County Council Public Health & Wellbeing Contracts and\nProcurement Board.\nQuality and innovation (30%) - Considering the extensive quality standards required and the\nbenefits seen from innovative approaches has led to a decision to weight this element at\n30%.\nValue (25%) - Evaluating the overall value as well as the quality and the cost-effectiveness of\nthe service, a weighting of 25% for this criterion is applicable.\nIntegration, collaboration, and service sustainability (15%) -Requirements for integrating\nwith communities and collaborating with survey sites to ensure the required performance\nlevels has led to a weighting of 15% being applied to this criterion. \nImproving access, reducing health inequalities, and facilitating choice (20%) - There is a\nrequirement for the Provider to ensure that all survey participants have equal access. A\nweighting of 20% is applicable for this criterion.\nSocial value (10%) - There is a clear focus on opportunities to reduce health inequalities,\npromote choice, and address social needs. A weighting of 10% for this criterion is applicable. \nThere were no identified conflicts of interest during this process.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-139989",
"name": "Lancashire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR10LD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lancashire.gov.uk/fusion-supplier-portal/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Lancashire County Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CAPHProcurement@lancashire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-1292679",
"name": "H & A.K FLETCHER LTD T/A BROADWAY PHARMACY WITH CURE CLINICS",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD4",
"locality": "Preston",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1292679",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "H & A.K FLETCHER LTD T/A BROADWAY PHARMACY WITH CURE CLINICS"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161338",
"name": "Independent procurement panel",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Preston",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Independent procurement panel"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "057796-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "057796-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-09-18T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this\ncontract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations\n2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015\ndo not apply to this award. The standstill period begins on the day after the publication of\nthis notice. \nThis contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award\nunder the PSR.\nRepresentations by providers must be made to decision makers by midnight on 30/09/2025.\nWritten representations should be sent to caphprocurement@lancashire.gov.uk\nAward decision-makers: Lancashire County Council Public Health & Wellbeing Contracts and\nProcurement Board.\nQuality and innovation (30%) - Considering the extensive quality standards required and the\nbenefits seen from innovative approaches has led to a decision to weight this element at\n30%.\nValue (25%) - Evaluating the overall value as well as the quality and the cost-effectiveness of\nthe service, a weighting of 25% for this criterion is applicable.\nIntegration, collaboration, and service sustainability (15%) -Requirements for integrating\nwith communities and collaborating with survey sites to ensure the required performance\nlevels has led to a weighting of 15% being applied to this criterion. \nImproving access, reducing health inequalities, and facilitating choice (20%) - There is a\nrequirement for the Provider to ensure that all survey participants have equal access. A\nweighting of 20% is applicable for this criterion.\nSocial value (10%) - There is a clear focus on opportunities to reduce health inequalities,\npromote choice, and address social needs. A weighting of 10% for this criterion is applicable. \nThere were no identified conflicts of interest during this process.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}