Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Provision of Community Living Support
Guidance and counselling services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: North Lanarkshire Council: "Provision of Community Living Support". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | North Lanarkshire Council | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: North Lanarkshire Council
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for North Lanarkshire Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
5.7Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 206 active published awards; 198 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityNorth Lanarkshire Council | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published4 Jun 2024, 15:19 BST | Last source update4 Jun 2024, 15:19 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationGuidance and counselling services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-043900 | ||
What is being bought
North Lanarkshire Council (the "Council") propose to establish a contract with a sole Contractor for the provision of Community Living Support who will support adults over 16yrs of age in North Lanarkshire who require assistance to maintain living at home and integrate within their community.
.
The approach to this procurement is in accordance with Regulation 74 (Social and Other Specific Services).
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
4 Jun 2024, 15:19 BST - Official notice release published
4 Jun 2024, 15:19 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
4 Jun 2024, 15:19 BST - Status changed to active
9 Feb 2024, 16:12 GMT - Official notice release published
9 Feb 2024, 16:12 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 12 Mar 2024, 12:00 GMT
9 Feb 2024, 16:12 GMT - Buyer information updated
9 Feb 2024, 16:12 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedStatus not publishedPublished valueNot publishedThis procurement is to secure a sole Contractor who understands the concept of developing and supporting services within residential areas of North Lanarkshire to assist and support younger adults, who are assessed as requiring additional support, to maintain a healthy, safe and integrated lifestyle within their community. . The invitation to tender (“ITT”) pack is accessible and downloadable from the Supplier Attachment area within the PCS-Tender system, outlining the requirements and objectives of this Contract. . Anticipated Duration: 01/06/2024 until 31/05/2027 . Estimated Budget: Annual budget of 1,209,960 GBP. Additional information: PLEASE BE AWARE OF THE EXCLUSION GROUNDS: Economic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
4 Jun 2024, 15:19 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 4 Jun 2024, 00:00 BST · £1,209,960
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Neighbourhood Networks Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £1,209,960 · signed 4 Jun 2024, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 3 (lot 1) electronicBids: 3 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 3 (lot 1) smeBids: 3 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
North Lanarkshire Council
Contracting authority GB-FTS-689Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published