Lot 1
No lot description published.
Data sets for Charity Account for the NPISH Sector in place until 2031. Contract Value £63,895.00 over the 5 years. Data Delivery Requirement • The Supplier (NCVO) shall deliver to ONS the agreed data extracts, including all metadata fields specified in this Contract, for both: (a) the current data sample; and (b) any previous samples that have been restated • The Band Income, and Band Max datasets shall be provided in the same format as supplied in previous contract years, unless otherwise agreed in writing with ONS. • Band Income should match the published values in official NCVO products such as the UK Almanac. • ONS shall be notified of any news, updates, developments, or announcements relating to official NCVO products, including but not limited to the UK Almanac. • Any news relating to official NCVO products such as the UK Almanac should be informed to ONS • Data delivery shall be completed no later than agreed timeline with ONS colleagues at the beginning of each year. The Parties acknowledge that delivery is dependent on the prior publication by the Charity Commission for England and Wales ("CCEW") of its register extracts and Trustee Annual Report data. Where CCEW publication is delayed, incomplete, or materially changed in scope, format or methodology, the delivery timescales shall be extended by a corresponding period and the Supplier shall not be in breach of the Contract as a result. • NCVO shall notify ONS promptly and without undue delay of any issues, risks, or challenges that may affect timely delivery or data quality, to enable ONS to consider alternative approaches or provide support where appropriate. • ONS shall inform NCVO at the earliest opportunity of any proposed or confirmed changes to delivery timescales, publication dates, scope, or metrics that may affect the services
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ec14 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 081103-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 26 2026 09:19:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 081103-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "081103-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-26T10:19:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ec14",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMZG-4913-JQXG",
"name": "Office for National Statistics"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Content or data standardization and classification services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-225922",
"name": "National Council for Voluntary Organisations"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CS-26-173",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Provision of Charity Account Data for the NPISH Sector",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Data sets for Charity Account for the NPISH Sector in place until 2031.\nContract Value £63,895.00 over the 5 years.\nData Delivery Requirement\n• The Supplier (NCVO) shall deliver to ONS the agreed data extracts, including all metadata \nfields specified in this Contract, for both:\n(a) the current data sample; and\n(b) any previous samples that have been restated\n• The Band Income, and Band Max datasets shall be provided in the same format as supplied in previous contract years, unless otherwise agreed in writing with ONS.\n• Band Income should match the published values in official NCVO products such as the UK \nAlmanac. \n• ONS shall be notified of any news, updates, developments, or announcements relating to \nofficial NCVO products, including but not limited to the UK Almanac.\n• Any news relating to official NCVO products such as the UK Almanac should be informed to \nONS\n• Data delivery shall be completed no later than agreed timeline with ONS colleagues at the beginning of each year. The Parties acknowledge that delivery is dependent on the prior \npublication by the Charity Commission for England and Wales (\"CCEW\") of its register extracts and Trustee Annual Report data. Where CCEW publication is delayed, incomplete, or materially changed in scope, format or methodology, the delivery timescales shall be extended by a corresponding period and the Supplier shall not be in breach of the Contract as a result.\n• NCVO shall notify ONS promptly and without undue delay of any issues, risks, or challenges that may affect timely delivery or data quality, to enable ONS to consider alternative approaches or provide support where appropriate.\n• ONS shall inform NCVO at the earliest opportunity of any proposed or confirmed changes to delivery timescales, publication dates, scope, or metrics that may affect the services",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMZG-4913-JQXG",
"name": "Office for National Statistics",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newport",
"postalCode": "NP10 8XG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Government Buildings, Cardiff Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMZG-4913-JQXG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CommercialTeam@ons.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-CHC-225922",
"name": "National Council for Voluntary Organisations",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 9RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Regents Wharf, 8 All Saints St"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "225922",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Greg.Sturge@ncvo.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 63895,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 76674
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081103-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081103-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-26T10:19:44+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081103-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-26T10:19:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ec14",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMZG-4913-JQXG",
"name": "Office for National Statistics"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Content or data standardization and classification services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-225922",
"name": "National Council for Voluntary Organisations"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CS-26-173",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Provision of Charity Account Data for the NPISH Sector",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Data sets for Charity Account for the NPISH Sector in place until 2031.\nContract Value £63,895.00 over the 5 years.\nData Delivery Requirement\n• The Supplier (NCVO) shall deliver to ONS the agreed data extracts, including all metadata \nfields specified in this Contract, for both:\n(a) the current data sample; and\n(b) any previous samples that have been restated\n• The Band Income, and Band Max datasets shall be provided in the same format as supplied in previous contract years, unless otherwise agreed in writing with ONS.\n• Band Income should match the published values in official NCVO products such as the UK \nAlmanac. \n• ONS shall be notified of any news, updates, developments, or announcements relating to \nofficial NCVO products, including but not limited to the UK Almanac.\n• Any news relating to official NCVO products such as the UK Almanac should be informed to \nONS\n• Data delivery shall be completed no later than agreed timeline with ONS colleagues at the beginning of each year. The Parties acknowledge that delivery is dependent on the prior \npublication by the Charity Commission for England and Wales (\"CCEW\") of its register extracts and Trustee Annual Report data. Where CCEW publication is delayed, incomplete, or materially changed in scope, format or methodology, the delivery timescales shall be extended by a corresponding period and the Supplier shall not be in breach of the Contract as a result.\n• NCVO shall notify ONS promptly and without undue delay of any issues, risks, or challenges that may affect timely delivery or data quality, to enable ONS to consider alternative approaches or provide support where appropriate.\n• ONS shall inform NCVO at the earliest opportunity of any proposed or confirmed changes to delivery timescales, publication dates, scope, or metrics that may affect the services",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMZG-4913-JQXG",
"name": "Office for National Statistics",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newport",
"postalCode": "NP10 8XG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Government Buildings, Cardiff Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMZG-4913-JQXG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CommercialTeam@ons.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-CHC-225922",
"name": "National Council for Voluntary Organisations",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 9RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Regents Wharf, 8 All Saints St"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "225922",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Greg.Sturge@ncvo.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 63895,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 76674
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081103-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081103-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-26T10:19:44+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}