Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Quality (60%)
Price (40%)
Buyer: Cross Keys Homes →
View official notice ↗Official source
Supply and Fit of Carpet and Vinyl floor coverings
UKH, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Quality (60%)
Price (40%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Repair and maintenance services of building installations | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 50. The category anchor is Repair and maintenance services of building installations (50700000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 50 | 4,452 | 4 median · 18.9 average (1,419 of 4,452 with a bid count) | 3.3 average (1,583 of 4,452 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKH | 241 | 3.5 median · 27.8 average (46 of 241 with a bid count) | 3.9 average (50 of 241 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 410 | 3 median · 4.3 average (18 of 410 with a bid count) | 1.2 average (18 of 410 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b5c9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 056584-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 16 2026 11:05:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056584-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | 2026-06-17T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | 2026-07-10T23:59:59+01:00 |
| Submission method details | procurement@crosskeyshomes.co.uk |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £300,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Jun 2026 | tender | 056584-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "056584-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-16T12:05:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b5c9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-7643",
"name": "Cross Keys Homes"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C26-1016",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 months + 12 months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 3,
"minimumCandidates": 3
},
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-02T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Local and known Suppliers",
"forReduction": true
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Carpet and Vinyl",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "056584-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056584-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-16T12:05:41+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Shortlisting stage\nITT stage\nEvaluation Stage\nAward",
"isAccelerated": true,
"acceleratedRationale": "State of urgency"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-10T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Supply and Fit of Carpet and Vinyl floor coverings",
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "Monthly invoice to be paid 30 days from approval"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "procurement@crosskeyshomes.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2026-06-17T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-7643",
"name": "Cross Keys Homes",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Peterborough",
"postalCode": "PE2 7BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Shrewsbury Avenue"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "7643",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@crosskeyshomes.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDHG-6361-YQXW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056584-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-16T12:05:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b5c9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-7643",
"name": "Cross Keys Homes"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C26-1016",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 months + 12 months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 3,
"minimumCandidates": 3
},
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-02T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Local and known Suppliers",
"forReduction": true
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of building installations"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Carpet and Vinyl",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "056584-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056584-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-16T12:05:41+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Shortlisting stage\nITT stage\nEvaluation Stage\nAward",
"isAccelerated": true,
"acceleratedRationale": "State of urgency"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-10T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Supply and Fit of Carpet and Vinyl floor coverings",
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "Monthly invoice to be paid 30 days from approval"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "procurement@crosskeyshomes.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2026-06-17T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-7643",
"name": "Cross Keys Homes",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Peterborough",
"postalCode": "PE2 7BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Shrewsbury Avenue"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "7643",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@crosskeyshomes.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDHG-6361-YQXW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}