Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Provision of 24/7 care and support services within Extra Care Housing at Alder House (Alton Road, Roehampton), supporting adults aged 55+ to live independently with flexible, needs-based care in accordance with the Care Act 2014.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06bcb6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 063959-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 08 2026 08:54:47 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Jul 2026 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 063959-2026 |
| 25 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 059681-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "063959-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-07-08T09:54:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bcb6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLQ-8225-QVHT",
"name": "London Borough of Wandsworth"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Care and Support in Extra Care Housing – Alder House (Alton Road)",
"value": {
"amount": 3167236,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3167236
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Initial 3-year term with option to extend by 1 additional year."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "063959-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063959-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-08T09:54:47+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVJ-2236-DLMY",
"name": "Care-Away Limited (trading as Care Support)"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "063959-2026",
"description": "The contract end date and extension date were incorrectly entered. this how now been corrected"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-07-05T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "3787",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Care and Support in Extra Care Housing – Alder House (Alton Road)",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of 24/7 care and support services within Extra Care Housing at Alder House (Alton Road, Roehampton), supporting adults aged 55+ to live independently with flexible, needs-based care in accordance with the Care Act 2014.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The contract relates to a procurement exercise undertaken in 2021–2022, through which a provider was identified following a competitive process for the Alder House Extra Care scheme. \nThe scheme has not previously been operational due to delays in development and is now ready for occupation, with mobilisation required from July 2026. \nA direct award to the originally appointed provider is considered necessary and proportionate to enable timely mobilisation of services aligned with scheme opening, ensuring continuity with the outcome of the original competition and avoiding delay to occupation. This supports the authority in meeting its statutory duties. \n The contract duration and pricing have been updated to reflect current requirements and market conditions, with a procurement process to be undertaken for longer-term provision.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatFurtherFollowingCompetitiveProcedure"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLQ-8225-QVHT",
"name": "London Borough of Wandsworth",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW18 2PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Wandsworth High Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wandsworth.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVLQ-8225-QVHT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Central Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@richmondandwandsworth.gov.uk",
"telephone": "02088716000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVJ-2236-DLMY",
"name": "Care-Away Limited (trading as Care Support)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E13 9PN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Care Support, 1a Claughton Road Plaistow"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRVJ-2236-DLMY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "usman@caresupport.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "063959-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-07-08T09:54:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bcb6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLQ-8225-QVHT",
"name": "London Borough of Wandsworth"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Care and Support in Extra Care Housing – Alder House (Alton Road)",
"value": {
"amount": 3167236,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3167236
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Initial 3-year term with option to extend by 1 additional year."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "063959-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063959-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-08T09:54:47+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVJ-2236-DLMY",
"name": "Care-Away Limited (trading as Care Support)"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "063959-2026",
"description": "The contract end date and extension date were incorrectly entered. this how now been corrected"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-07-05T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "3787",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Care and Support in Extra Care Housing – Alder House (Alton Road)",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of 24/7 care and support services within Extra Care Housing at Alder House (Alton Road, Roehampton), supporting adults aged 55+ to live independently with flexible, needs-based care in accordance with the Care Act 2014.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The contract relates to a procurement exercise undertaken in 2021–2022, through which a provider was identified following a competitive process for the Alder House Extra Care scheme. \nThe scheme has not previously been operational due to delays in development and is now ready for occupation, with mobilisation required from July 2026. \nA direct award to the originally appointed provider is considered necessary and proportionate to enable timely mobilisation of services aligned with scheme opening, ensuring continuity with the outcome of the original competition and avoiding delay to occupation. This supports the authority in meeting its statutory duties. \n The contract duration and pricing have been updated to reflect current requirements and market conditions, with a procurement process to be undertaken for longer-term provision.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatFurtherFollowingCompetitiveProcedure"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLQ-8225-QVHT",
"name": "London Borough of Wandsworth",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW18 2PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Wandsworth High Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wandsworth.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVLQ-8225-QVHT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Central Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@richmondandwandsworth.gov.uk",
"telephone": "02088716000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVJ-2236-DLMY",
"name": "Care-Away Limited (trading as Care Support)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E13 9PN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Care Support, 1a Claughton Road Plaistow"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRVJ-2236-DLMY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "usman@caresupport.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059681-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-25T09:53:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bcb6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLQ-8225-QVHT",
"name": "London Borough of Wandsworth"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Care and Support in Extra Care Housing – Alder House (Alton Road)",
"value": {
"amount": 3167236,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3167236
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Initial 3-year term with option to extend by 1 additional year."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "059681-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059681-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-25T09:53:30+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVJ-2236-DLMY",
"name": "Care-Away Limited (trading as Care Support)"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-07-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-05T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "3787",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Care and Support in Extra Care Housing – Alder House (Alton Road)",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of 24/7 care and support services within Extra Care Housing at Alder House (Alton Road, Roehampton), supporting adults aged 55+ to live independently with flexible, needs-based care in accordance with the Care Act 2014.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The contract relates to a procurement exercise undertaken in 2021–2022, through which a provider was identified following a competitive process for the Alder House Extra Care scheme. \nThe scheme has not previously been operational due to delays in development and is now ready for occupation, with mobilisation required from July 2026. \nA direct award to the originally appointed provider is considered necessary and proportionate to enable timely mobilisation of services aligned with scheme opening, ensuring continuity with the outcome of the original competition and avoiding delay to occupation. This supports the authority in meeting its statutory duties. \n The contract duration and pricing have been updated to reflect current requirements and market conditions, with a procurement process to be undertaken for longer-term provision.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatFurtherFollowingCompetitiveProcedure"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVLQ-8225-QVHT",
"name": "London Borough of Wandsworth",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW18 2PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Wandsworth High Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wandsworth.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVLQ-8225-QVHT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Central Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@richmondandwandsworth.gov.uk",
"telephone": "02088716000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVJ-2236-DLMY",
"name": "Care-Away Limited (trading as Care Support)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E13 9PN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Care Support, 1a Claughton Road Plaistow"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRVJ-2236-DLMY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "usman@caresupport.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}