← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award Update

Provision of Board Requirements

Buyer: Driver and Vehicle Licensing Agency →

BuyerDriver and Vehicle Licensing Agency
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published27 Jul 2026

What is being bought

The supplier shall provide an overall programme to support DVLAs executive team.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£39,150

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-069ad6
Latest release ID070813-2026
Latest release timestampMon Jul 27 2026 13:08:39 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
27 Jul 2026awardUpdate, contractUpdate070813-2026
18 May 2026award, contract045292-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "070813-2026",
  "tag": [
    "awardUpdate",
    "contractUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-27T14:08:39+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069ad6",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PYVZ-4215-PGYM",
    "name": "Driver and Vehicle Licensing Agency"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79990000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Miscellaneous business-related services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-10704331",
          "name": "Elevate BC Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CRN-26-11",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Provision of Board Requirements",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The supplier shall provide an overall programme to support DVLAs executive team.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYVZ-4215-PGYM",
      "name": "Driver and Vehicle Licensing Agency",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL18",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Swansea",
        "postalCode": "SA6 7JL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Longview Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYVZ-4215-PGYM",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sourcetopay.helpdesk@dvla.gov.uK"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-10704331",
      "name": "Elevate BC Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Carmarthen",
        "postalCode": "SA33 5JP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Plas Farm"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "10704331",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "marian@elevatebc.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 39150,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 42180
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-03T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2028-11-30T23:59:59+00:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "extenstion of 18 months if required"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "070813-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070813-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-27T14:08:39+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-03T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
27 Jul 2026 · 070813-2026 · awardUpdate, contractUpdate
{
  "id": "070813-2026",
  "tag": [
    "awardUpdate",
    "contractUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-27T14:08:39+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069ad6",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PYVZ-4215-PGYM",
    "name": "Driver and Vehicle Licensing Agency"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79990000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Miscellaneous business-related services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-10704331",
          "name": "Elevate BC Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CRN-26-11",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Provision of Board Requirements",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The supplier shall provide an overall programme to support DVLAs executive team.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYVZ-4215-PGYM",
      "name": "Driver and Vehicle Licensing Agency",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL18",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Swansea",
        "postalCode": "SA6 7JL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Longview Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYVZ-4215-PGYM",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sourcetopay.helpdesk@dvla.gov.uK"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-10704331",
      "name": "Elevate BC Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Carmarthen",
        "postalCode": "SA33 5JP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Plas Farm"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "10704331",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "marian@elevatebc.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 39150,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 42180
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-03T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2028-11-30T23:59:59+00:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "extenstion of 18 months if required"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "070813-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070813-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-27T14:08:39+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-03T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
18 May 2026 · 045292-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "045292-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-18T11:46:34+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069ad6",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PYVZ-4215-PGYM",
    "name": "Driver and Vehicle Licensing Agency"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79990000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Miscellaneous business-related services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-10704331",
          "name": "Elevate BC Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CRN-26-11",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Provision of Board Requirements",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The supplier shall provide an overall programme to support DVLAs executive team.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYVZ-4215-PGYM",
      "name": "Driver and Vehicle Licensing Agency",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL18",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Swansea",
        "postalCode": "SA6 7JL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Longview Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYVZ-4215-PGYM",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sourcetopay.helpdesk@dvla.gov.uK"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-10704331",
      "name": "Elevate BC Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Carmarthen",
        "postalCode": "SA33 5JP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Plas Farm"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "10704331",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "marian@elevatebc.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 39150,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 42180
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2028-11-30T23:59:59+00:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "extenstion of 18 months if required"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "045292-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045292-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-05-18T11:46:34+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-04-13T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}