Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: NHS England →
Supply of Spot-IT Assay methodology, as part of the delivery and implementation of the ongoing NHS Newborn Blood Spot in-service evaluation (ISE) for Severe Combined Immuno-Deficiency (SCID) in 3 Screening laboratories. UK7 Contracts Details Notice (UK7) Due to delays arising from administrative and operational circumstances, NHS England awarded this contract to Immunoivd ~AB commencing 01/10/2026 - 31/03/2027
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06bffe |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 061760-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 01 2026 12:56:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 061760-2026 |
| 1 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 061710-2026 |
| 30 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 061178-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "061760-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-01T13:56:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bffe",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGZP-7968-GZXZ",
"name": "ImmunoIVD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C401369",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Assay Kits for SCID Evaluation",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply of Spot-IT Assay methodology, as part of the delivery and implementation of the ongoing NHS Newborn Blood Spot in-service evaluation (ISE) for Severe Combined Immuno-Deficiency (SCID) in 3 Screening laboratories.\nUK7 Contracts Details Notice (UK7)\nDue to delays arising from administrative and operational circumstances, NHS England awarded this contract to Immunoivd ~AB commencing 01/10/2026 - 31/03/2027",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Inteleectual property rtights",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sean Hinchliffe",
"email": "sean.hinchliffe3@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGZP-7968-GZXZ",
"name": "ImmunoIVD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "SE",
"country": "SE",
"locality": "Nacka Strand",
"postalCode": "13126",
"countryName": "Sweden",
"streetAddress": "Box 1140, SE-131 26 Nacka Strand"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGZP-7968-GZXZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "frida.oliv@immunoivd.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of Assay Kits for SCID Evaluation - SPOTit ImmunoIVD",
"value": {
"amount": 523357.24,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 628028.68
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061760-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061760-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-01T13:56:09+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "not required"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061760-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-01T13:56:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bffe",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGZP-7968-GZXZ",
"name": "ImmunoIVD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C401369",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Assay Kits for SCID Evaluation",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply of Spot-IT Assay methodology, as part of the delivery and implementation of the ongoing NHS Newborn Blood Spot in-service evaluation (ISE) for Severe Combined Immuno-Deficiency (SCID) in 3 Screening laboratories.\nUK7 Contracts Details Notice (UK7)\nDue to delays arising from administrative and operational circumstances, NHS England awarded this contract to Immunoivd ~AB commencing 01/10/2026 - 31/03/2027",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Inteleectual property rtights",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sean Hinchliffe",
"email": "sean.hinchliffe3@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGZP-7968-GZXZ",
"name": "ImmunoIVD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "SE",
"country": "SE",
"locality": "Nacka Strand",
"postalCode": "13126",
"countryName": "Sweden",
"streetAddress": "Box 1140, SE-131 26 Nacka Strand"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGZP-7968-GZXZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "frida.oliv@immunoivd.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of Assay Kits for SCID Evaluation - SPOTit ImmunoIVD",
"value": {
"amount": 523357.24,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 628028.68
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061760-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061760-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-01T13:56:09+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "not required"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061710-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-01T13:00:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bffe",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Assay Kits for SCID Evaluation",
"value": {
"amount": 523357.24,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 523357.24
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061710-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061710-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-01T13:00:53+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGZP-7968-GZXZ",
"name": "ImmunoIVD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-27T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-27T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-10T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C401369",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Assay Kits for SCID Evaluation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply of Spot-IT Assay methodology, as part of the delivery and implementation of the ongoing NHS Newborn Blood Spot in-service evaluation (ISE) for Severe Combined Immuno-Deficiency (SCID) in 3 Screening laboratories.\nDue to delays arising from administrative and operational circumstances, NHS England awarded this contract to Immunoivd AB commencing 01/10/2026 to 31/03/2027\nNHS England will submit the UK07 notice at the earliest opportunity afforded by the e-notification systems.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "england.commercialqueries@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGZP-7968-GZXZ",
"name": "ImmunoIVD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "SE",
"country": "SE",
"locality": "Nacka Strand",
"postalCode": "13126",
"countryName": "Sweden",
"streetAddress": "Box 1140, SE-131 26 Nacka Strand, Sweden"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGZP-7968-GZXZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "frida.oliv@immunoivd.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061178-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-30T12:08:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bffe",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Assay Kits for SCID Evaluation - SPOTit ImmunoIVD",
"value": {
"amount": 523357.24,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 628028.68
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061178-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061178-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-30T12:08:21+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGZP-7968-GZXZ",
"name": "ImmunoIVD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C401369",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Provision of Assay Kits for SCID Evaluation - SPOTit ImmunoIVD",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Spot-IT Assay methodology, as part of the delivery and implementation of the ongoing NHS Newborn Blood Spot in-service evaluation (ISE) for Severe Combined Immuno-Deficiency (SCID) in 3 Screening laboratories.\nThis is essential for NHSE's ongoing newborn screening statutory requirement, and directly impacts on patient care.\nDue to delays arising from administrative and operational circumstances, NHS England awarded this contract to Immunoivd AB commencing 01.10.2025",
"riskDetails": "Competition absent for technical reasons. Also, repeated services. (PA23 Schedule 5, para 6 & 7)",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Single supplier - technical reasons; Additional or repeat goods, services or works - extension or partial replacement",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "england.commercialqueries@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGZP-7968-GZXZ",
"name": "ImmunoIVD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "SE",
"country": "SE",
"locality": "Nacka Strand",
"postalCode": "13126",
"countryName": "Sweden",
"streetAddress": "Box 1140, SE-131 26 Nacka Strand"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGZP-7968-GZXZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "frida.oliv@immunoivd.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}