Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Provision of Cority software and subscription licence for the Occupational Health Records Management System for the period of 12 months. Total contract value is £22,619.52 (Inc VAT).
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b50c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 056215-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 15 2026 13:07:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 056215-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "056215-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-15T14:07:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b50c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPWH-9484-CZLJ",
"name": "NORTH CHESHIRE & MERSEY NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48450000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Time accounting or human resources software package"
},
{
"id": "72320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Database services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07946943",
"name": "Cority Software Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b50c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Provision of an Occupational Health Records Management System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Cority software and subscription licence for the Occupational Health Records Management System for the period of 12 months. Total contract value is £22,619.52 (Inc VAT).",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPWH-9484-CZLJ",
"name": "NORTH CHESHIRE & MERSEY NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA5 1QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lovely Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://northcheshireandmersey.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPWH-9484-CZLJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "alessia.stanistreet-welsh@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07946943",
"name": "Cority Software Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1B 4NR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th Floor Crown House 143-147 Regent Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cority.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07946943",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stacey.hertzman@cority.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLVJ-3595-XGXQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 18849.6,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 22619.52
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-11T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-12T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056215-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056215-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-15T14:07:21+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056215-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-15T14:07:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b50c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPWH-9484-CZLJ",
"name": "NORTH CHESHIRE & MERSEY NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48450000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Time accounting or human resources software package"
},
{
"id": "72320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Database services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07946943",
"name": "Cority Software Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b50c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Provision of an Occupational Health Records Management System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Cority software and subscription licence for the Occupational Health Records Management System for the period of 12 months. Total contract value is £22,619.52 (Inc VAT).",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPWH-9484-CZLJ",
"name": "NORTH CHESHIRE & MERSEY NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA5 1QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lovely Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://northcheshireandmersey.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPWH-9484-CZLJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "alessia.stanistreet-welsh@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07946943",
"name": "Cority Software Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1B 4NR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th Floor Crown House 143-147 Regent Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cority.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07946943",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stacey.hertzman@cority.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLVJ-3595-XGXQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 18849.6,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 22619.52
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-11T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-12T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056215-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056215-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-15T14:07:21+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}