Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
The provision of an Emergency Department tracking ICT system, Symphony - for the historical retention of data collated - decommissioning and read only data upgrade.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06818f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 033560-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Apr 14 2026 08:34:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 033560-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "033560-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-14T09:34:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06818f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTVW-2397-PWCT",
"name": "Western Health & Social Care Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 113843.7,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 136612.44
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "033560-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033560-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-14T09:34:48+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVM-7229-TYLT",
"name": "EGTON MEDICAL Information systems limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-14T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-04-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-27T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06818f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Provision of an Emergency Department ICT tracking System for decommissioning and read only data upgrade",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The provision of an Emergency Department tracking ICT system, Symphony - for the historical retention of data collated - decommissioning and read only data upgrade.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Egton Medical/ Optum are the owner of the Intellectual Property Rights and all Copyright for the Symphony system and software. It is the only authorised provider of Symphony and the data held within and therefore a tender for any 3rd party support would not have been legally viable.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
},
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTVW-2397-PWCT",
"name": "Western Health & Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0A",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Londonderry",
"postalCode": "BT47 6SB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Altnagelvin Area Hospital, Glenshane Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTVW-2397-PWCT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dacs@westerntrust.hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVM-7229-TYLT",
"name": "EGTON MEDICAL Information systems limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rawdon, Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS19 6BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fulford Grange, Micklefield Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJVM-7229-TYLT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "uk.bids@optum.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "02117205",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "033560-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-14T09:34:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06818f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTVW-2397-PWCT",
"name": "Western Health & Social Care Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 113843.7,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 136612.44
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "033560-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033560-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-14T09:34:48+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVM-7229-TYLT",
"name": "EGTON MEDICAL Information systems limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-14T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-04-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-27T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06818f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Provision of an Emergency Department ICT tracking System for decommissioning and read only data upgrade",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The provision of an Emergency Department tracking ICT system, Symphony - for the historical retention of data collated - decommissioning and read only data upgrade.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Egton Medical/ Optum are the owner of the Intellectual Property Rights and all Copyright for the Symphony system and software. It is the only authorised provider of Symphony and the data held within and therefore a tender for any 3rd party support would not have been legally viable.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
},
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTVW-2397-PWCT",
"name": "Western Health & Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0A",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Londonderry",
"postalCode": "BT47 6SB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Altnagelvin Area Hospital, Glenshane Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTVW-2397-PWCT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dacs@westerntrust.hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJVM-7229-TYLT",
"name": "EGTON MEDICAL Information systems limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rawdon, Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS19 6BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fulford Grange, Micklefield Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJVM-7229-TYLT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "uk.bids@optum.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "02117205",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}