Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Provision of an ECG device maintenance, replacement and the operation of an ECG interpretation centre Service in Salford
Health services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: NHS Greater Manchester Integrated Care Board: "Provision of an ECG device maintenance, replacement and the operation of an ECG interpretation centre Service in Salford". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | NHS Greater Manchester Integrated Care Board | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: NHS Greater Manchester Integrated Care Board
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for NHS Greater Manchester Integrated Care Board. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
1Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 1 active published awards; 1 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityNHS Greater Manchester Integrated Care Board | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published4 Sept 2024, 12:51 BST | Last source update4 Sept 2024, 12:51 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationHealth services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0497f8 | ||
What is being bought
ECG device maintenance and replacement and operation of an ECG interpretation centre.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
4 Sept 2024, 12:51 BST - Official notice release published
4 Sept 2024, 12:51 BST - Buyer information updated
4 Sept 2024, 12:51 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedECG device maintenance and replacement and to operate an ECG interpretation centre operated by experienced staff. This contract will be awarded to an existing provider following the direct award process C. The approximate life time value of the contract is £179,587. Contract start date: 01 April 2024 Contract end date 31 March 2025Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
4 Sept 2024, 12:51 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 1 Apr 2024, 00:00 BST · £179,587
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Broomwell Healthwatch Limited Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £179,587 · signed 1 Apr 2024, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 1 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
NHS Greater Manchester Integrated Care Board
Contracting authority GB-FTS-123526Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published |
No-engagement rationaleNot published |
Procedure rationaleThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by 16 September 2024. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR. |