Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Appointment of a Supplier for the provision of an assessment of the Council's Green and Grey Belt.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058d8c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 051167-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 26 2025 09:47:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 051167-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "051167-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-26T10:47:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058d8c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTPH-2152-RNCL",
"name": "Epping Forest District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH35",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71621000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical analysis or consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01312453",
"name": "OVE ARUP & PARTNERS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "3682",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of an assessment of the Council's Green and Grey Belt",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Appointment of a Supplier for the provision of an assessment of the Council's Green and Grey Belt.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTPH-2152-RNCL",
"name": "Epping Forest District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Epping",
"postalCode": "CM16 4BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Offices, 323 High Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.eppingforestdc.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTPH-2152-RNCL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@eppingforestdc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01312453",
"name": "OVE ARUP & PARTNERS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1T 4BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 Fitzroy Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.arup.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01312453",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "uk.procurement@arup.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZJN-8211-DBBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 139950,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 167940
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract maybe extended up to one year."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "051167-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051167-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-26T10:47:07+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051167-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-26T10:47:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058d8c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTPH-2152-RNCL",
"name": "Epping Forest District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH35",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71621000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical analysis or consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01312453",
"name": "OVE ARUP & PARTNERS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "3682",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of an assessment of the Council's Green and Grey Belt",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Appointment of a Supplier for the provision of an assessment of the Council's Green and Grey Belt.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTPH-2152-RNCL",
"name": "Epping Forest District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Epping",
"postalCode": "CM16 4BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Offices, 323 High Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.eppingforestdc.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTPH-2152-RNCL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@eppingforestdc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01312453",
"name": "OVE ARUP & PARTNERS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1T 4BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 Fitzroy Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.arup.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01312453",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "uk.procurement@arup.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZJN-8211-DBBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 139950,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 167940
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Contract maybe extended up to one year."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "051167-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051167-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-26T10:47:07+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}