Lot 1
No lot description published.
Provision of Ahlberg high radiation environment camera equipment: Ahlberg Camera - HiRAD XS HD 2 x Camera Modules - HiRAD XS HD Camera Control Unit - PIS-200 Ahlberg Camera Cable - T37 Cam cable 18-32P to C30F-24LM 60m/196.8ft+drum Ahlberg Camera Spares Kit - HiRAD XS HD These are to be used on an existing ROV, designed for use in specialised, specific operations.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-050833 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 017246-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Apr 28 2025 10:29:34 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Apr 2025 | award, contract | 017246-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "017246-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-28T11:29:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050833",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-03857752",
"name": "UNITED KINGDOM NATIONAL NUCLEAR LABORATORY LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38651000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cameras"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145265",
"name": "Crimson Industrial Vision Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NNLC655",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Ahlberg high radiation environment camera equipment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Ahlberg high radiation environment camera equipment: \nAhlberg Camera - HiRAD XS HD\n2 x Camera Modules - HiRAD XS HD\nCamera Control Unit - PIS-200 \nAhlberg Camera Cable - T37 Cam cable 18-32P to C30F-24LM\n60m/196.8ft+drum\nAhlberg Camera Spares Kit - HiRAD XS HD\nThese are to be used on an existing ROV, designed for use in specialised, specific operations.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03857752",
"name": "UNITED KINGDOM NATIONAL NUCLEAR LABORATORY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chadwick House Warrington Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.uknnl.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03857752",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Richard Cooper",
"email": "procurement@uknnl.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVXT-8784-YGNV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145265",
"name": "Crimson Industrial Vision Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tunbridge Wells",
"postalCode": "TN1 1LE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 7, Webster House Dudley Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@crimsoniv.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 86550,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 103860
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "017246-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017246-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-28T11:29:34+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017246-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-28T11:29:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050833",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-03857752",
"name": "UNITED KINGDOM NATIONAL NUCLEAR LABORATORY LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38651000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cameras"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145265",
"name": "Crimson Industrial Vision Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NNLC655",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Ahlberg high radiation environment camera equipment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Ahlberg high radiation environment camera equipment: \nAhlberg Camera - HiRAD XS HD\n2 x Camera Modules - HiRAD XS HD\nCamera Control Unit - PIS-200 \nAhlberg Camera Cable - T37 Cam cable 18-32P to C30F-24LM\n60m/196.8ft+drum\nAhlberg Camera Spares Kit - HiRAD XS HD\nThese are to be used on an existing ROV, designed for use in specialised, specific operations.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03857752",
"name": "UNITED KINGDOM NATIONAL NUCLEAR LABORATORY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chadwick House Warrington Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.uknnl.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03857752",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Richard Cooper",
"email": "procurement@uknnl.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVXT-8784-YGNV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145265",
"name": "Crimson Industrial Vision Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tunbridge Wells",
"postalCode": "TN1 1LE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 7, Webster House Dudley Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@crimsoniv.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 86550,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 103860
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "017246-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017246-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-28T11:29:34+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}