Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Wyre Borough Council →
This Invitation to Tender ("ITT") has been issued by the council who are seeking to award a below-threshold contract for the provision of agency staff services. The requirement will be tendered by seeking bids through the ProContract portal from a shortlist of agency providers. The contract term shall be for a period of 1 year on a pilot basis. The anticipated commencement date of the contract is 6th April 2026. Any changes to this commencement date will be communicated to all bidders through the e-tendering portal.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0684b0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 034937-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Apr 17 2026 07:07:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 034937-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "034937-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-17T08:07:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0684b0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXVT-3374-BYXZ",
"name": "Wyre Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02777593",
"name": "MASTERSTAFF LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN803173",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Provision of Agency Staff",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This Invitation to Tender (\"ITT\") has been issued by the council who are seeking to award a below-threshold contract for the provision of agency staff services.\nThe requirement will be tendered by seeking bids through the ProContract portal from a shortlist of agency providers.\nThe contract term shall be for a period of 1 year on a pilot basis. The anticipated commencement date of the contract is 6th April 2026. Any changes to this commencement date will be communicated to all bidders through the e-tendering portal.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXVT-3374-BYXZ",
"name": "Wyre Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Poulton-le-Fylde",
"postalCode": "FY6 7PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXVT-3374-BYXZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@wyre.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02777593",
"name": "MASTERSTAFF LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR3 1NS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Abacus House Rope Walk"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.masterstaff.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02777593",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "genna.jackson@masterstaff.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVBT-1795-BBPD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of Agency Staff",
"value": {
"amount": 135000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 162000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "034937-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034937-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-17T08:07:32+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-19T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "034937-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-17T08:07:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0684b0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXVT-3374-BYXZ",
"name": "Wyre Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02777593",
"name": "MASTERSTAFF LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN803173",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Provision of Agency Staff",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This Invitation to Tender (\"ITT\") has been issued by the council who are seeking to award a below-threshold contract for the provision of agency staff services.\nThe requirement will be tendered by seeking bids through the ProContract portal from a shortlist of agency providers.\nThe contract term shall be for a period of 1 year on a pilot basis. The anticipated commencement date of the contract is 6th April 2026. Any changes to this commencement date will be communicated to all bidders through the e-tendering portal.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXVT-3374-BYXZ",
"name": "Wyre Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Poulton-le-Fylde",
"postalCode": "FY6 7PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXVT-3374-BYXZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@wyre.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02777593",
"name": "MASTERSTAFF LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR3 1NS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Abacus House Rope Walk"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.masterstaff.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02777593",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "genna.jackson@masterstaff.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVBT-1795-BBPD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of Agency Staff",
"value": {
"amount": 135000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 162000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "034937-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034937-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-17T08:07:32+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-19T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}