Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Provision of specialist accessibility auditor training
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06cbd5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 066706-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 15 2026 11:08:19 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 066706-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "066706-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-15T12:08:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cbd5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTGR-5753-JZVM",
"name": "Intellectual Property Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184755",
"name": "The Web Usability Partnership Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C4245",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Accessibility Auditor Training",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of specialist accessibility auditor training",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTGR-5753-JZVM",
"name": "Intellectual Property Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newport",
"postalCode": "NP10 8QQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Concept House, Cardiff Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/intellectual-property-office",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTGR-5753-JZVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "People services",
"email": "people-commercial@ipo.gov.uk",
"telephone": "03003002000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184755",
"name": "The Web Usability Partnership Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Trowbridge",
"postalCode": "BA14 6RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Studio 14, Glove Factory Studios, 1 Brook Lane, Holt"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@webusability.co.uk",
"telephone": "01249 444757"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of Accessibility Auditor Training",
"value": {
"amount": 14700,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 17640
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-10-16T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "There is an option to extend for a further one month subject to the Buyer’s internal approvals process."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-19130",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-19130",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Signed Contract Redacted",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "066706-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066706-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-15T12:08:19+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "0004",
"title": "Service Delivery",
"description": "The supplier will deliver to the agreed \nTraining plan (& agreed Project \nMilestones). In the event that a \nsupplier has to cancel any sessions at \nleast 3 days’ notice\nmust be given. \nAn alternative date offered as \nclose to the original date as possible",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "0006",
"title": "Post Training Support",
"description": "Access to support (methods as \nagreed) for 3 months",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "0005",
"title": "Single Point of Contact",
"description": "A response to any escalations within \n24 hours",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066706-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-15T12:08:19+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cbd5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTGR-5753-JZVM",
"name": "Intellectual Property Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184755",
"name": "The Web Usability Partnership Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C4245",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of Accessibility Auditor Training",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of specialist accessibility auditor training",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTGR-5753-JZVM",
"name": "Intellectual Property Office",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newport",
"postalCode": "NP10 8QQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Concept House, Cardiff Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/intellectual-property-office",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTGR-5753-JZVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "People services",
"email": "people-commercial@ipo.gov.uk",
"telephone": "03003002000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184755",
"name": "The Web Usability Partnership Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Trowbridge",
"postalCode": "BA14 6RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Studio 14, Glove Factory Studios, 1 Brook Lane, Holt"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@webusability.co.uk",
"telephone": "01249 444757"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of Accessibility Auditor Training",
"value": {
"amount": 14700,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 17640
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-10-16T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "There is an option to extend for a further one month subject to the Buyer’s internal approvals process."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-19130",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-19130",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Signed Contract Redacted",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "066706-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066706-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-15T12:08:19+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "0004",
"title": "Service Delivery",
"description": "The supplier will deliver to the agreed \nTraining plan (& agreed Project \nMilestones). In the event that a \nsupplier has to cancel any sessions at \nleast 3 days’ notice\nmust be given. \nAn alternative date offered as \nclose to the original date as possible",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "0006",
"title": "Post Training Support",
"description": "Access to support (methods as \nagreed) for 3 months",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "0005",
"title": "Single Point of Contact",
"description": "A response to any escalations within \n24 hours",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}