Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "072296-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-30T15:27:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d7e5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QR1",
"name": "NHS GLOUCESTERSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "072296-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-5307845",
"name": "Independent Health Group Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d7e5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Contract can be extended for a further 1-year period."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "This contract award has been made following Direct Award Process B under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023 and the Public Contract Regulations 2015 (as amended) do not apply.\nThis is a zero-value contract and is awarded with no guarantee of activity. The value will vary dependent upon the activity delivered. Therefore, this notice outlines a total contract value of £0.01.\nThe services are contracted using local tariffs which provide good value for money.\nThe contract commenced on 1 April 2026 for a period of 2-years, with an option to extend for a further 1-year period.\nThis is an existing service and the provider is an existing provider of Provision of Abdominal Hernia Repair and Carpel Tunnel Hand Surgery to the ICB.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Patient Choice",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"name": "Patient Choice",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Gloucestershire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK13"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Abdominal Hernia Repair and Carpel Tunnel Hand Surgery",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Abdominal Hernia Repair and Carpel Tunnel Hand Surgery",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Healthcare Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provision of the Public Contract Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nAs per the Direct Award Process B under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023 and guidance, the contract has been awarded.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QR1",
"name": "NHS GLOUCESTERSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"locality": "Gloucester",
"postalCode": "GL12TG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Shire Hall, Westgate Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nhsglos.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QR1",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS GLOUCESTERSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Paul Wilkinson",
"email": "paul.wilkinson2@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-5307845",
"name": "Independent Health Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA2 8SG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 8, The Office Village, Roman Way, Bath Business Park, Peasedown St John"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "5307845",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Independent Health Group Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-81269",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Leeds",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "072296-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 0.01,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "072296-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-07-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Healthcare Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provision of the Public Contract Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nTo meet the requirements of this form, a figure of 0.01 has been represented against each. It is noted that the true value for each of the above is in fact 0.\nGloucestershire ICB award decision makers:\nOperational Executive Committee\nNo conflicts of interest registered. COI is managed using the ICB COI process along with NHSE COI guidance and the PSR reg 21 and guidance.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
30 Jul 2026 · 072296-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "072296-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-30T15:27:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d7e5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QR1",
"name": "NHS GLOUCESTERSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "072296-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-5307845",
"name": "Independent Health Group Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d7e5",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Contract can be extended for a further 1-year period."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "This contract award has been made following Direct Award Process B under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023 and the Public Contract Regulations 2015 (as amended) do not apply.\nThis is a zero-value contract and is awarded with no guarantee of activity. The value will vary dependent upon the activity delivered. Therefore, this notice outlines a total contract value of £0.01.\nThe services are contracted using local tariffs which provide good value for money.\nThe contract commenced on 1 April 2026 for a period of 2-years, with an option to extend for a further 1-year period.\nThis is an existing service and the provider is an existing provider of Provision of Abdominal Hernia Repair and Carpel Tunnel Hand Surgery to the ICB.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Patient Choice",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"name": "Patient Choice",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Gloucestershire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK13"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Abdominal Hernia Repair and Carpel Tunnel Hand Surgery",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Abdominal Hernia Repair and Carpel Tunnel Hand Surgery",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Healthcare Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provision of the Public Contract Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nAs per the Direct Award Process B under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023 and guidance, the contract has been awarded.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QR1",
"name": "NHS GLOUCESTERSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"locality": "Gloucester",
"postalCode": "GL12TG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Shire Hall, Westgate Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nhsglos.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QR1",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS GLOUCESTERSHIRE INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Paul Wilkinson",
"email": "paul.wilkinson2@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-5307845",
"name": "Independent Health Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"locality": "Bath",
"postalCode": "BA2 8SG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 8, The Office Village, Roman Way, Bath Business Park, Peasedown St John"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "5307845",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Independent Health Group Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-81269",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Leeds",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "072296-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 0.01,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "072296-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-07-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Healthcare Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provision of the Public Contract Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nTo meet the requirements of this form, a figure of 0.01 has been represented against each. It is noted that the true value for each of the above is in fact 0.\nGloucestershire ICB award decision makers:\nOperational Executive Committee\nNo conflicts of interest registered. COI is managed using the ICB COI process along with NHSE COI guidance and the PSR reg 21 and guidance.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}