← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Provision of a Tenants Contents Insurance Scheme

Buyer: Falkirk Council →

BuyerFalkirk Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published21 Jul 2025

What is being bought

The framework is for the provision of Tenants Contents and related services, including claims handling, as required by Falkirk Council. Bids were invited from suitably qualified insurance brokers and direct providers for the entire scope of services. The Council was seeking to appoint an insurance supplier for the provision of Tenants Contents and related services for up to 5 years.

Delivery location

UKM76

Categories

Insurance services 66510000

Lot details

Lot 1

Provision of a Tenants Contents Insurance Scheme as set out within the Invitation to Tender Documents. Additional information: The intention of the Council that any Contract/framework resulting from this ITT will be for a period of up to five years. The Contract will be awarded on the basis of the Most Economically Advantageous Tender with 40% of the overall evaluation score given to quality and 60% of the overall evaluation score given to price.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Policy Cover — 60
Staffing structure — 10
Service & Account Management — 10
Response to Enquiries — 10
Marketing — 10
price — 60

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 66. The category anchor is Insurance services (66510000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 661,8323 median · 17.7 average (729 of 1,832 with a bid count)2.5 average (821 of 1,832 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer1Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKM76242 median · 42 average (1 of 2 with a bid count)13 average (1 of 2 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementYes
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

041771-2025-FIN/026/25/B-1

Statusactive
SupplierAon

Contracts

041771-2025-FIN/026/25/B-1

Statusactive
Value£1,345,605

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-050d40
Latest release ID041771-2025
Latest release timestampMon Jul 21 2025 15:32:46 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
21 Jul 2025award, contract041771-2025
6 May 2025tender019141-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "041771-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-07-21T16:32:46+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050d40",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-116376",
    "name": "Falkirk Council"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000798032"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "041771-2025-FIN/026/25/B-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-95115",
          "name": "Aon"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "FIN/026/25/B",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Provision of a Tenants Contents Insurance Scheme as set out within the Invitation to Tender Documents. Additional information: The intention of the Council that any Contract/framework resulting from this ITT will be for a period of up to five years.\nThe Contract will be awarded on the basis of the Most Economically Advantageous Tender with 40% of the overall evaluation score given to quality and 60% of the overall evaluation score given to price.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Policy Cover",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "60"
            },
            {
              "name": "Staffing structure",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "name": "Service & Account Management",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "name": "Response to Enquiries",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "name": "Marketing",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "60"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM76"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Provision of a Tenants Contents Insurance Scheme",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "The framework is for the provision of Tenants Contents and related services, including claims handling, as required by Falkirk Council.\nBids were invited from suitably qualified insurance brokers and direct providers for the entire scope of services.\nThe Council was seeking to appoint an insurance supplier for the provision of Tenants Contents and related services for up to 5 years.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "66510000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Insurance services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-116376",
      "name": "Falkirk Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM76",
        "locality": "Larbert",
        "postalCode": "FK5 4RU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Foundry, 4 Central Boulevard, Central Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.falkirk.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00184",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Falkirk Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "cpu@falkirk.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1324506566"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-95115",
      "name": "Aon",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM",
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH3 8EX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "144 Morrison Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Aon"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 7741601709"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-77289",
      "name": "Falkirk Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Falkirk",
        "postalCode": "FK1 4AR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Falkirk Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court, Sheriff Court House, Main Street, Camelon"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Falkirk Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "041771-2025-FIN/026/25/B-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1345605.3,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "041771-2025-FIN/026/25/B-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-07-16T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(SC Ref:804613)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
21 Jul 2025 · 041771-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "041771-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-07-21T16:32:46+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050d40",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-116376",
    "name": "Falkirk Council"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000798032"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "041771-2025-FIN/026/25/B-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-95115",
          "name": "Aon"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "FIN/026/25/B",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Provision of a Tenants Contents Insurance Scheme as set out within the Invitation to Tender Documents. Additional information: The intention of the Council that any Contract/framework resulting from this ITT will be for a period of up to five years.\nThe Contract will be awarded on the basis of the Most Economically Advantageous Tender with 40% of the overall evaluation score given to quality and 60% of the overall evaluation score given to price.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Policy Cover",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "60"
            },
            {
              "name": "Staffing structure",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "name": "Service & Account Management",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "name": "Response to Enquiries",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "name": "Marketing",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "60"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM76"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Provision of a Tenants Contents Insurance Scheme",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "The framework is for the provision of Tenants Contents and related services, including claims handling, as required by Falkirk Council.\nBids were invited from suitably qualified insurance brokers and direct providers for the entire scope of services.\nThe Council was seeking to appoint an insurance supplier for the provision of Tenants Contents and related services for up to 5 years.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "66510000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Insurance services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-116376",
      "name": "Falkirk Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM76",
        "locality": "Larbert",
        "postalCode": "FK5 4RU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Foundry, 4 Central Boulevard, Central Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.falkirk.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00184",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Falkirk Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "cpu@falkirk.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1324506566"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-95115",
      "name": "Aon",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM",
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH3 8EX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "144 Morrison Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Aon"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 7741601709"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-77289",
      "name": "Falkirk Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Falkirk",
        "postalCode": "FK1 4AR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Falkirk Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court, Sheriff Court House, Main Street, Camelon"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Falkirk Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "041771-2025-FIN/026/25/B-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1345605.3,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "041771-2025-FIN/026/25/B-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-07-16T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(SC Ref:804613)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
6 May 2025 · 019141-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "019141-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-05-06T15:02:39+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050d40",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-116376",
    "name": "Falkirk Council"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000798032"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "FIN/026/25/B",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "When this contract comes to an end."
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "Provision of a Tenants Contents Insurance Scheme as set out within the Invitation to Tender Documents. Additional information: The intention of the Council that any Contract resulting from this ITT will be for a period of up to five years.\nThe Contract will be awarded on the basis of the Most Economically Advantageous Tender with 40% of the overall evaluation score given to quality and 60% of the overall evaluation score given to price.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Policy Cover",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "60"
            },
            {
              "name": "Staffing structure",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "name": "Service & Account Management",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "name": "Response to Enquiries",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "name": "Marketing",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "60"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1800
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "allowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM76"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Provision of a Tenants Contents Insurance Scheme",
    "value": {
      "amount": 1000000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "technical1",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2025-06-06T11:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "recurrence": {
      "description": "March 2030"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2025-06-06T11:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "The contract is for the provision of Tenants Contents and related services, including claims handling, as required by Falkirk Council.\nBids are invited from suitably qualified insurance brokers and direct providers for the entire scope of services.\nThe Council is seeking to appoint an insurance supplier for the provision of Tenants Contents and related services for up to 5 years.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-06-06T11:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "hasElectronicPayment": true,
      "hasElectronicOrdering": true,
      "electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": true,
    "classification": {
      "id": "66510000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Insurance services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "durationInDays": 90
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "otherRequirements": {
      "requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "selectionCriteria": {
      "criteria": [
        {
          "type": "suitability",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "1) Authorised by the Financial Conduct Authority (FCA) to carry out regulated financial service activities;\n2) Comply with Conduct of business sourcebook (ICOBS) Rules of the Financial Conduct Authority (FCA) for regulating the conduct of the business of authorised persons;\n3) Be regulated for the sale of insurance products in the EU under the insurance distribution directive (IDD) adopted in 2016;\n4) Authorised to do so under Part 4A of the Financial Services and Markets Act 2000 (FSMA), or authorised by the supervisory authority in another EEA member state and passported into the UK.\n5) Provide terms via insurance companies or backed managing general agents with an AM Best and / or Fitch rating no less than A other when a parental guarantee can be provided with an A Rating"
        },
        {
          "type": "economic",
          "minimum": "Bidders must have or commit to obtain the following insurances:-\nEmployer’s (Compulsory) Liability Insurance = 10 Million GBP",
          "appliesTo": [
            "supplier"
          ],
          "description": "A Credit safe credit scoring check will be ran on registered Company Name and Company Number provided by the bidder. Where the resulting Credit Rating score is less than 30/100 the bidder may be excluded from the tender process unless suitable financial information is provided that gives satisfactory assurances to the Council regarding financial risk in appointing the bidder to the contract"
        },
        {
          "type": "technical",
          "description": "Bidders must meet the following requirements;\n1) Authorised by the Financial Conduct Authority (FCA) to carry out regulated financial service activities;\n2) Comply with Conduct of business sourcebook (ICOBS) Rules of the Financial Conduct Authority (FCA) for regulating the conduct of the business of authorised persons;\n3) Be regulated for the sale of insurance products in the EU under the insurance distribution directive (IDD) adopted in 2016;\n4) Authorised to do so under Part 4A of the Financial Services and Markets Act 2000 (FSMA), or authorised by the supervisory authority in another EEA member state and passported into the UK."
        }
      ]
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-116376",
      "name": "Falkirk Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM76",
        "locality": "Larbert",
        "postalCode": "FK5 4RU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Foundry, 4 Central Boulevard, Central Park"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.falkirk.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00184",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Falkirk Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
        "email": "cpu@falkirk.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1324506566"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-77289",
      "name": "Falkirk Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Falkirk",
        "postalCode": "FK1 4AR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Falkirk Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court, Sheriff Court House, Main Street, Camelon"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Falkirk Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "The intention of the Council is that any Contract resulting from this ITT will be for a period of up to five years.\nThe Contract will be awarded on the basis of the Most Economically Advantageous Tender with 40% of the overall evaluation score given to quality and 60% of the overall evaluation score given to price.\nA Creditsafe credit scoring check will be ran on registered Company Name and Company Number provided by the bidder. Where the resulting Credit Rating score is less than 30/100, the Bidder may be excluded from the tender process unless suitable financial information is provided that give satisfactory assurances to the Council regarding financial risk in appointing the bidder to the proposed framework.\nBidders must have or commit to obtain the following insurances:Employer’s (Compulsory) Liability Insurance = 10 Million GBP\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=798032.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see: https://www.gov.scot/policies/public-sector-procurement/community-benefits-in-procurement/\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nPlease refer to ITT Schedule 6.\n(SC Ref:798032)\nDownload the ESPD document here: https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/ESPD/ESPD_Download.aspx?id=798032",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}