Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "029727-2024",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2024-09-17T15:22:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-049b98",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-66487",
"name": "Sellafield Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C16219",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "The Provision of a Nuclear Diving Capability for Legacy Ponds at Sellafield. The proof of concept to use divers in supporting High Hazard and Risk Reduction HHRR has been demonstrated and proven at Sellafield, a Nuclear Diving Capability will include but may not be limited to: providing technical support in developing the safety case and diving scope, manufacturing specific tooling, undertaking trial dives in simulated ponds, and mobilising dive teams on-plant where diving activities will include managing sludge and trialling a range of clean-up activities please note there is no commitment as to actual volume of work.<br/><br/>It is envisaged the Diving Capabilities will have the ability to deliver the following capabilities:<br/>1. Safety Case development and permissions<br/>2. Trialling and Tooling<br/>3. Radiological Surveys (Underwater)<br/>4. Mobilisation and Demobilisation activities to support diving operations<br/>5 Diving Resource Capability and Capacity<br/><br/>Activities will be aligned to 4 workstreams and will include but may not be limited to the following,<br/>:-<br/>Technical advisory, Project Campaign, Programme Core Team, Operational Divers. Additional information: The Open Tender will be issued via the ATAMIS which is a procurement and tendering platform. <br/>Please ensure you have registered on the ATAMIS portal if you wish to participate.<br/>Please visit the NDA Atamis website to register.<br/>Indicative date for ITT issue is October 2024"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Sellafield, West Cumbria"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD11"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of a Nuclear Diving Capability",
"value": {
"amount": 18000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "DRAFT - NEC TERM SERVICE CONTRACT<br/> <br/>With reference to the pending Invitation to Tender (ITT) for a Nuclear Diving Capability at Sellafield, please find attached a DRAFT copy of the proposed contract terms. <br/>The document has been issued for your perusal and comments. Please note all comments received will be considered and may or may not be incorporated <br/>into the final proposed contract.<br/><br/>Comments are invited, via the ATAMIS portal by 1300hrs , 01 October 2024.",
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/sellafield-ltd",
"futureNoticeDate": "2024-09-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "98363000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Diving services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-66487",
"name": "Sellafield Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD11",
"locality": "Seascale",
"postalCode": "CA20 1PG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Calder Bridge"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/sellafield-ltd",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/sellafield-ltd",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Nuclear Decommissioning"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1002607",
"legalName": "Sellafield Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Allison J Booth",
"email": "allison.j.booth@sellafieldsites.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The Open Tender will be issued via the ATAMIS which is a procurement and tendering platform. Please ensure you have registered on the ATAMIS portal if you wish to participate.<br/>Please visit the NDA Atamis website to register.<br/>Indicative date for ITT issue is October 2024",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
17 Sept 2024 · 029727-2024 · planning
{
"id": "029727-2024",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2024-09-17T15:22:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-049b98",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-66487",
"name": "Sellafield Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C16219",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "The Provision of a Nuclear Diving Capability for Legacy Ponds at Sellafield. The proof of concept to use divers in supporting High Hazard and Risk Reduction HHRR has been demonstrated and proven at Sellafield, a Nuclear Diving Capability will include but may not be limited to: providing technical support in developing the safety case and diving scope, manufacturing specific tooling, undertaking trial dives in simulated ponds, and mobilising dive teams on-plant where diving activities will include managing sludge and trialling a range of clean-up activities please note there is no commitment as to actual volume of work.<br/><br/>It is envisaged the Diving Capabilities will have the ability to deliver the following capabilities:<br/>1. Safety Case development and permissions<br/>2. Trialling and Tooling<br/>3. Radiological Surveys (Underwater)<br/>4. Mobilisation and Demobilisation activities to support diving operations<br/>5 Diving Resource Capability and Capacity<br/><br/>Activities will be aligned to 4 workstreams and will include but may not be limited to the following,<br/>:-<br/>Technical advisory, Project Campaign, Programme Core Team, Operational Divers. Additional information: The Open Tender will be issued via the ATAMIS which is a procurement and tendering platform. <br/>Please ensure you have registered on the ATAMIS portal if you wish to participate.<br/>Please visit the NDA Atamis website to register.<br/>Indicative date for ITT issue is October 2024"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Sellafield, West Cumbria"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD11"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of a Nuclear Diving Capability",
"value": {
"amount": 18000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "DRAFT - NEC TERM SERVICE CONTRACT<br/> <br/>With reference to the pending Invitation to Tender (ITT) for a Nuclear Diving Capability at Sellafield, please find attached a DRAFT copy of the proposed contract terms. <br/>The document has been issued for your perusal and comments. Please note all comments received will be considered and may or may not be incorporated <br/>into the final proposed contract.<br/><br/>Comments are invited, via the ATAMIS portal by 1300hrs , 01 October 2024.",
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/sellafield-ltd",
"futureNoticeDate": "2024-09-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "98363000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Diving services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-66487",
"name": "Sellafield Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD11",
"locality": "Seascale",
"postalCode": "CA20 1PG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Calder Bridge"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/sellafield-ltd",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/sellafield-ltd",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Nuclear Decommissioning"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1002607",
"legalName": "Sellafield Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Allison J Booth",
"email": "allison.j.booth@sellafieldsites.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The Open Tender will be issued via the ATAMIS which is a procurement and tendering platform. Please ensure you have registered on the ATAMIS portal if you wish to participate.<br/>Please visit the NDA Atamis website to register.<br/>Indicative date for ITT issue is October 2024",
"initiationType": "tender"
}