← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Provision of a General Practice Patient Engagement Digital Platform

Buyer: NHS DORSET INTEGRATED CARE BOARD →

BuyerNHS DORSET INTEGRATED CARE BOARD
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published29 Oct 2025

What is being bought

Provision of a General Practice Patient Engagement Digital Platform for Dorset GPs.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05d655
Latest release ID069418-2025
Latest release timestampWed Oct 29 2025 14:19:08 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
29 Oct 2025award, contract069418-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "069418-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-10-29T14:19:08Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d655",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-QVV",
    "name": "NHS DORSET INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "48000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Software package and information systems"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 115625,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 138750
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "069418-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069418-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-10-29T14:19:08Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-07725451",
          "name": "Huma Therapeutics Limited"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2027-10-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C397989",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Provision of a General Practice Patient Engagement Digital Platform",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Provision of a General Practice Patient Engagement Digital Platform for Dorset GPs.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-QVV",
      "name": "NHS DORSET INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK25",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Dorchester",
        "postalCode": "DT1 1XJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "COUNTY HALL"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "QVV",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "dorsetprocurement@nhsdorset.nhs.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PGWM-4538-ZGJR",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-07725451",
      "name": "Huma Therapeutics Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1P 4QP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "13th Floor Millbank Tower, 21-24 Millbank,"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "07725451",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "support@huma.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
29 Oct 2025 · 069418-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "069418-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-10-29T14:19:08Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d655",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-QVV",
    "name": "NHS DORSET INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "48000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Software package and information systems"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 115625,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 138750
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "069418-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069418-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-10-29T14:19:08Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-07725451",
          "name": "Huma Therapeutics Limited"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2027-10-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C397989",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Provision of a General Practice Patient Engagement Digital Platform",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Provision of a General Practice Patient Engagement Digital Platform for Dorset GPs.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-QVV",
      "name": "NHS DORSET INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK25",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Dorchester",
        "postalCode": "DT1 1XJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "COUNTY HALL"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "QVV",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "dorsetprocurement@nhsdorset.nhs.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PGWM-4538-ZGJR",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-07725451",
      "name": "Huma Therapeutics Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SW1P 4QP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "13th Floor Millbank Tower, 21-24 Millbank,"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "07725451",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "support@huma.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}