Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Blackpool Borough Council →
This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. Due to FO3 notice being faulty, Cabinet Office advised use of UK2 notice followed by UK6 award notice. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 and Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. This contract has now been formally awarded using direct award process C. Anticipated contract dates: 29 October 2025 to 22 April 2026 with option to extend by 1 plus 1 year subject to satisfactory contract review and funding availability. There were no representations made during the standstill period. There were no conflicts of interests received.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d523 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 072879-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Nov 11 2025 15:18:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 072879-2025 |
| 28 Oct 2025 | planning | 068920-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "072879-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-11T15:18:00Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d523",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHHB-5249-RZVD",
"name": "BLACKPOOL COUNCIL"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-27T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD42",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 133750,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 160500
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract my be extended for a further 1 plus 1 year subject to satisfactory contract review and funding availability."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "072879-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072879-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-11T15:18:00Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04777720",
"name": "LANCASHIRE WOMEN"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-12T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-22T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-12T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-04-22T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d523",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of a Family Wellbeing Service in Neonatal Intensive Care Unit and the Community",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. \nDue to FO3 notice being faulty, Cabinet Office advised use of UK2 notice followed by UK6 award notice.\nFor the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 and Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. This contract has now been formally awarded using direct award process C. \nAnticipated contract dates:\n29 October 2025 to 22 April 2026 with option to extend by 1 plus 1 year subject to satisfactory contract review and funding availability.\nThere were no representations made during the standstill period.\nThere were no conflicts of interests received.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHHB-5249-RZVD",
"name": "BLACKPOOL COUNCIL",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Blackpool",
"postalCode": "FY1 1NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 11, Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.blackpool.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHHB-5249-RZVD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "FTSprocurementnotices@blackpool.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04777720",
"name": "LANCASHIRE WOMEN",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Accrington",
"postalCode": "BB5 1HF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "21-23 Blackburn Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://lancashirewomen.org",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04777720",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "fundraising@lancashirewomen.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVVD-1187-YLQQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072879-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-11T15:18:00Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d523",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHHB-5249-RZVD",
"name": "BLACKPOOL COUNCIL"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-27T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD42",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 133750,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 160500
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract my be extended for a further 1 plus 1 year subject to satisfactory contract review and funding availability."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "072879-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072879-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-11T15:18:00Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04777720",
"name": "LANCASHIRE WOMEN"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-12T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-22T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-12T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-04-22T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d523",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of a Family Wellbeing Service in Neonatal Intensive Care Unit and the Community",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. \nDue to FO3 notice being faulty, Cabinet Office advised use of UK2 notice followed by UK6 award notice.\nFor the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 and Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. This contract has now been formally awarded using direct award process C. \nAnticipated contract dates:\n29 October 2025 to 22 April 2026 with option to extend by 1 plus 1 year subject to satisfactory contract review and funding availability.\nThere were no representations made during the standstill period.\nThere were no conflicts of interests received.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHHB-5249-RZVD",
"name": "BLACKPOOL COUNCIL",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Blackpool",
"postalCode": "FY1 1NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 11, Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.blackpool.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHHB-5249-RZVD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "FTSprocurementnotices@blackpool.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04777720",
"name": "LANCASHIRE WOMEN",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Accrington",
"postalCode": "BB5 1HF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "21-23 Blackburn Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://lancashirewomen.org",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04777720",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "fundraising@lancashirewomen.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVVD-1187-YLQQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068920-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-10-28T12:12:03Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d523",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHHB-5249-RZVD",
"name": "BLACKPOOL COUNCIL"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d523",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-22T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-29T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-04-22T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD42",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of a Family Wellbeing Service in Neonatal Intensive Care Unit and the Community",
"value": {
"amount": 133750,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 160500
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of a Family Wellbeing Service in Neonatal Intensive Care Unit and the Community.\nThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. \nThe FO3 notice is faulty, Cabinet Office advise to use UK2 notice.\nThe standstill period begins on the day after the publication of this notice. \nRepresentations by providers must be made to decision makers by midnight 7th November 2025. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.",
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHHB-5249-RZVD",
"name": "BLACKPOOL COUNCIL",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Blackpool",
"postalCode": "FY1 1NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 11, Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.blackpool.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHHB-5249-RZVD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "FTSprocurementnotices@blackpool.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "068920-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068920-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-28T12:12:03Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "met",
"dateMet": "2025-10-27T00:00:00Z",
"description": "Provision of a Family Wellbeing Service in Neonatal Intensive Care Unit and the Community.\nThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.'\nNotice UK03 is faulty Cabinet Office advise to use this notice UK2.\nThe standstill period begins on the day after the publication of this notice. \nRepresentations by providers must be made to decision makers by midnight 7th November 2025. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}