Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Provision of a Digital Test Envionment
Information systems
UK
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Financial Conduct Authority: "Provision of a Digital Test Envionment". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Financial Conduct Authority | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Financial Conduct Authority
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Financial Conduct Authority. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
20.2Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 69 active published awards; 65 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityFinancial Conduct Authority | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published12 Oct 2022, 16:05 BST | Last source update12 Oct 2022, 16:05 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationInformation systems | ||
Delivery area UK | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0340ec | ||
What is being bought
The Financial Conduct Authority (FCA) is awarding the Contract for the Provision of a Digital Test Environment (DTE).
The DTE will assist the FCA in achieving its goal of being an agile, innovative, confident, and data-driven regulator.
The DTE will aim to facilitate firms at early-stage ideation with access to data, within a secure environment that facilitated experimentation and scaling for proof of concepts. This will become form a part of FCAs external and potentially internal innovation services.
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
12 Oct 2022, 16:05 BST - Status changed to complete
12 Oct 2022, 16:05 BST - Official notice release published
12 Oct 2022, 16:05 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
12 Oct 2022, 16:05 BST - Published value updated to £1,000,000
27 May 2022, 14:05 BST - Status changed to active
27 May 2022, 14:05 BST - Official notice release published
27 May 2022, 14:05 BST - Submission deadline changed to 27 Jun 2022, 16:59 BST
27 May 2022, 14:05 BST - Buyer information updated
27 May 2022, 14:05 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedThe Financial Conduct Authority (FCA) is awarding the Contract for the Provision of a Digital Test Environment (DTE). The DTE will assist the FCA in achieving its goal of being an agile, innovative, confident, and data-driven regulator. The DTE will aim to facilitate firms at early-stage ideation with access to data, within a secure environment that facilitated experimentation and scaling for proof of concepts. This will become form a part of FCAs external and potentially internal innovation services. Additional information: This is a Contract Award for the Provision of a Digital Test Environment (DTE).Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
12 Oct 2022, 16:05 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 29 Jul 2022, 00:00 BST · £1,023,660
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards NayaOne LImited Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £1,023,660 · signed 29 Jul 2022, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 3 (lot 1) electronicBids: 3 (lot 1) smeBids: 3 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Financial Conduct Authority
Contracting authority GB-FTS-3518Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published