Lot 1
No lot description published.
Nuclear Restoration Services Limited (Dounreay) has awarded a contract without prior competition for the provision of a Consultant to support the D3100 Waste Disposal team. The Consultant will provide support to the team responsible for managing the Site’s Low-Level Waste route.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d4b0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 068754-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Oct 28 2025 07:26:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 068754-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "068754-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-28T07:26:35Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d4b0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71356000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164905",
"name": "NSG Environmental Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C27266",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of a Consultant to provide support to the D3100 Waste Disposal Team.",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited (Dounreay) has awarded a contract without prior competition for the provision of a Consultant to support the D3100 Waste Disposal team. The Consultant will provide support to the team responsible for managing the Site’s Low-Level Waste route.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue, Risley"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-restoration-services",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lauren J Mackay",
"email": "lauren.j.mackay@dounreay.nrservices.uk",
"telephone": "01847 803812"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164905",
"name": "NSG Environmental Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lancashire",
"postalCode": "PR7 7NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Scientia House, Western Avenue, Matrix Park, Chorley"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@nsgltd.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of a Consultant to provide support to the D3100 Waste Disposal Team.",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-27T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract has the option to extend by a further three months dependent upon recruitment progress."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "068754-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068754-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-28T07:26:35Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068754-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-28T07:26:35Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d4b0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71356000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164905",
"name": "NSG Environmental Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C27266",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of a Consultant to provide support to the D3100 Waste Disposal Team.",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited (Dounreay) has awarded a contract without prior competition for the provision of a Consultant to support the D3100 Waste Disposal team. The Consultant will provide support to the team responsible for managing the Site’s Low-Level Waste route.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue, Risley"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-restoration-services",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lauren J Mackay",
"email": "lauren.j.mackay@dounreay.nrservices.uk",
"telephone": "01847 803812"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164905",
"name": "NSG Environmental Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lancashire",
"postalCode": "PR7 7NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Scientia House, Western Avenue, Matrix Park, Chorley"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@nsgltd.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Provision of a Consultant to provide support to the D3100 Waste Disposal Team.",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-27T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract has the option to extend by a further three months dependent upon recruitment progress."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "068754-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068754-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-28T07:26:35Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}