Lot 1
PMO CDE Document Controller
Award criteria
price
Buyer: Government Property Agency →
Provision of a Document Controller for the Common Data Environment under Project Management Office
UK
PMO CDE Document Controller
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 71. The category anchor is Construction consultancy services (71530000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 71 | 10,120 | 5 median · 30 average (4,040 of 10,120 with a bid count) | 4.2 average (4,445 of 10,120 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 20 | 1 median · 1 average (20 of 20 with a bid count) | 1 average (20 of 20 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 2,382 | 5 median · 59.2 average (892 of 2,382 with a bid count) | 6.7 average (1,005 of 2,382 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f927 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 084392-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Dec 18 2025 13:36:16 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 084392-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "084392-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-18T13:36:16Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f927",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-151008",
"name": "Government Property Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "084392-2025-RM6165-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02165592",
"name": "Turner & Townsend Project Management Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C1001232",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "PMO CDE Document Controller",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of a CDE Document Controller",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of a Document Controller for the Common Data Environment under Project Management Office",
"classification": {
"id": "71530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction consultancy services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Direct Award via CCS Framework agreement RM6165 Lot 1",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_REPETITION_EXISTING",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "New works/services, constituting a repetition of existing works/services and ordered in accordance with the strict conditions stated in the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-151008",
"name": "Government Property Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B24BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "23 Stephenson Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/government-property-agency",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Construction Professional Services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Government Property Agency",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Neha Dwesar",
"email": "neha.dwesar2@gpa.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7477165788"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02165592",
"name": "Turner & Townsend Project Management Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Leeds, West Yorkshire,",
"postalCode": "LS18 4GH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Low Hall Calverley Lane, Horsforth,"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02165592",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Turner & Townsend Project Management Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169526",
"name": "Government Property Agency",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B2 4BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "23 Stephenson Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Government Property Agency"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "084392-2025-RM6165-1",
"value": {
"amount": 24343.68,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "084392-2025-RM6165-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-09-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "084392-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-18T13:36:16Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f927",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-151008",
"name": "Government Property Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "084392-2025-RM6165-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02165592",
"name": "Turner & Townsend Project Management Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C1001232",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "PMO CDE Document Controller",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of a CDE Document Controller",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of a Document Controller for the Common Data Environment under Project Management Office",
"classification": {
"id": "71530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction consultancy services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Direct Award via CCS Framework agreement RM6165 Lot 1",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_REPETITION_EXISTING",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "New works/services, constituting a repetition of existing works/services and ordered in accordance with the strict conditions stated in the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-151008",
"name": "Government Property Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B24BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "23 Stephenson Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/government-property-agency",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Construction Professional Services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Government Property Agency",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Neha Dwesar",
"email": "neha.dwesar2@gpa.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7477165788"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02165592",
"name": "Turner & Townsend Project Management Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Leeds, West Yorkshire,",
"postalCode": "LS18 4GH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Low Hall Calverley Lane, Horsforth,"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02165592",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Turner & Townsend Project Management Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169526",
"name": "Government Property Agency",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B2 4BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "23 Stephenson Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Government Property Agency"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "084392-2025-RM6165-1",
"value": {
"amount": 24343.68,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "084392-2025-RM6165-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-09-30T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}