Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "050453-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-21T11:16:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058bf2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPZX-9247-ZGQQ",
"name": "London Borough of Redbridge"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN784399",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot One: Havering and Redbridge",
"value": {
"amount": 464000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 580000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The duration of the contract will be for an initial period from the 1st November 2025 to 31st March 2026. The Authority reserves the right to extend the contract for a further twelve (12) months from 1st April 2026 to 31st March 2027."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The programme aims to support 350 economically inactive residents to explore or set up sustainable small businesses. It will particularly target those furthest from the labour market, providing flexible pathways to financial independence. This Business Start-Up Enterprise Support Programme is designed to tackle these barriers by providing tailored business start-up advice, mentoring, and practical tools. By embedding AI and digital solutions, we aim to create a modern, innovative support service that prepares residents for the realities of running their own businesses. \nLot One: Havering and Redbridge\n1st November 2025 to 31st March 2026: £180,000.00\n1st April 2026 to 31st March 2027: £400,000.00",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Recruitment and Engagement - 20%\nBusiness Support Model\t- 20%\nProgramme Delivery, Capacity and Mobilisation - 20%\nOutcomes, Social Value and Legacy - 10%"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Total Contract Value - 30%"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot Two: Bexley, Bromley and Greenwich",
"value": {
"amount": 672000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 840000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The duration of the contract will be for an initial period from the 1st November 2025 to 31st March 2026. The Authority reserves the right to extend the contract for a further twelve (12) months from 1st April 2026 to 31st March 2027."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The programme aims to support 350 economically inactive residents to explore or set up sustainable small businesses. It will particularly target those furthest from the labour market, providing flexible pathways to financial independence. This Business Start-Up Enterprise Support Programme is designed to tackle these barriers by providing tailored business start-up advice, mentoring, and practical tools. By embedding AI and digital solutions, we aim to create a modern, innovative support service that prepares residents for the realities of running their own businesses. \nLot Two: Bexley, Bromley and Greenwich\n1st November 2025 to 31st March 2026: £280,000.00\n1st April 2026 to 31st March 2027: £560,000.00",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Weighting Criteria\nRecruitment and Engagement - 20%\nBusiness Support Model - 20%\nProgramme Delivery, Capacity and Mobilisation - 20%\nOutcomes, Social Value and Legacy - 10%"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Total Contract Value - 30%"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of a Business Start-up Enterprise Support Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 1136000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1420000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "www.https://www.londontenders.org/",
"description": "Full access to documents via https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=45e6e87f-dd7d-f011-813a-005056b64545&p=2241eb95-058a-e511-80f7-000c29c9ba21",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "050453-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050453-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-21T11:16:26+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"lotDetails": {
"awardCriteriaDetails": "Suppliers are permitted to apply for both lots and can be awarded both lots.",
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": 1,
"maximumLotsAwardedPerSupplier": 1
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The Authority is seeking to appoint one or two providers to deliver the provision of a Business Start-up Enterprise Programme. \nThe programme aims to support 350 economically inactive residents to explore or set up sustainable small businesses. It will particularly target those furthest from the labour market, providing flexible pathways to financial independence. This Business Start-Up Enterprise Support Programme is designed to tackle these barriers by providing tailored business start-up advice, mentoring, and practical tools. By embedding AI and digital solutions, we aim to create a modern, innovative support service that prepares residents for the realities of running their own businesses. \nThe procurement will appoint one or more delivery partners to provide tailored enterprise support across five boroughs. The programme is structured into two lots to ensure locally responsive delivery. The duration of the contract will be for an initial period from the 1st November 2025 to 31st March 2026. The Authority reserves the right to extend the contract for a further twelve (12) months from 1st April 2026 to 31st March 2027.\nThe Contact is split into two lots with the maximum contract value as follows: \nLot One: Havering and Redbridge\n1st November 2025 to 31st March 2026: £180,000.00\n1st April 2026 to 31st March 2027: £400,000.00\nLot Two: Bexley, Bromley and Greenwich\n1st November 2025 to 31st March 2026: £280,000.00\n1st April 2026 to 31st March 2027: £560,000.00",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-22T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-15T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "www.londontenders.org",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPZX-9247-ZGQQ",
"name": "London Borough of Redbridge",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI53",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ilford",
"postalCode": "IG1 1NY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lynton House , 255-259 High Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.redbridge.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPZX-9247-ZGQQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Gemma Edwards",
"email": "gemma.edwards@walthamforest.gov.uk",
"telephone": "020 8554 5000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "Not applicable."
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
21 Aug 2025 · 050453-2025 · tender
{
"id": "050453-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-21T11:16:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058bf2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPZX-9247-ZGQQ",
"name": "London Borough of Redbridge"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN784399",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot One: Havering and Redbridge",
"value": {
"amount": 464000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 580000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The duration of the contract will be for an initial period from the 1st November 2025 to 31st March 2026. The Authority reserves the right to extend the contract for a further twelve (12) months from 1st April 2026 to 31st March 2027."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The programme aims to support 350 economically inactive residents to explore or set up sustainable small businesses. It will particularly target those furthest from the labour market, providing flexible pathways to financial independence. This Business Start-Up Enterprise Support Programme is designed to tackle these barriers by providing tailored business start-up advice, mentoring, and practical tools. By embedding AI and digital solutions, we aim to create a modern, innovative support service that prepares residents for the realities of running their own businesses. \nLot One: Havering and Redbridge\n1st November 2025 to 31st March 2026: £180,000.00\n1st April 2026 to 31st March 2027: £400,000.00",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Recruitment and Engagement - 20%\nBusiness Support Model\t- 20%\nProgramme Delivery, Capacity and Mobilisation - 20%\nOutcomes, Social Value and Legacy - 10%"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Total Contract Value - 30%"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot Two: Bexley, Bromley and Greenwich",
"value": {
"amount": 672000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 840000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The duration of the contract will be for an initial period from the 1st November 2025 to 31st March 2026. The Authority reserves the right to extend the contract for a further twelve (12) months from 1st April 2026 to 31st March 2027."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The programme aims to support 350 economically inactive residents to explore or set up sustainable small businesses. It will particularly target those furthest from the labour market, providing flexible pathways to financial independence. This Business Start-Up Enterprise Support Programme is designed to tackle these barriers by providing tailored business start-up advice, mentoring, and practical tools. By embedding AI and digital solutions, we aim to create a modern, innovative support service that prepares residents for the realities of running their own businesses. \nLot Two: Bexley, Bromley and Greenwich\n1st November 2025 to 31st March 2026: £280,000.00\n1st April 2026 to 31st March 2027: £560,000.00",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Weighting Criteria\nRecruitment and Engagement - 20%\nBusiness Support Model - 20%\nProgramme Delivery, Capacity and Mobilisation - 20%\nOutcomes, Social Value and Legacy - 10%"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Total Contract Value - 30%"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of a Business Start-up Enterprise Support Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 1136000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1420000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "www.https://www.londontenders.org/",
"description": "Full access to documents via https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=45e6e87f-dd7d-f011-813a-005056b64545&p=2241eb95-058a-e511-80f7-000c29c9ba21",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "050453-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050453-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-21T11:16:26+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"lotDetails": {
"awardCriteriaDetails": "Suppliers are permitted to apply for both lots and can be awarded both lots.",
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": 1,
"maximumLotsAwardedPerSupplier": 1
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The Authority is seeking to appoint one or two providers to deliver the provision of a Business Start-up Enterprise Programme. \nThe programme aims to support 350 economically inactive residents to explore or set up sustainable small businesses. It will particularly target those furthest from the labour market, providing flexible pathways to financial independence. This Business Start-Up Enterprise Support Programme is designed to tackle these barriers by providing tailored business start-up advice, mentoring, and practical tools. By embedding AI and digital solutions, we aim to create a modern, innovative support service that prepares residents for the realities of running their own businesses. \nThe procurement will appoint one or more delivery partners to provide tailored enterprise support across five boroughs. The programme is structured into two lots to ensure locally responsive delivery. The duration of the contract will be for an initial period from the 1st November 2025 to 31st March 2026. The Authority reserves the right to extend the contract for a further twelve (12) months from 1st April 2026 to 31st March 2027.\nThe Contact is split into two lots with the maximum contract value as follows: \nLot One: Havering and Redbridge\n1st November 2025 to 31st March 2026: £180,000.00\n1st April 2026 to 31st March 2027: £400,000.00\nLot Two: Bexley, Bromley and Greenwich\n1st November 2025 to 31st March 2026: £280,000.00\n1st April 2026 to 31st March 2027: £560,000.00",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-22T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-15T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "www.londontenders.org",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPZX-9247-ZGQQ",
"name": "London Borough of Redbridge",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI53",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ilford",
"postalCode": "IG1 1NY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lynton House , 255-259 High Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.redbridge.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPZX-9247-ZGQQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Gemma Edwards",
"email": "gemma.edwards@walthamforest.gov.uk",
"telephone": "020 8554 5000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "Not applicable."
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}