Lot 1
Provision of 4 wheeled bins for Cupid Green
Award criteria
price
Buyer: Dacorum Borough Council →
Provision of 4 wheeled bins for Cupid Green
UKH2
Provision of 4 wheeled bins for Cupid Green
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Waste and rubbish containers and bins | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 34. The category anchor is Waste and rubbish containers and bins (34928480); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 34 | 2,103 | 3 median · 23.3 average (653 of 2,103 with a bid count) | 3.6 average (717 of 2,103 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 5 | 1 median · 1 average (3 of 5 with a bid count) | 1 average (5 of 5 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKH2 | 8 | 1 median · 1 average (4 of 8 with a bid count) | 1 average (6 of 8 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e685 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 076131-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Nov 21 2025 15:24:39 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 076131-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "076131-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-21T15:24:39Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e685",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-150995",
"name": "Dacorum Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "076131-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06684647",
"name": "Storm Environmental Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e685",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of 4 wheeled bins for Cupid Green",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH2"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34928480",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Waste and rubbish containers and bins"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of 4 wheeled bins",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of 4 wheeled bins for Cupid Green",
"classification": {
"id": "34900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous transport equipment and spare parts"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Direct award via ESPO Framework 860_22",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150995",
"name": "Dacorum Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH2",
"locality": "Hemel Hempstead",
"postalCode": "HP11DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Forum, Marlowes"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dacorum.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Dacorum Borough Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@dacorum.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06684647",
"name": "Storm Environmental Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG1",
"locality": "Kidderminster",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06684647",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Storm Environmental Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2932",
"name": "The Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "076131-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "076131-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-10-23T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076131-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-21T15:24:39Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e685",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-150995",
"name": "Dacorum Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "076131-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06684647",
"name": "Storm Environmental Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e685",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of 4 wheeled bins for Cupid Green",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH2"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34928480",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Waste and rubbish containers and bins"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of 4 wheeled bins",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of 4 wheeled bins for Cupid Green",
"classification": {
"id": "34900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous transport equipment and spare parts"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Direct award via ESPO Framework 860_22",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150995",
"name": "Dacorum Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH2",
"locality": "Hemel Hempstead",
"postalCode": "HP11DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Forum, Marlowes"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dacorum.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Dacorum Borough Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@dacorum.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06684647",
"name": "Storm Environmental Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG1",
"locality": "Kidderminster",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06684647",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Storm Environmental Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2932",
"name": "The Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "076131-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "076131-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-10-23T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}