Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "063547-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-09T09:36:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ab3a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-142735",
"name": "NORFOLK AND SUFFOLK NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "063547-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163393",
"name": "Norfolk and Norwich University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ab3a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This contract is for the provision of Electroconvulsive Therapy Consultant services to cover Anaesthetic and ODP for ECT procedures at Julian Hospital for 2 Mornings a week, 52 weeks a year.\nNNUH are the existing NHS provider of the health care service to which the proposed contracting arrangements relate and are the existing provider to NSFT.\nNSFT are secondary care providers in the NHS integrated care system and work alongside other care providers in the system.\nThis contract award is for a maximum three year period and is subject to annual review.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "No realistic alternative provider' / 'Patient Choice",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Julian Hospital, Bowthorpe Road, Norwich, NR2 3TD"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision if Electroconvulsive Therapy (ECT) Consultants",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This contract is for the provision of Electroconvulsive Therapy Consultant services to cover Anaesthetic and ODP for ECT procedures at Julian Hospital for 2 Mornings a week, 52 weeks a year.\nThis contract award is for a maximum three year period and is subject to annual review.",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nConflicts of interest identified among group: None \nDetails of award decision-makers:\nDawn Collins - Director of Nursing\nSarah Wilson - Contract Support Manager\nAmanda Roberts - Head of Contracting and Collaboration",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-142735",
"name": "NORFOLK AND SUFFOLK NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR21NH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nsft.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NORFOLK AND SUFFOLK NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Steven Worley",
"email": "steven.worley@nchc.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1603785866"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163393",
"name": "Norfolk and Norwich University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR4 7UY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Colney Ln,"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Norfolk and Norwich University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-154598",
"name": "Norfolk Community Health and Care NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR2 3TU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Norwich Community Hospital"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Norfolk Community Health and Care NHS Trust"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "063547-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 275000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "063547-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nConflicts of interest identified among group: None \nDetails of award decision-makers:\nDawn Collins - Director of Nursing\nSarah Wilson - Contract Support Manager\nAmanda Roberts - Head of Contracting and Collaboration",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
9 Oct 2025 · 063547-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "063547-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-09T09:36:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ab3a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-142735",
"name": "NORFOLK AND SUFFOLK NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "063547-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163393",
"name": "Norfolk and Norwich University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ab3a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This contract is for the provision of Electroconvulsive Therapy Consultant services to cover Anaesthetic and ODP for ECT procedures at Julian Hospital for 2 Mornings a week, 52 weeks a year.\nNNUH are the existing NHS provider of the health care service to which the proposed contracting arrangements relate and are the existing provider to NSFT.\nNSFT are secondary care providers in the NHS integrated care system and work alongside other care providers in the system.\nThis contract award is for a maximum three year period and is subject to annual review.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "No realistic alternative provider' / 'Patient Choice",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Julian Hospital, Bowthorpe Road, Norwich, NR2 3TD"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision if Electroconvulsive Therapy (ECT) Consultants",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This contract is for the provision of Electroconvulsive Therapy Consultant services to cover Anaesthetic and ODP for ECT procedures at Julian Hospital for 2 Mornings a week, 52 weeks a year.\nThis contract award is for a maximum three year period and is subject to annual review.",
"classification": {
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nConflicts of interest identified among group: None \nDetails of award decision-makers:\nDawn Collins - Director of Nursing\nSarah Wilson - Contract Support Manager\nAmanda Roberts - Head of Contracting and Collaboration",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-142735",
"name": "NORFOLK AND SUFFOLK NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR21NH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nsft.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NORFOLK AND SUFFOLK NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Steven Worley",
"email": "steven.worley@nchc.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1603785866"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163393",
"name": "Norfolk and Norwich University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR4 7UY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Colney Ln,"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Norfolk and Norwich University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-154598",
"name": "Norfolk Community Health and Care NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR2 3TU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Norwich Community Hospital"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Norfolk Community Health and Care NHS Trust"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "063547-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 275000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "063547-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nConflicts of interest identified among group: None \nDetails of award decision-makers:\nDawn Collins - Director of Nursing\nSarah Wilson - Contract Support Manager\nAmanda Roberts - Head of Contracting and Collaboration",
"initiationType": "tender"
}