Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Department for Transport →
Provision of RPA advice regarding compliance with the statutory requirements in the Ionising Radiations Regulations 2017 (IRR17), Environmental Permitting (England and Wales) Regulations (Amended) 2016 (EPR). Provision of radiation protection training. Provision of calibration of radiation monitoring equipment. Provision of Radiation Protection Adviser (RPA) advice 24 -7 -365. Provision of Radio Chemistry Analysis as required to support an air accident incident.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04f827 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 011012-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Mar 25 2025 04:40:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Mar 2025 | award, contract | 011012-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "011012-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-03-25T04:40:53Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f827",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLTC-5358-LTWZ",
"name": "Department for Transport"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79993100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Facilities management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provison of Radiation Services",
"value": {
"amount": 26800,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 32160
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "011012-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011012-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-25T04:40:53Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02763902",
"name": "AWE PLC"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-03-27T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-03-28T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TAVI3161",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision for Radiation Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of RPA advice regarding compliance with the statutory requirements in the Ionising Radiations Regulations 2017 (IRR17), Environmental Permitting (England and Wales) Regulations (Amended) 2016 (EPR). Provision of radiation protection training. Provision of calibration of radiation monitoring equipment. Provision of Radiation Protection Adviser (RPA) advice 24 -7 -365. Provision of Radio Chemistry Analysis as required to support an air accident incident.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLTC-5358-LTWZ",
"name": "Department for Transport",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Minster House, 33 Horseferry Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLTC-5358-LTWZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mycommercial@dft.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02763902",
"name": "AWE PLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG7 4PR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Room 20, Building F161.2"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.awe.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02763902",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Philip.Hardon@awe.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "011012-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-03-25T04:40:53Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f827",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLTC-5358-LTWZ",
"name": "Department for Transport"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79993100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Facilities management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provison of Radiation Services",
"value": {
"amount": 26800,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 32160
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "011012-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011012-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-25T04:40:53Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02763902",
"name": "AWE PLC"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-03-27T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-03-28T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TAVI3161",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision for Radiation Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of RPA advice regarding compliance with the statutory requirements in the Ionising Radiations Regulations 2017 (IRR17), Environmental Permitting (England and Wales) Regulations (Amended) 2016 (EPR). Provision of radiation protection training. Provision of calibration of radiation monitoring equipment. Provision of Radiation Protection Adviser (RPA) advice 24 -7 -365. Provision of Radio Chemistry Analysis as required to support an air accident incident.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLTC-5358-LTWZ",
"name": "Department for Transport",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Minster House, 33 Horseferry Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLTC-5358-LTWZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mycommercial@dft.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02763902",
"name": "AWE PLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG7 4PR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Room 20, Building F161.2"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.awe.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02763902",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Philip.Hardon@awe.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}