Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Provide Infrastructure Support Services to the Voluntary and Community (Third) Sector in Warrington
Community action programme
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Warrington Borough Council: "Provide Infrastructure Support Services to the Voluntary and Community (Third) Sector in Warrington". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Warrington Borough Council | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Warrington Borough Council
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Warrington Borough Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
6.3Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 6 active published awards; 6 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityWarrington Borough Council | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published9 Aug 2022, 11:59 BST | Last source update9 Aug 2022, 11:59 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationCommunity action programme | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03331c | ||
What is being bought
Organisation to provide infrastructure support services to the voluntary and community sector (also known in Warrington as the third sector,
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
9 Aug 2022, 11:59 BST - Official notice release published
9 Aug 2022, 11:59 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
9 Aug 2022, 11:59 BST - Buyer information updated
9 Aug 2022, 11:59 BST - Status changed to active
3 May 2022, 16:22 BST - Official notice release published
3 May 2022, 16:22 BST - Submission deadline changed to 2 Jun 2022, 12:00 BST
3 May 2022, 16:22 BST - Buyer information updated
3 May 2022, 16:22 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedInvitation to Tender Provide Infrastructure Support Services to the Voluntary and Community (Third) Sector in Warrington. Warrington has a thriving third sector, well established culture of working in partnership and strong relationships with the third sector. The pivotal role of the voluntary and community sector within our communities has become increasingly apparent over recent years and was further highlighted during the Covid 19 pandemic response. The Council see a strong, well-functioning infrastructure provider as key to continuing the important relationship between sectors and providing vital services to our communities going forward.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
9 Aug 2022, 11:59 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 30 Jun 2022, 00:00 BST · £580,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Warrington Voluntary Aid Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £580,000 · signed 30 Jun 2022, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 1 (lot 1) electronicBids: 1 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 1) smeBids: 1 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Warrington Borough Council
Contracting authority GB-FTS-8329Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published