Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "028513-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-27T12:58:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06767f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-178747",
"name": "Wirral Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "028513-2026-DN782923-1",
"title": "Proposed Single Storey Extension and Internal Alterations (PMLD) - Foxfield School CH49 5LF",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01060958",
"name": "Whitfield and Brown Developments Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN782923",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Location: Foxfield School, New Hey Road, Woodchurch Wirral CH49 5LF\nDescription of works\nConstruction of single-storey extension, including all ground works/foundations.\nInternal alterations of existing staffroom etc, form new PMLD classrooms and hygiene rooms\nExternal works\nAssociated drainage alterations",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "50"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Wirral"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD74"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Proposed Single Storey Extension and Internal Alterations (PMLD) - Foxfield School CH49 5LF",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Location: Foxfield School, New Hey Road, Woodchurch Wirral CH49 5LF\nDescription of works\nConstruction of single-storey extension, including all ground works/foundations.\nInternal alterations of existing staffroom etc, form new PMLD classrooms and hygiene rooms\nExternal works\nAssociated drainage alterations",
"classification": {
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This contract has been awarded via a Further Competition from Procure Partnerships Lot 1 Procure Northwest Construction £50k- £1m)\nContract Award notice: : 2023/S 000-026092",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178747",
"name": "Wirral Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"locality": "Wallasey",
"postalCode": "CH448ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Brighton Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wirral.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.wirral.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBCP-8625-BHWT",
"legalName": "Wirral Council",
"schemeEntered": "Wirral Council, England"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lyndsay Miles",
"email": "lyndsaymiles@wirral.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01060958",
"name": "Whitfield and Brown Developments Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD6",
"locality": "Cheshire",
"postalCode": "WA8 0RP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Halton House, Gorsey Lane, Widnes"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01060958",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Whitfield and Brown Developments Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mail@whitfieldbrown.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178748",
"name": "Royal Court of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 3LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Court of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "028513-2026-DN782923-1",
"title": "Proposed Single Storey Extension and Internal Alterations (PMLD) - Foxfield School CH49 5LF",
"value": {
"amount": 737679.32,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "028513-2026-DN782923-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-03-26T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
27 Mar 2026 · 028513-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "028513-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-27T12:58:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06767f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-178747",
"name": "Wirral Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "028513-2026-DN782923-1",
"title": "Proposed Single Storey Extension and Internal Alterations (PMLD) - Foxfield School CH49 5LF",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01060958",
"name": "Whitfield and Brown Developments Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN782923",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Location: Foxfield School, New Hey Road, Woodchurch Wirral CH49 5LF\nDescription of works\nConstruction of single-storey extension, including all ground works/foundations.\nInternal alterations of existing staffroom etc, form new PMLD classrooms and hygiene rooms\nExternal works\nAssociated drainage alterations",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "50"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Wirral"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD74"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Proposed Single Storey Extension and Internal Alterations (PMLD) - Foxfield School CH49 5LF",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Location: Foxfield School, New Hey Road, Woodchurch Wirral CH49 5LF\nDescription of works\nConstruction of single-storey extension, including all ground works/foundations.\nInternal alterations of existing staffroom etc, form new PMLD classrooms and hygiene rooms\nExternal works\nAssociated drainage alterations",
"classification": {
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This contract has been awarded via a Further Competition from Procure Partnerships Lot 1 Procure Northwest Construction £50k- £1m)\nContract Award notice: : 2023/S 000-026092",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178747",
"name": "Wirral Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"locality": "Wallasey",
"postalCode": "CH448ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Brighton Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wirral.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.wirral.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBCP-8625-BHWT",
"legalName": "Wirral Council",
"schemeEntered": "Wirral Council, England"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lyndsay Miles",
"email": "lyndsaymiles@wirral.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01060958",
"name": "Whitfield and Brown Developments Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD6",
"locality": "Cheshire",
"postalCode": "WA8 0RP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Halton House, Gorsey Lane, Widnes"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01060958",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Whitfield and Brown Developments Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mail@whitfieldbrown.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178748",
"name": "Royal Court of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 3LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Court of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "028513-2026-DN782923-1",
"title": "Proposed Single Storey Extension and Internal Alterations (PMLD) - Foxfield School CH49 5LF",
"value": {
"amount": 737679.32,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "028513-2026-DN782923-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-03-26T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}