Lot 1
No lot description published.
The works comprise removal of existing failed roofing system to the area indicated and replacing with the proposed Icopal Specification. All works shall be completed in accordance with the specification and other associated documents. All works are subject to inspections by an Icopal Technical Engineer to achieve the required guarantee.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-056662 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 043172-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 25 2025 13:30:45 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 043172-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "043172-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-25T14:30:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056662",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTHP-5656-DLCN",
"name": "Sefton Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155641",
"name": "Mac Roofing and Contracting Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN774955",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PROPOSED PHASE 2 PART REROOFING WORKS AT St Philip's CE PRIMARY SCHOOL",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The works comprise removal of existing failed roofing system to the area indicated and replacing with the proposed Icopal Specification. All works shall be completed in accordance with the specification and other associated documents. All works are subject to inspections by an Icopal Technical Engineer to achieve the required guarantee.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTHP-5656-DLCN",
"name": "Sefton Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD73",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bootle",
"postalCode": "L20 7AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bootle Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://sefton.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTHP-5656-DLCN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cdp@sefton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155641",
"name": "Mac Roofing and Contracting Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bromborough",
"postalCode": "CH62 3PT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1 Lumina Business Park, Martindale Road,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "leecavanagh@macroofing.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "The works comprise removal of existing failed roofing system to the area indicated and replacing with the proposed Icopal Specification. All works shall be completed in accordance with the specification and other associated documents. All works are subject to inspections by an Icopal Technical Engineer to achieve the required guarantee.",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 96000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-08-22T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "043172-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043172-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-25T14:30:45+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043172-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-25T14:30:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056662",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTHP-5656-DLCN",
"name": "Sefton Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155641",
"name": "Mac Roofing and Contracting Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN774955",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PROPOSED PHASE 2 PART REROOFING WORKS AT St Philip's CE PRIMARY SCHOOL",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The works comprise removal of existing failed roofing system to the area indicated and replacing with the proposed Icopal Specification. All works shall be completed in accordance with the specification and other associated documents. All works are subject to inspections by an Icopal Technical Engineer to achieve the required guarantee.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTHP-5656-DLCN",
"name": "Sefton Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD73",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bootle",
"postalCode": "L20 7AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bootle Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://sefton.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTHP-5656-DLCN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cdp@sefton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155641",
"name": "Mac Roofing and Contracting Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bromborough",
"postalCode": "CH62 3PT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1 Lumina Business Park, Martindale Road,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "leecavanagh@macroofing.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "The works comprise removal of existing failed roofing system to the area indicated and replacing with the proposed Icopal Specification. All works shall be completed in accordance with the specification and other associated documents. All works are subject to inspections by an Icopal Technical Engineer to achieve the required guarantee.",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 96000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-08-22T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "043172-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043172-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-25T14:30:45+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}