Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "016530-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "6",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-04-23T14:05:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04d09a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-54706",
"name": "B3Living"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "016530-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-144841",
"name": "The Dwelling Doctors Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04d09a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "B3Living is seeking to award a Framework Agreement to a single Supplier for the provision of Property Ventilation Installation and Maintenance Services as described within this Invitation to Tender (ITT): the scope will be as described within the specification in Part B of the ITT and the pricing template (Part E of the ITT) is reflective of the anticipated demand. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/5N4P9QD479",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "25"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "75"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Hertfordshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH23"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Property Ventilation Installation and Maintenance Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "B3Living is seeking to award a Framework Agreement to a single Supplier for the provision of Property Ventilation Installation and Maintenance Services as described within this Invitation to Tender (ITT): the scope will be as described within the specification in Part B of the ITT and the pricing template (Part E of the ITT) is reflective of the anticipated demand.",
"classification": {
"id": "45331000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-54706",
"name": "B3Living",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"locality": "Hoddesdon",
"postalCode": "EN11 8TS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "B3 Living Ltd, Scania House, 17, Amwell Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.b3living.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "29876R",
"legalName": "B3Living"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Simon Callier",
"email": "simon.callier@b3living.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7547556639"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-144841",
"name": "The Dwelling Doctors Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH3",
"locality": "Waltham Abbey",
"postalCode": "EN9 1JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "110 Brooker Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13096330",
"legalName": "The Dwelling Doctors Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-54707",
"name": "B3 Living Ltd",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Hoddesdon",
"postalCode": "EN11 8TS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "B3 Living Ltd, Scania House, 17, Amwell Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "B3 Living Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "simon.callier@b3living.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1992453700"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "016530-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 350000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "016530-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-04-20T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=943542900 GO Reference: GO-2025423-PRO-30287829",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
23 Apr 2025 · 016530-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "016530-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "6",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-04-23T14:05:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04d09a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-54706",
"name": "B3Living"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "016530-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-144841",
"name": "The Dwelling Doctors Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04d09a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "B3Living is seeking to award a Framework Agreement to a single Supplier for the provision of Property Ventilation Installation and Maintenance Services as described within this Invitation to Tender (ITT): the scope will be as described within the specification in Part B of the ITT and the pricing template (Part E of the ITT) is reflective of the anticipated demand. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/5N4P9QD479",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "25"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "75"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Hertfordshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH23"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Property Ventilation Installation and Maintenance Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "B3Living is seeking to award a Framework Agreement to a single Supplier for the provision of Property Ventilation Installation and Maintenance Services as described within this Invitation to Tender (ITT): the scope will be as described within the specification in Part B of the ITT and the pricing template (Part E of the ITT) is reflective of the anticipated demand.",
"classification": {
"id": "45331000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-54706",
"name": "B3Living",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"locality": "Hoddesdon",
"postalCode": "EN11 8TS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "B3 Living Ltd, Scania House, 17, Amwell Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.b3living.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "29876R",
"legalName": "B3Living"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Simon Callier",
"email": "simon.callier@b3living.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7547556639"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-144841",
"name": "The Dwelling Doctors Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH3",
"locality": "Waltham Abbey",
"postalCode": "EN9 1JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "110 Brooker Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13096330",
"legalName": "The Dwelling Doctors Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-54707",
"name": "B3 Living Ltd",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Hoddesdon",
"postalCode": "EN11 8TS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "B3 Living Ltd, Scania House, 17, Amwell Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "B3 Living Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "simon.callier@b3living.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1992453700"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "016530-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 350000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "016530-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-04-20T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=943542900 GO Reference: GO-2025423-PRO-30287829",
"initiationType": "tender"
}16 Jan 2025 · 001513-2025 · tender
{
"id": "001513-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-01-16T14:05:05Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04d09a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-54706",
"name": "B3Living"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04d09a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 350000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "B3Living is seeking to award a Framework Agreement to a single Supplier for the provision of Property Ventilation Installation and Maintenance Services as described within this Invitation to Tender (ITT): the scope will be as described within the specification in Part B of the ITT and the pricing template (Part E of the ITT) is reflective of the anticipated demand. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/5N4P9QD479",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Hertfordshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH23"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Property Ventilation Installation and Maintenance Services",
"value": {
"amount": 350000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2025-02-21T17:00:00Z",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "Hertfordshire"
}
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": 1
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2025-02-21T17:00:00Z"
},
"description": "B3Living is seeking to award a Framework Agreement to a single Supplier for the provision of Property Ventilation Installation and Maintenance Services as described within this Invitation to Tender (ITT): the scope will be as described within the specification in Part B of the ITT and the pricing template (Part E of the ITT) is reflective of the anticipated demand.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-02-21T17:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "45331000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-title/5N4P9QD479",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-54706",
"name": "B3Living",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"locality": "Hoddesdon",
"postalCode": "EN11 8TS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "B3 Living Ltd, Scania House, 17, Amwell Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.b3living.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "29876R",
"legalName": "B3Living"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Hoddesdon:-Heating%2C-ventilation-and-air-conditioning-installation-work./5N4P9QD479",
"name": "Simon Callier",
"email": "simon.callier@b3living.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7547556639"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-54707",
"name": "B3 Living Ltd",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Hoddesdon",
"postalCode": "EN11 8TS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "B3 Living Ltd, Scania House, 17, Amwell Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "B3 Living Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "simon.callier@b3living.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1992453700"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Hoddesdon:-Heating%2C-ventilation-and-air-conditioning-installation-work./5N4P9QD479\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/5N4P9QD479\n GO Reference: GO-2025116-PRO-29147684",
"initiationType": "tender"
}