← Back to search results

cancelledFind a Tender · award

Property Valuation Services Framework

Buyer: Paradigm Housing Group →

BuyerParadigm Housing Group
Statuscancelled
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published25 Mar 2021

What is being bought

Our main goal is to provide affordable homes to those who need them the most. As a charitable organisation, the surplus we make is ploughed back into building new homes – our Corporate Plan sets out our intention to build 600 new homes a year for rent and sale. Our mission is to help more people have a home they can afford. In some areas we will also develop and sell Private Sale properties to subsidies our social purpose. The Framework Agreement will be awarded for a period of 4 years.

Delivery location

UK · UK · UK · UK

Categories

Construction work 45000000Real estate services 70000000

Lot details

London

Our main goal is to provide affordable homes to those who need them the most. As a charitable organisation, the surplus we make is ploughed back into building new homes – our Corporate Plan sets out our intention to build 600 new homes a year for rent and sale. Our mission is to help more people have a home they can afford. In some areas we will also develop and sell Private Sale properties to subsidies our social purpose. The Framework Agreement will be awarded for a period of 4 years.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Price — 50
Technical Questions — 50

South East- Buckinghamshire, Oxfordshire & Berkshire, South Northamptonshire

Our main goal is to provide affordable homes to those who need them the most. As a charitable organisation, the surplus we make is ploughed back into building new homes – our Corporate Plan sets out our intention to build 600 new homes a year for rent and sale. Our mission is to help more people have a home they can afford. In some areas we will also develop and sell Private Sale properties to subsidies our social purpose. The Framework Agreement will be awarded for a period of 4 years.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Price — 50
Technical Questions — 50

East- Bedfordshire, Hertfordshire & South Cambridgeshire

Our main goal is to provide affordable homes to those who need them the most. As a charitable organisation, the surplus we make is ploughed back into building new homes – our Corporate Plan sets out our intention to build 600 new homes a year for rent and sale. Our mission is to help more people have a home they can afford. In some areas we will also develop and sell Private Sale properties to subsidies our social purpose. The Framework Agreement will be awarded for a period of 4 years

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Price — 50
Technical Questions — 50

Portfolio Valuations

Our main goal is to provide affordable homes to those who need them the most. As a charitable organisation, the surplus we make is ploughed back into building new homes – our Corporate Plan sets out our intention to build 600 new homes a year for rent and sale. Our mission is to help more people have a home they can afford. In some areas we will also develop and sell Private Sale properties to subsidies our social purpose. The Framework Agreement will be awarded for a period of 4 years.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Price — 50
Technical Questions — 50

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Construction workNot published
2Construction workNot published
3Construction workNot published
4Construction workNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Construction work (45000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 4517,1274 median · 30.2 average (5,652 of 17,127 with a bid count)3.8 average (6,245 of 17,127 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer1Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UK2,3826 median · 82.9 average (838 of 2,382 with a bid count)7.3 average (931 of 2,382 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementYes
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

006098-2021-1

Statusunsuccessful

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-029f44
Latest release ID006098-2021
Latest release timestampThu Mar 25 2021 14:22:40 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscancelled
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source4
Tender items in source4
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
25 Mar 2021award, contract006098-2021

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "006098-2021",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2021-03-25T14:22:40Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-029f44",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-914",
    "name": "Paradigm Housing Group"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "prev",
      "href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:001167-2021:TEXT:EN:HTML"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "006098-2021-1",
      "status": "unsuccessful",
      "statusDetails": "discontinued"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN504397",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "London",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Our main goal is to provide affordable homes to those who need them the most. As a\ncharitable organisation, the surplus we make is ploughed back into building new homes – our\nCorporate Plan sets out our intention to build 600 new homes a year for rent and sale. Our\nmission is to help more people have a home they can afford. In some areas we will also\ndevelop and sell Private Sale properties to subsidies our social purpose.\nThe Framework Agreement will be awarded for a period of 4 years.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "50"
            },
            {
              "name": "Technical Questions",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "50"
            }
          ]
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "title": "South East- Buckinghamshire, Oxfordshire & Berkshire, South Northamptonshire",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Our main goal is to provide affordable homes to those who need them the most. As a\ncharitable organisation, the surplus we make is ploughed back into building new homes – our\nCorporate Plan sets out our intention to build 600 new homes a year for rent and sale. Our\nmission is to help more people have a home they can afford. In some areas we will also\ndevelop and sell Private Sale properties to subsidies our social purpose.\nThe Framework Agreement will be awarded for a period of 4 years.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "50"
            },
            {
              "name": "Technical Questions",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "50"
            }
          ]
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "title": "East- Bedfordshire, Hertfordshire & South Cambridgeshire",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Our main goal is to provide affordable homes to those who need them the most. As a\ncharitable organisation, the surplus we make is ploughed back into building new homes – our\nCorporate Plan sets out our intention to build 600 new homes a year for rent and sale. Our\nmission is to help more people have a home they can afford. In some areas we will also\ndevelop and sell Private Sale properties to subsidies our social purpose.\nThe Framework Agreement will be awarded for a period of 4 years",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "50"
            },
            {
              "name": "Technical Questions",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "50"
            }
          ]
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "title": "Portfolio Valuations",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Our main goal is to provide affordable homes to those who need them the most. As a\ncharitable organisation, the surplus we make is ploughed back into building new homes – our\nCorporate Plan sets out our intention to build 600 new homes a year for rent and sale. Our\nmission is to help more people have a home they can afford. In some areas we will also\ndevelop and sell Private Sale properties to subsidies our social purpose.\nThe Framework Agreement will be awarded for a period of 4 years.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "50"
            },
            {
              "name": "Technical Questions",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "50"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction work"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "relatedLot": "2",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction work"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "relatedLot": "3",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction work"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "relatedLot": "4",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction work"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Property Valuation Services Framework",
    "status": "cancelled",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "Our main goal is to provide affordable homes to those who need them the most. As a\ncharitable organisation, the surplus we make is ploughed back into building new homes – our\nCorporate Plan sets out our intention to build 600 new homes a year for rent and sale. Our\nmission is to help more people have a home they can afford. In some areas we will also\ndevelop and sell Private Sale properties to subsidies our social purpose.\nThe Framework Agreement will be awarded for a period of 4 years.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "70000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Real estate services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-914",
      "name": "Paradigm Housing Group",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Wooburn Green",
        "postalCode": "HP10 0DF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Glory Park Avenue"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.paradigmhousing.co.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.paradigmhousing.co.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Housing Association"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Paradigm Housing Group"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Ms Jessie James",
        "email": "procurement@paradigmhousing.co.uk",
        "faxNumber": "+44 3003038041",
        "telephone": "+44 1628811766"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-2605",
      "name": "Paradigm Housing Group",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Wooburn Green",
        "postalCode": "HP10 0DF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Paradigm Housing Group"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
25 Mar 2021 · 006098-2021 · award, contract
{
  "id": "006098-2021",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2021-03-25T14:22:40Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-029f44",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-914",
    "name": "Paradigm Housing Group"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "prev",
      "href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:001167-2021:TEXT:EN:HTML"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "006098-2021-1",
      "status": "unsuccessful",
      "statusDetails": "discontinued"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN504397",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "London",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Our main goal is to provide affordable homes to those who need them the most. As a\ncharitable organisation, the surplus we make is ploughed back into building new homes – our\nCorporate Plan sets out our intention to build 600 new homes a year for rent and sale. Our\nmission is to help more people have a home they can afford. In some areas we will also\ndevelop and sell Private Sale properties to subsidies our social purpose.\nThe Framework Agreement will be awarded for a period of 4 years.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "50"
            },
            {
              "name": "Technical Questions",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "50"
            }
          ]
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "title": "South East- Buckinghamshire, Oxfordshire & Berkshire, South Northamptonshire",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Our main goal is to provide affordable homes to those who need them the most. As a\ncharitable organisation, the surplus we make is ploughed back into building new homes – our\nCorporate Plan sets out our intention to build 600 new homes a year for rent and sale. Our\nmission is to help more people have a home they can afford. In some areas we will also\ndevelop and sell Private Sale properties to subsidies our social purpose.\nThe Framework Agreement will be awarded for a period of 4 years.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "50"
            },
            {
              "name": "Technical Questions",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "50"
            }
          ]
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "title": "East- Bedfordshire, Hertfordshire & South Cambridgeshire",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Our main goal is to provide affordable homes to those who need them the most. As a\ncharitable organisation, the surplus we make is ploughed back into building new homes – our\nCorporate Plan sets out our intention to build 600 new homes a year for rent and sale. Our\nmission is to help more people have a home they can afford. In some areas we will also\ndevelop and sell Private Sale properties to subsidies our social purpose.\nThe Framework Agreement will be awarded for a period of 4 years",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "50"
            },
            {
              "name": "Technical Questions",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "50"
            }
          ]
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "title": "Portfolio Valuations",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Our main goal is to provide affordable homes to those who need them the most. As a\ncharitable organisation, the surplus we make is ploughed back into building new homes – our\nCorporate Plan sets out our intention to build 600 new homes a year for rent and sale. Our\nmission is to help more people have a home they can afford. In some areas we will also\ndevelop and sell Private Sale properties to subsidies our social purpose.\nThe Framework Agreement will be awarded for a period of 4 years.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "50"
            },
            {
              "name": "Technical Questions",
              "type": "cost",
              "description": "50"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction work"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "relatedLot": "2",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction work"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "relatedLot": "3",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction work"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "relatedLot": "4",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Construction work"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Property Valuation Services Framework",
    "status": "cancelled",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "Our main goal is to provide affordable homes to those who need them the most. As a\ncharitable organisation, the surplus we make is ploughed back into building new homes – our\nCorporate Plan sets out our intention to build 600 new homes a year for rent and sale. Our\nmission is to help more people have a home they can afford. In some areas we will also\ndevelop and sell Private Sale properties to subsidies our social purpose.\nThe Framework Agreement will be awarded for a period of 4 years.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "70000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Real estate services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-914",
      "name": "Paradigm Housing Group",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Wooburn Green",
        "postalCode": "HP10 0DF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1 Glory Park Avenue"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.paradigmhousing.co.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.paradigmhousing.co.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Housing Association"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Paradigm Housing Group"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Ms Jessie James",
        "email": "procurement@paradigmhousing.co.uk",
        "faxNumber": "+44 3003038041",
        "telephone": "+44 1628811766"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-2605",
      "name": "Paradigm Housing Group",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Wooburn Green",
        "postalCode": "HP10 0DF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Paradigm Housing Group"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}