Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Burnley Borough Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
Burnley Borough Council (the Contracting Authority) are inviting Tenders from organisations (Bidders) that have the resources, capabilities and capacity to undertake full house refurbishment works, to 38 Woodbine Road. Works can include patch pointing, replacement gutters, sandblasting & painting walls, windows and door surrounds, re roofing, kitchen extensions, plastering, re wiring etc. Further detailed information is provided in the 'Pre Construction Information' document (see appendix 6) and includes client and management considerations, environmental restrictions, risk assessments, design and construction hazards, health and safety requirements and plans, method statements; and also see 'Schedule' for the property (see Appendix 4) This project is in compliance with Construction (Design & Management Regulations) 2015. Glovers Project Services Limited have been appointed by the Council as the principal designers for the project. It is anticipated this will be an 12 week contract running through mid May to early August 2026. However the successful Bidder will be required to demonstrate and apply flexibility as some of this work may be weather dependent and actual dates will be agreed between the Council and the Bidder. The successful Bidder will be required to enter into a JCT Minor Works contract with the Council. This Invitation to Tender (ITT) document and its appendices set out the scope and nature of the required works, the procurement arrangements and conditions.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0684c0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 052365-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 03 2026 12:49:40 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034960-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 052365-2026 |
| 3 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 052352-2026 |
| 17 Apr 2026 | tender | 034960-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "052365-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-03T13:49:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0684c0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXCG-1649-DCLV",
"name": "Burnley Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD46",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12670520",
"name": "MAMAD HOME LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "38WR/JK/HB",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Property Refurbishment - 38 Woodbine Road, Burnley, BB12 6QF",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Burnley Borough Council (the Contracting Authority) are inviting Tenders from organisations (Bidders) that have the resources, capabilities and capacity to undertake full house refurbishment works, to 38 Woodbine Road. Works can include patch pointing, replacement gutters, sandblasting & painting walls, windows and door surrounds, re roofing, kitchen extensions, plastering, re wiring etc.\nFurther detailed information is provided in the 'Pre Construction Information' document (see appendix 6) and includes client and management considerations, environmental restrictions, risk assessments, design and construction hazards, health and safety requirements and plans, method statements; and also see 'Schedule' for the property (see Appendix 4)\nThis project is in compliance with Construction (Design & Management Regulations) 2015. Glovers Project Services Limited have been appointed by the Council as the principal designers for the project.\nIt is anticipated this will be an 12 week contract running through mid May to early August 2026. However the successful Bidder will be required to demonstrate and apply flexibility as some of this work may be weather dependent and actual dates will be agreed between the Council and the Bidder.\nThe successful Bidder will be required to enter into a JCT Minor Works contract with the Council.\nThis Invitation to Tender (ITT) document and its appendices set out the scope and nature of the required works, the procurement arrangements and conditions.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXCG-1649-DCLV",
"name": "Burnley Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Burnley",
"postalCode": "BB119SA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Manchester Rd"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXCG-1649-DCLV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@burnley.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12670520",
"name": "MAMAD HOME LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Altrincham",
"postalCode": "WA14 4EZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2a Devonshire Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://deluxerenovation.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12670520",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "b.nohani999@gmail.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTYY-3257-TNWG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Property Refurbishment - 38 Woodbine Road, Burnley, BB12 6QF",
"value": {
"amount": 48618.98,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 58342.78
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-10-16T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The successful Bidder will be required to demonstrate and apply flexibility as some of this work may be weather dependent and actual dates will be agreed between the Council and the Bidder."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "052365-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052365-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-03T13:49:40+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052365-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-03T13:49:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0684c0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXCG-1649-DCLV",
"name": "Burnley Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD46",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12670520",
"name": "MAMAD HOME LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "38WR/JK/HB",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Property Refurbishment - 38 Woodbine Road, Burnley, BB12 6QF",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Burnley Borough Council (the Contracting Authority) are inviting Tenders from organisations (Bidders) that have the resources, capabilities and capacity to undertake full house refurbishment works, to 38 Woodbine Road. Works can include patch pointing, replacement gutters, sandblasting & painting walls, windows and door surrounds, re roofing, kitchen extensions, plastering, re wiring etc.\nFurther detailed information is provided in the 'Pre Construction Information' document (see appendix 6) and includes client and management considerations, environmental restrictions, risk assessments, design and construction hazards, health and safety requirements and plans, method statements; and also see 'Schedule' for the property (see Appendix 4)\nThis project is in compliance with Construction (Design & Management Regulations) 2015. Glovers Project Services Limited have been appointed by the Council as the principal designers for the project.\nIt is anticipated this will be an 12 week contract running through mid May to early August 2026. However the successful Bidder will be required to demonstrate and apply flexibility as some of this work may be weather dependent and actual dates will be agreed between the Council and the Bidder.\nThe successful Bidder will be required to enter into a JCT Minor Works contract with the Council.\nThis Invitation to Tender (ITT) document and its appendices set out the scope and nature of the required works, the procurement arrangements and conditions.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXCG-1649-DCLV",
"name": "Burnley Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Burnley",
"postalCode": "BB119SA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Manchester Rd"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXCG-1649-DCLV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@burnley.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12670520",
"name": "MAMAD HOME LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Altrincham",
"postalCode": "WA14 4EZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2a Devonshire Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://deluxerenovation.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12670520",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "b.nohani999@gmail.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTYY-3257-TNWG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Property Refurbishment - 38 Woodbine Road, Burnley, BB12 6QF",
"value": {
"amount": 48618.98,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 58342.78
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-10-16T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The successful Bidder will be required to demonstrate and apply flexibility as some of this work may be weather dependent and actual dates will be agreed between the Council and the Bidder."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "052365-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052365-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-03T13:49:40+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052352-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 14,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 14,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 14,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-03T13:37:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0684c0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXCG-1649-DCLV",
"name": "Burnley Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD46",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Property Refurbishment - 38 Woodbine Road, Burnley, BB12 6QF",
"value": {
"amount": 48618.98,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 58342.78
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The successful Bidder will be required to demonstrate and apply flexibility as some of this work may be weather dependent and actual dates will be agreed between the Council and the Bidder."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "052352-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052352-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-03T13:37:54+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12670520",
"name": "MAMAD HOME LTD"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-03T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-10-16T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "38WR/JK/HB",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Property Refurbishment - 38 Woodbine Road, Burnley, BB12 6QF",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Burnley Borough Council (the Contracting Authority) are inviting Tenders from organisations (Bidders) that have the resources, capabilities and capacity to undertake full house refurbishment works, to 38 Woodbine Road. Works can include patch pointing, replacement gutters, sandblasting & painting walls, windows and door surrounds, re roofing, kitchen extensions, plastering, re wiring etc.\nFurther detailed information is provided in the 'Pre Construction Information' document (see appendix 6) and includes client and management considerations, environmental restrictions, risk assessments, design and construction hazards, health and safety requirements and plans, method statements; and also see 'Schedule' for the property (see Appendix 4)\nThis project is in compliance with Construction (Design & Management Regulations) 2015. Glovers Project Services Limited have been appointed by the Council as the principal designers for the project.\nIt is anticipated this will be an 12 week contract running through mid May to early August 2026. However the successful Bidder will be required to demonstrate and apply flexibility as some of this work may be weather dependent and actual dates will be agreed between the Council and the Bidder.\nThe successful Bidder will be required to enter into a JCT Minor Works contract with the Council.\nThis Invitation to Tender (ITT) document and its appendices set out the scope and nature of the required works, the procurement arrangements and conditions.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXCG-1649-DCLV",
"name": "Burnley Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Burnley",
"postalCode": "BB119SA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Manchester Rd"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXCG-1649-DCLV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@burnley.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12670520",
"name": "MAMAD HOME LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Altrincham",
"postalCode": "WA14 4EZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2a Devonshire Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://deluxerenovation.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12670520",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "b.nohani999@gmail.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTYY-3257-TNWG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "034960-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-04-17T09:16:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0684c0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXCG-1649-DCLV",
"name": "Burnley Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "38WR/JK/HB",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The successful Bidder will be required to demonstrate and apply flexibility as some of this work may be weather dependent and actual dates will be agreed between the Council and the Bidder."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Tender Sum",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-10-16T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD46",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Property Refurbishment - 38 Woodbine Road, Burnley, BB12 6QF",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "034960-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034960-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-17T09:16:12+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Burnley Borough Council (the Contracting Authority) are inviting Tenders from organisations (Bidders) that have the resources, capabilities and capacity to undertake full house refurbishment works, to 38 Woodbine Road. Works can include patch pointing, replacement gutters, sandblasting & painting walls, windows and door surrounds, re roofing, kitchen extensions, plastering, re wiring etc.\nFurther detailed information is provided in the 'Pre Construction Information' document (see appendix 6) and includes client and management considerations, environmental restrictions, risk assessments, design and construction hazards, health and safety requirements and plans, method statements; and also see 'Schedule' for the property (see Appendix 4)\nThis project is in compliance with Construction (Design & Management Regulations) 2015. Glovers Project Services Limited have been appointed by the Council as the principal designers for the project. \nIt is anticipated this will be an 12 week contract running through mid May to early August 2026. However the successful Bidder will be required to demonstrate and apply flexibility as some of this work may be weather dependent and actual dates will be agreed between the Council and the Bidder. \nThe successful Bidder will be required to enter into a JCT Minor Works contract with the Council.\nThis Invitation to Tender (ITT) document and its appendices set out the scope and nature of the required works, the procurement arrangements and conditions.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-01T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-01T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tender documents available via https://www.the-chest.org.uk/ - Ref DN813289... Tender Submission must be received via the chest by the deadline of 01/05/26 at 3pm",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXCG-1649-DCLV",
"name": "Burnley Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Burnley",
"postalCode": "BB119SA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall, Manchester Rd"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXCG-1649-DCLV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@burnley.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}