← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Property Portfolio Industrial Refurbishment

Buyer: Rochdale Borough Council →

BuyerRochdale Borough Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published17 Feb 2026

What is being bought

Refurbishment of Phoenix Close externally, internally and throughout the estate. Phase 1 - External Works: Re-roofing, water goods, re-clad, new shutters, new doors etc. Phase 2 - Internal Works: Demolition, redecorating, WC/kitchen re-instatement, building services installation etc. Phase 3 - Overall Site Works: Perimeter boundaries, walls and fencing, road works, drainage and paving etc.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£1,392,677

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0655ce
Latest release ID014217-2026
Latest release timestampTue Feb 17 2026 11:34:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
17 Feb 2026award, contract014217-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "014217-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-17T11:34:53Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0655ce",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXXD-6682-MDRX",
    "name": "Rochdale Borough Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKD3",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-10834347",
          "name": "R & M PROPERTY GROUP LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "12022",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Property Portfolio Industrial Refurbishment",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Refurbishment of Phoenix Close externally, internally and throughout the estate. \nPhase 1 - External Works: Re-roofing, water goods, re-clad, new shutters, new doors etc.\nPhase 2 - Internal Works: Demolition, redecorating, WC/kitchen re-instatement, building services installation etc.\nPhase 3 - Overall Site Works: Perimeter boundaries, walls and fencing, road works, drainage and paving etc.",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXXD-6682-MDRX",
      "name": "Rochdale Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD37",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Rochdale",
        "postalCode": "OL16 1XU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Number One Riverside"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXXD-6682-MDRX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@star-procurement.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-10834347",
      "name": "R & M PROPERTY GROUP LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD34",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Sale",
        "postalCode": "M33 5AS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "No 27 Ashton Court"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.RandMproperty.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "10834347",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@randmproperty.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PWBY-9511-PPYD",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1392676.56,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 1671211.87
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-08-12T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-02-12T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "014217-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014217-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-02-17T11:34:53Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-02-12T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
17 Feb 2026 · 014217-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "014217-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-17T11:34:53Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0655ce",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXXD-6682-MDRX",
    "name": "Rochdale Borough Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKD3",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Construction work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-10834347",
          "name": "R & M PROPERTY GROUP LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "12022",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Property Portfolio Industrial Refurbishment",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Refurbishment of Phoenix Close externally, internally and throughout the estate. \nPhase 1 - External Works: Re-roofing, water goods, re-clad, new shutters, new doors etc.\nPhase 2 - Internal Works: Demolition, redecorating, WC/kitchen re-instatement, building services installation etc.\nPhase 3 - Overall Site Works: Perimeter boundaries, walls and fencing, road works, drainage and paving etc.",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXXD-6682-MDRX",
      "name": "Rochdale Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD37",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Rochdale",
        "postalCode": "OL16 1XU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Number One Riverside"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXXD-6682-MDRX",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@star-procurement.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-10834347",
      "name": "R & M PROPERTY GROUP LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD34",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Sale",
        "postalCode": "M33 5AS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "No 27 Ashton Court"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.RandMproperty.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "10834347",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@randmproperty.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PWBY-9511-PPYD",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1392676.56,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 1671211.87
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-08-12T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-02-12T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "014217-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014217-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-02-17T11:34:53Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-02-12T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}